Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 51 01:07:10 00:10:04 00:00:42 00:37:39 00:01:39 00:17:07
2 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 61 01:07:39 00:10:25 00:00:39 00:38:25 00:01:42 00:16:29
3 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 64 01:07:42 00:10:05 00:00:39 00:37:43 00:01:04 00:18:12
4 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 55 01:07:49 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:38:00 00:01:40 00:17:26
5 Grace Musgrove 1992 AUS 62 01:07:56 00:10:06 00:00:39 00:37:50 00:01:46 00:17:36
6 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 54 01:08:09 00:10:06 00:00:39 00:37:42 00:01:43 00:18:00
7 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 56 01:08:33 00:10:02 00:00:41 00:37:55 00:01:46 00:18:10
8 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 53 01:08:39 00:09:49 00:00:39 00:38:06 00:01:44 00:18:22
9 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 57 01:09:29 00:10:02 00:00:39 00:38:47 00:01:44 00:18:18
10 Danielle De Francesco 1992 AUS 68 01:09:38 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:39:09 00:01:49 00:18:19
11 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 73 01:09:40 00:10:19 00:00:40 00:38:31 00:01:47 00:18:24
12 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 67 01:10:02 00:10:35 00:00:42 00:39:02 00:01:43 00:18:01
13 Annelise Jefferies 1992 AUS 59 01:11:08 00:10:57 00:00:38 00:39:51 00:01:41 00:18:02
14 Ellie Salthouse 1993 AUS 58 01:11:47 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:40:08 00:01:47 00:18:37
15 Hannah Sturmer 1994 NZL 81 01:11:59 00:10:38 00:00:42 00:40:47 00:01:41 00:18:12
16 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 66 01:12:17 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:40:48 00:01:44 00:19:10
17 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 NZL 78 01:12:39 00:10:47 00:00:40 00:39:56 00:01:44 00:19:33
18 Leah Lassche 1989 NZL 65 01:12:46 00:11:27 00:00:47 00:41:10 00:01:44 00:17:39
19 Francesca Stafford 1992 NZL 74 01:13:50 00:10:50 00:00:38 00:40:37 00:01:48 00:19:58
20 Jaimee Leader 1997 NZL 70 01:14:26 00:10:54 00:00:41 00:39:47 00:01:45 00:21:20
21 Ashleigh Williams 1994 NZL 71 01:15:25 00:11:25 00:00:50 00:41:57 00:01:57 00:19:17
22 Laura Wood 1992 NZL 76 01:16:05 00:10:49 00:00:41 00:41:47 00:01:05 00:21:44
23 Danielle Parkinson NZL 82 01:16:46 00:10:46 00:00:42 00:43:08 00:01:45 00:20:26
24 Molly Swanson 1993 NZL 77 01:18:26 00:10:53 00:00:42 00:43:58 00:01:41 00:21:13
25 Jess Kikstra 1997 NZL 80 01:19:59 00:11:38 00:00:39 00:44:05 00:01:47 00:21:51
DNF Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 52 DNF 00:10:49 00:00:45 00:41:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 69 DNF 00:10:27 00:00:41 00:38:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Lester AUS 60 DNF 00:12:39 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Susannah Lynch 1996 NZL 79 DNF 00:10:53 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Water temperature 20.1 C Air temperature 19.0 C. No wetsuit swim.TD: Gai Webster/AUS. RR: Claire Hannan/NZL. Competition Jury: Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Jo Tischt/NZL, Gai Websterl/AUS. Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.8 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)