2015 Melilla ETU Triathlon European Cup : Apr 19 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gordon Benson GBR 01:53:49 00:19:57 00:02:08 00:57:47 00:00:19 00:33:38
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 01:53:55 00:20:51 00:02:00 00:55:53 00:00:18 00:34:53
3 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 01:54:08 00:19:58 00:02:02 00:57:56 00:00:18 00:33:54
4 Aurélien Lebrun FRA 01:54:10 00:20:07 00:01:57 00:57:53 00:00:20 00:33:53
5 Massimo De Ponti ITA 01:54:23 00:20:05 00:02:01 00:57:50 00:00:21 00:34:06
6 Delian Stateff ITA 01:54:31 00:19:59 00:01:58 00:57:55 00:00:19 00:34:20
7 David Castro Fajardo ESP 01:54:39 00:20:04 00:01:59 00:57:50 00:00:23 00:34:23
8 Lukas Pertl AUT 01:54:39 00:20:12 00:01:55 00:57:50 00:00:17 00:34:25
9 Valentin Wernz GER 01:55:15 00:20:12 00:02:07 00:57:31 00:00:21 00:35:04
10 Matthias Steinwandter ITA 01:55:29 00:20:02 00:02:04 00:57:49 00:00:20 00:35:14
11 Riccardo De Palma ITA 01:55:34 00:20:07 00:02:15 00:58:00 00:00:24 00:34:48
12 Genis Grau ESP 01:55:37 00:20:17 00:02:04 00:57:37 00:00:18 00:35:21
13 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 01:55:58 00:19:59 00:01:55 00:56:51 00:00:18 00:36:55
14 Emilio Aguayo ESP 01:56:05 00:20:20 00:02:09 00:57:30 00:00:21 00:35:45
15 Mateusz Rak POL 01:56:06 00:20:10 00:02:11 00:57:38 00:00:19 00:35:48
16 Csaba Rendes HUN 01:56:21 00:20:03 00:02:03 00:57:48 00:00:19 00:36:08
17 Tom Suetens BEL 01:56:31 00:20:11 00:02:03 00:57:42 00:00:18 00:36:17
18 Aymeric Petel FRA 01:56:49 00:20:18 00:02:08 00:57:35 00:00:18 00:36:30
19 Menno Koolhaas NED 01:56:52 00:20:01 00:02:04 00:57:52 00:00:18 00:36:37
20 László Tarnai HUN 01:56:57 00:20:24 00:02:07 00:57:25 00:00:20 00:36:41
21 Beau Smith GBR 01:57:02 00:20:02 00:02:05 00:56:36 00:00:18 00:38:01
22 Uli Hagmann GER 01:57:04 00:20:10 00:02:03 00:57:41 00:00:18 00:36:52
23 Jordi García Gracia ESP 01:57:25 00:20:08 00:02:07 00:57:42 00:00:19 00:37:09
24 Gregory Barnaby ITA 01:57:39 00:20:05 00:02:02 00:56:37 00:00:18 00:38:37
25 Robert Wimmer GER 01:57:53 00:20:17 00:02:05 00:57:31 00:00:23 00:37:37
26 Erwin Vanderplancke BEL 01:58:03 00:20:10 00:02:02 00:57:46 00:00:19 00:37:46
27 Albert Parreno ESP 01:58:03 00:20:14 00:02:02 00:57:38 00:00:24 00:37:45
28 Marco Akershoek NED 01:58:08 00:19:59 00:02:10 00:57:45 00:00:19 00:37:55
29 Ignacio Muller ARG 01:58:30 00:21:24 00:02:05 00:58:33 00:00:18 00:36:10
30 Bruno Raso ESP 01:58:55 00:19:57 00:02:01 00:57:59 00:00:22 00:38:36
31 Ian Manthey GER 01:58:57 00:20:56 00:02:11 00:58:54 00:00:18 00:36:38
32 Jonathan Wayaffe BEL 01:59:23 00:21:01 00:02:01 00:58:59 00:00:20 00:37:02
33 Stefan Konrad GER 01:59:45 00:20:13 00:02:18 00:57:24 00:00:20 00:39:30
34 Mehdi Essadiq MAR 01:59:56 00:20:34 00:02:10 00:59:17 00:00:24 00:37:31
35 István Király HUN 02:00:06 00:21:23 00:02:10 00:59:29 00:00:20 00:36:44
36 Martin Demuth AUT 02:00:12 00:20:17 00:02:07 00:57:33 00:00:20 00:39:55
37 Aleix Domenech ESP 02:00:20 00:20:14 00:02:11 00:57:31 00:00:20 00:40:04
38 Elliot Smales GBR 02:00:20 00:21:02 00:02:18 00:58:40 00:00:21 00:37:59
39 Oskar Djarv SWE 02:00:43 00:20:59 00:02:04 00:56:51 00:00:23 00:40:26
40 Kevin Tarek Viñuela ESP 02:00:53 00:19:49 00:02:10 00:58:00 00:00:22 00:40:32
41 Jorik Van Egdom NED 02:01:28 00:21:57 00:02:07 00:58:56 00:00:21 00:38:07
42 Nikko Bryan Huelgas PHI 02:01:33 00:21:08 00:02:08 00:59:48 00:00:21 00:38:08
43 Balázs Pocsai HUN 02:01:54 00:20:30 00:01:58 00:59:33 00:00:25 00:39:28
44 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo ESP 02:02:25 00:21:27 00:02:10 00:59:26 00:00:19 00:39:03
45 Raul Manso ESP 02:02:47 00:22:06 00:02:07 00:59:42 00:00:25 00:38:27
46 Aaron Pages ESP 02:03:47 00:21:08 00:02:16 00:59:41 00:00:20 00:40:22
47 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU 02:08:25 00:22:07 00:02:15 00:59:34 00:00:39 00:43:50
DNF Luis Miguel Velasquez VEN DNF 00:20:10 00:02:03 00:56:34 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Benito ESP DNF 00:20:16 00:02:00 00:57:44 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Christoph Leitner AUT DNF 00:21:03 00:02:09 00:58:47 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Jools Beardon ESP DNF 00:20:58 00:02:11 00:58:50 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Lopez De Sagredo ESP DNF 00:21:08 00:02:07 00:59:48 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF András Czigány HUN DNF 00:20:21 00:02:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kacper Stepniak POL LAP 00:20:36 00:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Iatcenko AZE DNF 00:20:50 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amancio Guerrero Romero ESP DNF 00:21:26 00:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mario Arias ESP LAP 00:23:45 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cesar Hernández ESP LAP 00:23:47 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Marco Corrà ITA DSQ 00:20:17 00:02:08 00:57:35 00:00:21 00:36:50
DSQ Donald Hillebregt NED DSQ 00:20:18 00:02:23 00:57:17 00:00:24 00:45:49

Distances: Swim 1500 m(2 laps); Bike 40 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps) Water temperature 18.2 ºC. Air temperature 23.5 ºC. Wetsuit swim.
T1 includes 500 run from the water extit to the transition area.

TD: John Petrides/GBR RR: Raquel Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Kristof Piatkowski/POL, Jorge García/ESP.
Athletes number 42 Djarv/SWE and 53 Viñuela/ESP served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.Athletes number 30 Hillebregt/NED and 44 Corra/ITA were diqualified for not stopping at the penalty box.