Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon London | Elite Women
London, Great Britain • 31 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.1km
T2 Run
5km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 00:55:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:44 00:16:00
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 2 00:56:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:33 00:16:32
3 Sarah True 1981 USA 4 00:56:07 00:09:22 00:00:45 00:28:56 00:00:33 00:16:33
4 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 6 00:56:25 00:09:48 00:00:53 00:28:45 00:00:35 00:16:26
5 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 15 00:56:28 00:10:02 00:00:44 00:28:41 00:00:34 00:16:30
6 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 00:56:31 00:09:55 00:00:48 00:28:43 00:00:34 00:16:32
7 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 5 00:56:32 00:10:02 00:00:51 00:28:34 00:00:36 00:16:31
8 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 40 00:56:32 00:10:01 00:00:50 00:28:36 00:00:31 00:16:37
9 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 34 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 18 00:56:33 00:10:02 00:00:54 00:28:29 00:00:34 00:16:36
11 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 59 00:56:38 00:10:00 00:00:55 00:28:34 00:00:32 00:16:39
12 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 32 00:56:39 00:09:48 00:00:46 00:28:51 00:00:35 00:16:41
13 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 12 00:56:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 26 00:56:45 00:09:51 00:00:50 00:28:48 00:00:36 00:16:43
15 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 56 00:56:47 00:10:01 00:00:47 00:28:39 00:00:29 00:16:53
16 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 11 00:56:47 00:09:56 00:00:52 00:28:38 00:00:30 00:16:53
17 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 61 00:56:51 00:09:52 00:00:48 00:28:49 00:00:35 00:16:49
18 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 53 00:56:56 00:10:00 00:00:50 00:28:39 00:00:32 00:16:56
19 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 33 00:57:00 00:09:14 00:00:44 00:29:05 00:00:35 00:17:23
20 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 19 00:57:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:28:56 00:00:33 00:17:28
21 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 16 00:57:04 00:09:57 00:00:49 00:28:39 00:00:34 00:17:07
22 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 67 00:57:05 00:09:50 00:00:46 00:28:52 00:00:33 00:17:05
23 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 31 00:57:07 00:09:17 00:00:51 00:28:56 00:00:35 00:17:30
24 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 35 00:57:14 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:29:05 00:00:31 00:17:19
25 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 39 00:57:21 00:09:36 00:00:51 00:29:01 00:00:34 00:17:21
26 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 46 00:57:26 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 65 00:57:30 00:09:21 00:00:49 00:28:54 00:00:30 00:17:59
28 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 57 00:57:37 00:09:37 00:00:46 00:29:05 00:00:38 00:17:33
29 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 10 00:57:37 00:09:24 00:00:49 00:29:14 00:00:36 00:17:35
30 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 14 00:57:40 00:10:13 00:00:47 00:29:27 00:00:32 00:16:42
31 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 51 00:57:43 00:09:56 00:00:56 00:29:36 00:00:32 00:16:45
32 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 21 00:57:51 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:28:44 00:00:35 00:17:51
33 Line Thams 1990 DEN 44 00:57:51 00:09:55 00:00:52 00:28:42 00:00:38 00:17:46
34 Ditte Kristensen 1995 DEN 49 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 7 00:57:59 00:10:09 00:00:45 00:29:33 00:00:33 00:17:01
36 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 28 00:57:59 00:10:08 00:00:50 00:29:29 00:00:34 00:17:00
37 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 23 00:57:59 00:09:47 00:00:54 00:28:48 00:00:37 00:17:56
38 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 58 00:58:07 00:10:08 00:00:49 00:29:31 00:00:30 00:17:11
39 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 55 00:58:12 00:09:49 00:01:03 00:29:36 00:00:31 00:17:15
40 Emma Bilham 1986 SUI 64 00:58:13 00:09:51 00:00:48 00:28:47 00:00:34 00:18:16
41 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 62 00:58:20 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:29:16 00:00:34 00:18:19
42 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 45 00:58:21 00:10:02 00:00:44 00:28:41 00:00:33 00:18:23
43 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 42 00:58:27 00:10:10 00:00:46 00:29:32 00:00:31 00:17:31
44 Simone Ackermann 1990 NZL 27 00:58:32 00:09:38 00:00:54 00:28:57 00:00:38 00:18:28
45 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 38 00:58:37 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:30:27 00:00:33 00:16:37
46 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 22 00:58:43 00:10:03 00:00:54 00:29:28 00:00:35 00:17:44
47 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 60 00:58:56 00:09:48 00:00:48 00:28:50 00:00:51 00:18:42
48 Emma Pallant 1989 GBR 30 00:58:59 00:10:18 00:00:49 00:30:23 00:00:37 00:16:55
49 Ellen Pennock 1992 CAN 54 00:59:01 00:09:41 00:00:48 00:28:59 00:00:36 00:18:58
50 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 41 00:59:10 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:29:26 00:00:32 00:18:11
51 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 8 00:59:15 00:10:14 00:00:47 00:30:27 00:00:31 00:17:18
52 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 48 00:59:19 00:09:45 00:00:49 00:28:54 00:00:34 00:19:18
53 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 24 00:59:33 00:10:18 00:00:48 00:30:22 00:00:34 00:17:32
54 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 63 00:59:37 00:09:54 00:00:51 00:28:44 00:00:33 00:19:38
55 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 52 00:59:50 00:10:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 25 01:00:04 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:30:35 00:00:33 00:18:03
57 Sofie Hooghe 1991 BEL 47 01:00:30 00:10:06 00:00:53 00:30:28 00:00:32 00:18:32
58 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 29 01:01:07 00:10:19 00:00:48 00:30:22 00:00:35 00:19:05
59 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 43 01:01:10 00:10:32 00:00:53 00:32:05 00:00:35 00:17:07
60 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 9 01:01:13 00:09:37 00:00:53 00:32:56 00:00:37 00:17:12
61 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 17 01:01:15 00:10:16 00:01:03 00:32:09 00:00:39 00:17:09
62 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 20 01:02:21 00:10:06 00:01:01 00:32:21 00:00:34 00:18:21
63 Michelle Flipo 1988 FRA 50 01:05:02 00:10:06 00:00:52 00:34:10 00:00:40 00:19:17
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 37 DNF 00:10:08 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  16.2°C |  15.2°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 19.1 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 15.2º C
Air temperature 16.2º C
Wetsuit swim
TD Stefane Mauris/SUI
RR Howard Vine/GBR
Competition Jury: Stefan Mauris/SUI, Helen Wyeth/GBR, Antonio Fernandez/ESP