2015 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup : May 10 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 01:55:40 00:18:33 00:01:24 01:03:29 00:00:30 00:31:46
2 Cesar Saracho MEX 01:55:43 00:18:34 00:01:22 01:03:31 00:00:30 00:31:48
3 Emilio Aguayo ESP 01:56:02 00:18:53 00:01:30 01:03:02 00:00:29 00:32:09
4 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:56:25 00:18:02 00:01:29 01:03:52 00:00:27 00:32:35
5 Nan Oliveras ESP 01:56:29 00:19:04 00:01:24 01:02:42 00:00:28 00:32:52
6 Stuart Hayes GBR 01:57:03 00:18:58 00:01:33 01:02:54 00:00:28 00:33:11
7 David Bishop GBR 01:57:15 00:19:03 00:01:21 01:02:59 00:00:26 00:33:26
8 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 01:57:24 00:18:55 00:01:15 01:03:13 00:00:31 00:33:31
9 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores MEX 01:57:25 00:19:07 00:01:28 01:02:52 00:00:29 00:33:30
10 Genis Grau ESP 01:57:30 00:19:06 00:01:21 01:02:55 00:00:25 00:33:44
11 Léo Bergere FRA 01:57:36 00:19:00 00:01:27 01:01:50 00:00:28 00:34:52
12 Riccardo De Palma ITA 01:57:44 00:18:43 00:01:28 01:03:13 00:00:27 00:33:54
13 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 01:57:54 00:18:54 00:01:18 01:03:11 00:00:26 00:34:06
14 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 01:57:59 00:18:32 00:01:22 01:03:29 00:00:27 00:34:09
15 Adrian Haller SUI 01:58:06 00:19:10 00:01:25 01:02:52 00:00:54 00:33:46
16 Adrien Briffod SUI 01:58:16 00:19:01 00:01:20 01:03:04 00:00:26 00:34:26
17 Iestyn Harrett GBR 01:58:24 00:18:52 00:01:28 01:03:05 00:00:28 00:34:32
18 Raoul Shaw FRA 01:58:49 00:18:00 00:01:31 01:04:19 00:00:30 00:34:31
19 Menno Koolhaas NED 01:59:11 00:18:48 00:01:23 01:03:16 00:00:27 00:35:18
20 Thomas Strange Hansen DEN 01:59:18 00:19:09 00:01:29 01:02:45 00:00:26 00:35:30
21 João Francisco Ferreira POR 01:59:31 00:19:15 00:01:22 01:02:49 00:00:28 00:35:38
22 Liam Lloyd GBR 01:59:38 00:19:14 00:01:26 01:02:45 00:00:27 00:35:47
23 Diego Paz Sobreira ESP 01:59:53 00:19:07 00:01:24 01:02:51 00:00:26 00:36:06
24 Ricardo Vega MEX 01:59:56 00:19:01 00:01:30 01:02:52 00:00:30 00:36:04
25 Hunter Lussi USA 02:00:33 00:18:45 00:01:30 01:05:33 00:00:31 00:34:15
26 Luis Miguel Velasquez VEN 02:00:55 00:18:56 00:01:25 01:03:06 00:00:30 00:36:59
27 Joe Miller LUX 02:01:04 00:18:53 00:01:30 01:03:05 00:00:30 00:37:07
28 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger FRA 02:01:14 00:19:21 00:01:24 01:07:31 00:00:28 00:32:30
29 Alastair Rogers GBR 02:01:41 00:18:35 00:01:26 01:03:26 00:00:30 00:37:45
30 Patrick Rhyner SUI 02:01:48 00:19:10 00:01:26 01:02:49 00:00:32 00:37:52
31 Aleix Domenech ESP 02:02:28 00:19:12 00:01:27 01:02:46 00:00:29 00:38:36
32 Donald Hillebregt NED 02:02:29 00:18:56 00:01:30 01:02:58 00:00:38 00:38:28
33 Casper Stenderup Korch DEN 02:02:29 00:18:33 00:01:15 01:04:05 00:00:27 00:38:10
34 Ignacio Muller ARG 02:02:57 00:20:34 00:01:25 01:06:17 00:00:26 00:34:15
35 Kevin Tarek Viñuela ESP 02:03:12 00:18:32 00:01:26 01:03:30 00:00:32 00:39:14
36 Olivier Eschler SUI 02:03:22 00:19:26 00:01:22 01:07:25 00:00:26 00:34:43
37 Antonio Benito ESP 02:03:33 00:18:32 00:01:20 01:03:34 00:00:29 00:39:39
