2015 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama : May 16 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:47:00 00:17:50 00:01:00 00:58:07 00:00:20 00:29:45
2 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:47:02 00:17:53 00:01:07 00:57:58 00:00:23 00:29:43
3 Mario Mola ESP 01:47:20 00:18:16 00:01:00 00:57:43 00:00:21 00:30:02
4 Mark Buckingham GBR 01:47:48 00:18:33 00:01:03 00:57:25 00:00:22 00:30:27
5 Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:47:52 00:18:41 00:01:02 00:57:18 00:00:21 00:30:32
6 Sven Riederer SUI 01:48:00 00:18:26 00:00:58 00:57:33 00:00:24 00:30:41
7 Adam Bowden GBR 01:48:04 00:18:28 00:01:04 00:57:29 00:00:22 00:30:43
8 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:48:14 00:18:11 00:01:03 00:57:46 00:00:26 00:30:50
9 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 01:48:17 00:18:42 00:00:59 00:57:21 00:00:21 00:30:55
10 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:48:28 00:18:36 00:01:12 00:57:17 00:00:25 00:31:00
11 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:48:29 00:18:38 00:01:02 00:57:24 00:00:25 00:31:01
12 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:48:34 00:17:58 00:01:02 00:58:00 00:00:23 00:31:14
13 Bryan Keane IRL 01:48:35 00:18:34 00:01:04 00:57:28 00:00:24 00:31:08
14 Henri Schoeman RSA 01:48:42 00:17:48 00:01:08 00:58:02 00:00:21 00:31:25
15 Gordon Benson GBR 01:48:47 00:18:15 00:01:05 00:57:40 00:00:24 00:31:26
16 Simon Viain FRA 01:48:48 00:18:39 00:01:03 00:57:23 00:00:22 00:31:24
17 Gregory Billington USA 01:48:49 00:18:16 00:01:05 00:57:42 00:00:23 00:31:25
18 Irving Perez MEX 01:48:51 00:18:19 00:01:03 00:57:42 00:00:24 00:31:25
19 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:48:52 00:18:38 00:01:06 00:57:20 00:00:25 00:31:25
20 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:48:53 00:18:00 00:01:04 00:57:58 00:00:23 00:31:31
21 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 01:48:59 00:18:12 00:01:04 00:57:48 00:00:24 00:31:33
22 Vicente Hernandez ESP 01:49:05 00:18:19 00:00:58 00:57:40 00:00:23 00:31:47
23 Gábor Faldum HUN 01:49:07 00:18:22 00:01:01 00:57:40 00:00:25 00:31:41
24 Wian Sullwald RSA 01:49:08 00:18:31 00:01:00 00:57:36 00:00:23 00:31:40
25 Kevin Mcdowell USA 01:49:09 00:18:26 00:01:04 00:57:32 00:00:25 00:31:44
26 Aaron Royle AUS 01:49:14 00:17:53 00:01:01 00:58:07 00:00:21 00:31:55
27 Dan Wilson AUS 01:49:19 00:18:42 00:01:07 00:57:08 00:00:24 00:32:00
28 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:49:21 00:18:39 00:01:09 00:57:16 00:00:24 00:31:55
29 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:49:25 00:18:36 00:01:03 00:57:20 00:00:22 00:32:06
30 Tamás Tóth HUN 01:49:27 00:18:40 00:01:06 00:57:15 00:00:25 00:32:03
31 Lukas Hollaus AUT 01:49:29 00:18:51 00:01:00 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:32:00
32 Ben Kanute USA 01:49:41 00:18:35 00:01:06 00:57:17 00:00:20 00:32:24
33 Felipe Barraza CHI 01:50:00 00:18:29 00:01:05 00:57:32 00:00:22 00:32:33
34 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:50:04 00:18:38 00:01:09 00:57:18 00:00:23 00:32:36
35 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:50:07 00:18:31 00:01:09 00:57:23 00:00:24 00:32:41
36 Joe Maloy USA 01:50:09 00:17:56 00:01:01 00:58:06 00:00:25 00:32:44
37 Marten Van Riel BEL 01:50:15 00:18:20 00:01:00 00:57:34 00:00:38 00:32:45
38 Andrea De Ponti ITA 01:50:19 00:18:32 00:01:01 00:57:27 00:00:23 00:32:58
39 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:50:31 00:18:21 00:01:03 00:57:38 00:00:23 00:33:08
40 Ákos Vanek HUN 01:50:32 00:18:14 00:01:06 00:57:38 00:00:20 00:33:15
41 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:50:45 00:18:38 00:01:13 00:58:31 00:00:22 00:32:04
42 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:50:53 00:18:35 00:01:10 00:57:22 00:00:26 00:33:21
43 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:50:55 00:18:41 00:01:10 00:57:14 00:00:25 00:33:27
44 Alois Knabl AUT 01:51:25 00:18:06 00:01:05 00:57:48 00:00:24 00:34:03
45 Stefan Zachaeus LUX 01:51:32 00:18:17 00:01:01 00:57:42 00:00:23 00:34:11
46 Ivan Vasiliev RUS 01:51:36 00:18:36 00:01:10 00:57:20 00:00:26 00:34:07
47 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 01:52:08 00:18:33 00:01:05 00:57:29 00:00:24 00:34:39
48 Faquan Bai CHN 01:54:32 00:18:30 00:01:05 01:00:52 00:00:23 00:33:45
49 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:55:17 00:18:57 00:01:00 00:57:00 00:00:21 00:38:00
50 Russell White IRL 01:55:20 00:18:39 00:01:05 00:57:21 00:00:24 00:37:53
DNF Hunter Kemper USA DNF 00:18:40 00:01:07 01:00:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson AUS DNF 00:18:09 00:00:59 00:57:53 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Yorke CAN DNF 00:18:36 00:01:03 00:57:24 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Dorian Coninx FRA DNF 00:17:54 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI DNF 00:18:42 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Bishop GBR DNF 00:18:21 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Secchiero ITA DNF 00:18:40 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurélien Lebrun FRA DNF 00:18:40 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira POR DNF 00:18:40 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov UKR DNF 00:18:48 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS DNF 00:18:38 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Franz Loeschke GER DNF 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Amitai Yonah ISR LAP 00:20:48 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cameron Good AUS LAP 00:18:39 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Siska SVK LAP 00:18:36 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40.050 Km (9 laps); Run 10 Km (4 laps) Water temperature 19.0 ºC, Air temperature 23.2 ºC. Wetsuit swim. TD Alan Ma/MAC. RR Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury Alan Ma/MAC, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN.