Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 5 00:58:23 00:10:08 00:01:57 00:28:54 00:00:15 00:17:09
2 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 6 00:58:29 00:09:51 00:01:57 00:29:13 00:00:18 00:17:10
3 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 27 00:58:42 00:10:09 00:02:04 00:28:49 00:00:18 00:17:22
4 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 3 00:59:19 00:10:24 00:02:10 00:28:32 00:00:21 00:17:52
5 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 60 00:59:24 00:09:46 00:02:06 00:29:09 00:00:19 00:18:04
6 Romain Loop 1997 BEL 31 00:59:26 00:10:11 00:02:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Omri Bahat 1998 ISR 10 00:59:32 00:10:02 00:02:06 00:28:51 00:00:16 00:18:17
8 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 11 00:59:39 00:10:13 00:02:05 00:28:42 00:00:19 00:18:20
9 Eric Hermes 1996 LUX 55 00:59:40 00:10:57 00:02:13 00:28:29 00:00:19 00:17:42
10 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 24 00:59:41 00:10:29 00:02:04 00:28:32 00:00:16 00:18:20
11 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 1 01:00:08 00:10:23 00:02:09 00:28:34 00:00:24 00:18:38
12 Placido Venegas ESP 39 01:00:10 00:10:02 00:02:09 00:28:51 00:00:16 00:18:52
13 Carlos Mas 1996 ESP 30 01:00:16 00:10:36 00:02:11 00:28:17 00:00:25 00:18:47
14 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 9 01:00:17 00:10:38 00:02:16 00:28:45 00:00:22 00:18:16
15 Arno Nackaerts 1996 BEL 38 01:00:25 00:10:26 00:02:12 00:28:28 00:00:16 00:19:03
16 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 21 01:00:29 00:10:21 00:02:07 00:28:37 00:00:17 00:19:07
17 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 47 01:00:57 00:10:36 00:02:15 00:28:51 00:00:17 00:18:58
18 Guillermo Ferrer 1996 ESP 43 01:01:00 00:10:38 00:02:18 00:28:45 00:00:31 00:18:48
19 Yannick Vos 1997 BEL 44 01:01:09 00:10:27 00:02:15 00:28:58 00:00:20 00:19:09
20 Juan Rubén Viera Zurita 1996 ESP 15 01:01:19 00:10:29 00:02:15 00:28:56 00:00:27 00:19:12
21 Marek Strachota 1997 POL 42 01:01:47 00:10:29 00:02:26 00:28:47 00:00:20 00:19:45
22 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 22 01:01:56 00:10:40 00:02:09 00:30:02 00:00:27 00:18:38
23 Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 4 01:02:00 00:10:34 00:02:05 00:28:25 00:00:19 00:20:37
24 Milán Tóth 1998 HUN 17 01:02:00 00:10:15 00:02:20 00:30:20 00:00:18 00:18:47
25 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 7 01:02:26 00:10:18 00:02:13 00:30:23 00:00:23 00:19:09
26 Pablo Rico Lopez 1998 ESP 18 01:02:36 00:11:02 00:02:13 00:29:34 00:00:17 00:19:30
27 Schweppe Kai GER 56 01:02:38 00:10:19 00:02:23 00:29:01 00:00:19 00:20:36
28 Antonio Jesus Lendinez García 1997 ESP 35 01:03:06 00:11:02 00:02:15 00:29:32 00:00:20 00:19:57
29 Diego Gomez Valencia 1997 ESP 40 01:03:14 00:11:07 00:02:08 00:29:36 00:00:20 00:20:03
30 Juan Ignacio Campos Marti 1996 ESP 23 01:03:25 00:11:08 00:02:10 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:20:17
31 Rens De Boer 1997 NED 52 01:03:52 00:10:22 00:02:25 00:28:56 00:00:25 00:21:44
32 Jakob Sosniok 1998 ITA 14 01:03:59 00:10:56 00:02:11 00:29:46 00:00:20 00:20:46
33 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 53 01:04:00 00:11:12 00:02:21 00:31:31 00:00:19 00:18:37
34 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 32 01:04:41 00:10:20 00:02:19 00:29:04 00:00:17 00:22:41
35 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 29 01:04:45 00:10:30 00:02:09 00:32:25 00:00:23 00:19:18
36 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 25 01:05:05 00:11:10 00:02:26 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:21:05
37 Máté Tóth 1996 HUN 50 01:05:09 00:11:15 00:02:20 00:31:27 00:00:19 00:19:48
38 Ernest López Puigvert 1997 ESP 41 01:05:34 00:11:45 00:02:25 00:31:55 00:00:23 00:19:06
39 Borja Gutierrez Santamaria 1996 ESP 37 01:05:49 00:10:58 00:02:25 00:31:38 00:00:24 00:20:24
40 Niels Dokter 1998 NED 34 01:05:51 00:10:40 00:02:38 00:29:31 00:00:24 00:22:38
41 Abdulla Attiya 1998 BRN 59 01:05:51 00:11:13 00:02:19 00:31:31 00:00:23 00:20:25
42 Mauricio Jiménez Martinez 1996 ESP 54 01:06:38 00:10:29 00:02:16 00:32:17 00:00:25 00:21:11
43 Miquel Antunez Tirado 1997 ESP 45 01:06:56 00:11:46 00:02:12 00:32:02 00:00:34 00:20:22
44 Victor Aguilera Revuelta 1996 ESP 26 01:07:13 00:12:27 00:02:39 00:32:08 00:00:26 00:19:33
45 Alejandro Salvador Cabero 1998 ESP 51 01:07:17 00:10:44 00:02:39 00:31:38 00:00:31 00:21:45
46 Thomas Jansen 1997 NED 48 01:07:28 00:11:22 00:02:32 00:32:04 00:00:24 00:21:06
DSQ Joachim Wera 1996 BEL 33 DSQ 00:10:16 00:02:20 00:29:03 00:00:20 00:20:31
DSQ Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 58 DSQ 00:10:45 00:02:30 00:29:37 00:00:23 00:19:54
DNF Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 2 DNF 00:11:03 00:02:07 00:28:29 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Martinez Valentín 1996 ESP 12 DNF 00:11:23 00:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Timofey Merkulov 1998 RUS 36 DNF 00:10:17 00:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hector Arevalo Chico 1997 ESP 49 DNF 00:10:37 00:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps) Water temperature 18.2 ºC. Air temperature 23.5 ºC. Wetsuit swim. T1 includes 500 run from the water exit to the transition area
TD: John Petrides/GBR RR: Raquel Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Kristof Piatkowski/POL, Jorge García/ESP.
Athletes number 1 tTemirov/KAZ, 14 Sosniok/ITA, and 44 Vos/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment
Athletes number 33 Wera/BEL was diqualified for not stopping at the penalty box Athlete number 58 Afanasyev/KAZ was disqualified for shortcutting the run course.