Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 22 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
39.8km
T2 Run
10km
1 Sarah True 1981 USA 2 02:01:05 00:19:41 00:00:59 01:06:39 00:00:33 00:33:14
2 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 02:01:19 00:19:37 00:01:00 01:06:47 00:00:34 00:33:23
3 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:01:26 00:20:13 00:00:57 01:06:09 00:00:33 00:33:36
4 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 10 02:01:51 00:20:16 00:00:56 01:06:05 00:00:32 00:34:03
5 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 18 02:01:55 00:20:25 00:01:06 01:05:46 00:00:32 00:34:08
6 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 15 02:02:02 00:20:23 00:00:53 01:06:04 00:00:33 00:34:12
7 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 14 02:02:07 00:20:29 00:00:58 01:05:52 00:00:34 00:34:17
8 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 5 02:02:18 00:20:16 00:01:00 01:06:03 00:00:31 00:34:29
9 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 34 02:02:30 00:20:16 00:00:59 01:06:05 00:00:32 00:34:39
10 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 6 02:02:42 00:20:14 00:00:55 01:06:09 00:00:34 00:34:51
11 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 29 02:03:24 00:20:07 00:00:59 01:06:15 00:00:31 00:35:35
12 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 51 02:03:39 00:20:08 00:01:04 01:06:10 00:00:31 00:35:47
13 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 22 02:03:45 00:20:10 00:01:02 01:06:08 00:00:33 00:35:54
14 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 30 02:03:50 00:20:12 00:00:59 01:06:07 00:00:33 00:36:02
15 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 27 02:04:02 00:21:36 00:00:57 01:07:08 00:00:34 00:33:49
16 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 4 02:04:06 00:21:16 00:00:57 01:07:22 00:00:35 00:33:58
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 7 02:04:28 00:20:12 00:00:58 01:08:25 00:00:32 00:34:24
18 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 38 02:04:31 00:21:19 00:00:56 01:07:25 00:00:30 00:34:23
19 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 45 02:04:40 00:20:14 00:00:56 01:06:52 00:01:00 00:35:40
20 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 11 02:04:57 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:07:21 00:00:35 00:34:43
21 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 32 02:05:14 00:21:22 00:01:05 01:07:15 00:00:34 00:35:00
22 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 35 02:05:30 00:20:14 00:01:05 01:08:20 00:00:35 00:35:19
23 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 20 02:05:48 00:21:22 00:01:01 01:07:16 00:00:36 00:35:35
24 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 9 02:05:54 00:21:16 00:01:00 01:07:23 00:00:39 00:35:38
25 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 52 02:05:58 00:21:09 00:01:00 01:07:30 00:00:36 00:35:45
26 India Lee 1988 GBR 50 02:06:02 00:21:41 00:01:05 01:06:56 00:00:31 00:35:52
27 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 12 02:06:13 00:21:26 00:00:58 01:07:12 00:00:34 00:36:04
28 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 26 02:06:28 00:21:49 00:00:59 01:06:51 00:00:31 00:36:20
29 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 49 02:06:41 00:20:47 00:01:01 01:07:55 00:00:34 00:36:25
30 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 28 02:07:06 00:20:25 00:01:02 01:08:13 00:00:36 00:36:52
31 Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 33 02:07:25 00:21:28 00:01:04 01:07:06 00:00:35 00:37:15
32 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 21 02:07:35 00:19:45 00:00:57 01:08:57 00:00:37 00:37:20
33 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 43 02:07:39 00:21:24 00:01:02 01:07:16 00:00:34 00:37:26
34 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 37 02:08:04 00:20:58 00:00:58 01:07:43 00:00:35 00:37:51
35 Erin Storie 1991 USA 25 02:08:19 00:20:56 00:01:04 01:07:44 00:00:36 00:38:01
36 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 42 02:08:36 00:21:39 00:00:58 01:07:02 00:00:36 00:38:24
37 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 24 02:09:09 00:21:24 00:00:55 01:10:26 00:00:32 00:35:54
38 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 19 02:09:51 00:21:51 00:01:04 01:09:48 00:00:32 00:36:38
39 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 47 02:10:06 00:21:14 00:01:01 01:07:25 00:00:34 00:39:55
40 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 48 02:10:46 00:21:22 00:01:03 01:10:21 00:00:34 00:37:29
41 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 46 02:11:59 00:21:39 00:01:04 01:10:01 00:00:39 00:38:38
42 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 44 02:14:49 00:20:19 00:01:01 01:11:25 00:00:38 00:41:28
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 17 DNF 00:20:41 00:01:00 01:07:59 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 BEL 36 DNF 00:21:14 00:01:02 01:07:27 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 8 DNF 00:21:22 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 23 DNF 00:21:54 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 31 DNF 00:21:54 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Thams 1990 DEN 39 DNF 00:21:17 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 41 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  24.2°C |  19.5°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000 + 500 m laps); Bike 39.8 km (Connection + 9 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 19.5ºC, Air Temperature 24.2ºC. Wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Duncan Hough/GBR; Race Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR; Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR, Antonio Fernández/ESP, Ria Damgram/SWE.