Results: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Women
Yokohama, Japan • 16 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.05km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 01:57:20 00:19:18 00:01:03 01:03:58 00:00:27 00:32:36
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 23 01:58:33 00:20:00 00:01:07 01:03:08 00:00:26 00:33:55
3 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 5 01:59:03 00:19:10 00:01:10 01:03:57 00:00:27 00:34:21
4 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 22 01:59:13 00:20:08 00:01:12 01:02:58 00:00:22 00:34:36
5 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 45 01:59:19 00:20:12 00:01:11 01:02:53 00:00:24 00:34:41
6 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 7 01:59:22 00:19:56 00:01:10 01:03:07 00:00:27 00:34:44
7 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 54 01:59:22 00:20:03 00:01:06 01:03:04 00:00:28 00:34:43
8 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 01:59:23 00:19:52 00:01:08 01:03:11 00:00:25 00:34:48
9 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 15 01:59:24 00:19:20 00:01:09 01:03:51 00:00:28 00:34:38
10 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 3 01:59:26 00:20:12 00:01:04 01:02:57 00:00:24 00:34:50
11 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 10 01:59:29 00:20:05 00:01:03 01:03:04 00:00:26 00:34:53
12 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 4 01:59:54 00:20:08 00:01:01 01:03:06 00:00:22 00:35:19
13 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 11 01:59:57 00:20:17 00:01:05 01:02:53 00:00:25 00:35:18
14 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 24 02:00:07 00:19:19 00:01:12 01:03:48 00:00:25 00:35:27
15 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 14 02:00:11 00:19:14 00:01:08 01:03:57 00:00:27 00:35:27
16 Anne Haug 1983 GER 9 02:00:13 00:20:17 00:01:06 01:02:51 00:00:26 00:35:36
17 Erin Storie 1991 USA 30 02:00:15 00:20:14 00:01:11 01:02:55 00:00:27 00:35:30
18 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 20 02:00:15 00:20:10 00:01:11 01:03:00 00:00:32 00:35:25
19 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 21 02:00:18 00:20:10 00:01:10 01:02:55 00:00:22 00:35:43
20 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 36 02:00:19 00:20:11 00:01:13 01:02:57 00:00:25 00:35:36
21 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 48 02:00:24 00:20:17 00:01:14 01:02:51 00:00:30 00:35:34
22 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 12 02:00:27 00:20:06 00:01:13 01:02:55 00:00:26 00:35:49
23 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 32 02:00:32 00:19:15 00:01:07 01:03:55 00:00:24 00:35:54
24 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 8 02:00:41 00:20:10 00:01:13 01:02:53 00:00:22 00:36:06
25 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 38 02:00:47 00:19:55 00:01:08 01:03:17 00:00:25 00:36:04
26 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 29 02:00:52 00:20:08 00:01:09 01:03:03 00:00:24 00:36:10
27 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 6 02:01:18 00:19:04 00:01:12 01:04:01 00:00:24 00:36:38
28 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 34 02:01:32 00:20:12 00:01:17 01:02:44 00:00:23 00:36:58
29 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 50 02:01:42 00:20:10 00:01:17 01:02:56 00:00:31 00:36:51
30 Line Thams 1990 DEN 44 02:01:55 00:19:16 00:01:10 01:03:49 00:00:23 00:37:20
31 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 42 02:02:07 00:19:13 00:01:09 01:04:43 00:00:24 00:36:40
32 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 19 02:02:17 00:20:06 00:01:07 01:03:07 00:00:28 00:37:31
33 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 58 02:02:43 00:20:13 00:01:11 01:03:44 00:00:23 00:37:15
34 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 28 02:02:49 00:19:06 00:01:09 01:04:06 00:00:27 00:38:04
35 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 35 02:02:54 00:20:15 00:01:10 01:02:58 00:00:25 00:38:08
36 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 49 02:02:59 00:20:15 00:01:12 01:05:31 00:00:25 00:35:38
37 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 17 02:03:27 00:19:37 00:01:14 01:06:05 00:00:27 00:36:06
38 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 25 02:03:28 00:20:20 00:01:06 01:05:34 00:00:27 00:36:03
39 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 33 02:03:30 00:20:08 00:01:12 01:05:38 00:00:22 00:36:12
40 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 18 02:03:45 00:20:50 00:01:06 01:06:13 00:00:24 00:35:14
41 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 37 02:04:09 00:20:14 00:01:11 01:05:33 00:00:30 00:36:43
42 Summer Cook 1991 USA 52 02:04:28 00:19:02 00:01:13 01:06:52 00:00:24 00:36:58
43 Heather Sellars 1990 GBR 60 02:04:48 00:20:41 00:01:17 01:06:15 00:00:24 00:36:12
44 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 53 02:05:01 00:20:02 00:01:05 01:05:50 00:00:26 00:37:39
45 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 57 02:05:09 00:20:05 00:01:10 01:05:46 00:00:26 00:37:42
46 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 56 02:05:25 00:19:10 00:01:09 01:04:49 00:00:27 00:39:51
47 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 43 02:05:26 00:19:08 00:01:16 01:06:38 00:00:27 00:37:59
48 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 41 02:07:36 00:20:19 00:01:10 01:05:30 00:00:26 00:40:12
49 Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 59 02:12:05 00:20:17 00:01:17 01:09:33 00:00:28 00:40:32
DNF Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 46 DNF 00:20:15 00:01:13 01:06:44 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 55 DNF 00:19:16 00:01:16 01:03:40 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 31 DNF 00:20:12 00:01:28 01:05:19 00:02:58 00:00:00
DNF Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 16 DNF 00:20:20 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 47 DNF 00:20:13 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Mielnik 1991 POL 61 DNF 00:20:08 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Broderick 1990 USA 26 DNF 00:20:15 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 FRA 39 DNF 00:20:09 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 51 DNF 00:20:11 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 27 DNF 00:20:49 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 62 DNF 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  22.6°C |  19°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 40.050 Km (9 laps); Run 10 Km (4 laps) Water temperature 19.0 ºC, Air temperature 22.6 ºC. Wetsuit swim. TD Alan Ma/MAC. RR Ross Capill/NZL. Competition Jury Alan Ma/MAC, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Shin Otsuka/JPN Athletes number 8 McShane/AUS and 54 Stanford/GBR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.