38 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL 02:03:43 00:20:33 00:01:25 01:06:16 00:00:27 00:35:02
39 Alexandre Maire FRA 02:04:09 00:18:31 00:01:27 01:04:02 00:00:28 00:39:41
40 Jools Beardon ESP 02:04:20 00:19:30 00:01:25 01:06:16 00:00:29 00:36:40
41 Nathan Grayel FRA 02:05:00 00:19:13 00:01:24 01:07:29 00:00:28 00:36:28
42 Arthur De Jaegher BEL 02:05:12 00:20:32 00:01:26 01:05:34 00:00:31 00:37:10
43 Emile Blondel FRA 02:05:13 00:20:36 00:01:28 01:08:23 00:00:30 00:34:17
44 Raul Manso ESP 02:05:45 00:21:06 00:01:25 01:07:56 00:00:27 00:34:52
45 Henrik Klemmesen DEN 02:05:56 00:19:23 00:01:21 01:07:31 00:00:27 00:37:16
46 Luke Penney GBR 02:06:06 00:19:56 00:01:18 01:07:01 00:00:27 00:37:25
47 Roy Zuaretz ISR 02:06:31 00:19:18 00:01:28 01:07:31 00:00:27 00:37:49
48 Tommaso Crivellaro ITA 02:06:53 00:18:58 00:01:26 01:03:02 00:00:31 00:42:57
49 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo ESP 02:08:07 00:19:40 00:01:25 01:07:12 00:00:30 00:39:22
50 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU 02:08:26 00:21:38 00:01:32 01:07:16 00:00:35 00:37:26
51 Mario Arias ESP 02:08:56 00:21:08 00:01:24 01:07:56 00:00:35 00:37:53
52 Oscar De Nicolas Martinez ESP 02:11:54 00:21:23 00:01:30 01:07:33 00:00:32 00:40:56
DNF Lucas Mola ESP DNF 00:19:02 00:01:31 01:02:54 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP DNF 00:18:59 00:01:20 01:03:04 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff ITA DNF 00:18:40 00:01:24 01:03:20 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP DNF 00:19:39 00:01:25 01:06:06 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Haynes GBR DNF 00:19:26 00:01:26 01:07:26 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Rui Tenrinho POR DNF 00:19:00 00:01:32 01:07:35 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Quentin Barreau FRA DNF 00:19:02 00:01:31 01:07:42 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Luis Ferreira POR DNF 00:20:35 00:01:27 01:08:28 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Elliot Smales GBR DNF 00:19:02 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Alster ISR DNF 00:19:05 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jack Hall GBR DNF 00:19:05 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Afonso Silvestre Garcia POR LAP 00:19:20 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aymeric Petel FRA DNF 00:19:28 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fernando Lopez De Sagredo ESP LAP 00:20:35 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Georgios Alyfantis GRE LAP 00:20:58 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nikko Bryan Huelgas PHI LAP 00:21:40 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Hans Korman EST LAP 00:21:41 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Richard Horton GBR LAP 00:23:10 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps).
TD andreas Galanos/GRE
RR Petri Tena/ESP
COmpetition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP
Kathleen Smet/BEL
Water temperature 23.5º C. Air temperature 28.5º C. Non wetsuit swim. Athletes number 34 Hillebregt/NED and 63 Grayel/FRA served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment