Results: 2015 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Madrid, Spain • 10 May, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 39 2:10:09 0:20:11 00:01:17 01:11:55 00:00:29 0:36:17
2 Sara Dossena 1984 ITA 23 2:10:33 0:21:50 00:01:23 01:12:21 00:00:32 0:34:27
3 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 24 2:10:55 0:19:43 00:01:18 01:12:22 00:00:28 0:37:04
4 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 4 2:11:25 0:20:53 00:01:20 01:11:11 00:00:32 0:37:29
5 Emma Bilham 1986 SUI 14 2:11:32 0:21:11 00:01:22 01:10:48 00:00:29 0:37:42
6 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 17 2:11:42 0:20:46 00:01:19 01:11:18 00:00:28 0:37:51
7 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 8 2:12:36 0:20:14 00:01:16 01:11:54 00:00:30 0:38:42
8 Margie Santimaria 1989 ITA 3 2:12:56 0:20:16 00:01:18 01:11:47 00:00:31 0:39:04
9 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 34 2:13:09 0:20:13 00:01:18 01:11:52 00:00:29 0:39:17
10 Veronica Signorini 1989 ITA 6 2:13:21 0:20:12 00:01:18 01:11:53 00:00:30 0:39:28
11 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 5 2:13:33 0:21:14 00:01:22 01:10:47 00:00:30 0:39:40
12 Jitka Rudolfova 1986 CZE 29 2:13:54 0:21:00 00:01:21 01:13:13 00:00:30 0:37:50
13 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 28 2:14:34 0:20:50 00:01:19 01:11:15 00:00:29 0:40:41
14 Zoe Thomas 1993 GBR 36 2:15:01 0:21:15 00:01:21 01:10:46 00:00:27 0:41:12
15 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 32 2:15:11 0:20:17 00:01:23 01:11:48 00:00:30 0:41:13
16 Lucy Smith 1991 GBR 15 2:15:18 0:21:10 00:01:22 01:13:03 00:00:31 0:39:12
17 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 1 2:15:57 0:20:13 00:01:13 01:11:56 00:00:29 0:42:06
18 Michelle Derron 1994 SUI 30 2:17:06 0:20:37 00:01:20 01:11:25 00:00:34 0:43:10
19 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ITU 41 2:17:10 0:23:21 00:01:20 01:15:00 00:00:33 0:36:56
20 Sara Bonilla Bernardez 1977 ESP 10 2:17:29 0:23:24 00:01:22 01:14:56 00:00:29 0:37:18
21 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 44 2:18:01 0:21:30 00:01:22 01:12:42 00:00:30 0:41:57
22 Ana Filipa Santos 1981 POR 18 2:18:36 0:24:45 00:01:22 01:13:33 00:00:31 0:38:25
23 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 37 2:19:18 0:21:54 00:01:20 01:12:20 00:00:30 0:43:14
24 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 19 2:19:53 0:23:06 00:01:17 01:15:20 00:00:34 0:39:36
25 Romana Slavinec 1990 AUT 11 2:20:18 0:22:53 00:01:23 01:14:02 00:00:33 0:41:27
26 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 42 2:20:36 0:20:11 00:01:23 01:11:51 00:00:38 0:46:33
27 Sonia Bejarano 1981 ESP 38 2:21:00 0:24:46 00:01:24 01:13:33 00:00:34 0:40:43
28 Laura Gomez Ramon 1994 ESP 22 2:23:51 0:23:04 00:01:18 01:13:57 00:00:38 0:44:54
29 Victoria Johnston 1992 GBR 33 2:24:32 0:22:14 00:01:24 01:16:03 00:00:34 0:44:17
30 Sara Baumann 1993 SUI 35 2:25:29 0:21:48 00:01:24 01:15:08 00:00:30 0:46:39
31 Avital Gez 1994 ISR 26 2:27:41 0:21:48 00:01:20 01:17:00 00:00:32 0:47:01
32 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 25 2:28:42 0:21:39 00:01:30 01:17:01 00:00:34 0:47:58
33 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 43 2:29:10 0:21:48 00:01:26 01:16:55 00:00:43 0:48:18
DNF Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 16 DNF 0:21:18 00:01:19 0:00:00 00:00:30 0:00:00
DNF Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 2 DNF 0:19:46 00:01:23 0:00:00 00:00:30 0:00:00
DNF Marta Sanchez 1995 ESP 40 DNF 0:20:37 00:01:28 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Agnieszka Cieslak 1983 POL 12 DNF 0:21:53 00:01:20 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Gal Levy 1994 ISR 31 DNF 0:22:17 00:01:26 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Caroline Lopez FRA 27 DNF 0:22:53 00:01:23 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
DNF Anna Flaquer 1993 ESP 21 DNF 00:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 40 km (8 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps).
TD andreas Galanos/GRE
RR Petri Tena/ESP
COmpetition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Jorge Garcia/ESP
Kathleen Smet/BEL
Water temperature 23.6º C. Air temperature 25.3º C. Non wetsuit swim.
Athlete number 4 Kotfica served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment