Results: 2015 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Mooloolaba, Australia • 14 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Hauss 1984 FRA 11 00:55:22 00:09:10 00:01:20 00:29:56 00:00:18 00:14:35
2 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 18 00:55:24 00:09:22 00:01:15 00:29:45 00:00:16 00:14:42
3 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 2 00:55:31 00:09:24 00:01:21 00:29:42 00:00:20 00:14:43
4 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 5 00:55:37 00:09:02 00:01:25 00:29:55 00:00:15 00:14:57
5 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 40 00:55:39 00:09:31 00:01:28 00:29:25 00:00:16 00:14:55
6 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 31 00:55:39 00:09:44 00:01:19 00:29:23 00:00:22 00:14:48
7 Alan Webb 1983 USA 58 00:55:39 00:09:25 00:01:28 00:29:39 00:00:17 00:14:48
8 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 61 00:55:40 00:09:35 00:01:24 00:29:29 00:00:19 00:14:49
9 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 25 00:55:42 00:09:31 00:01:24 00:29:27 00:00:16 00:15:00
10 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 4 00:55:44 00:09:04 00:01:23 00:29:58 00:00:18 00:14:59
11 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 42 00:55:48 00:09:14 00:01:21 00:29:48 00:00:17 00:15:05
12 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 00:55:49 00:09:29 00:01:27 00:29:26 00:00:19 00:15:05
13 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 63 00:55:49 00:09:30 00:01:30 00:29:27 00:00:17 00:15:02
14 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 68 00:55:56 00:09:30 00:01:23 00:29:30 00:00:19 00:15:11
15 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 39 00:55:56 00:09:28 00:01:24 00:29:34 00:00:17 00:15:10
16 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 3 00:56:00 00:09:27 00:01:20 00:29:42 00:00:17 00:15:10
17 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 65 00:56:04 00:09:14 00:01:15 00:30:02 00:00:17 00:15:13
18 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 56 00:56:06 00:09:26 00:01:31 00:29:23 00:00:17 00:15:26
19 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 19 00:56:08 00:09:20 00:01:36 00:29:03 00:00:20 00:15:45
20 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 43 00:56:09 00:09:26 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:17 00:15:20
21 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 38 00:56:10 00:09:32 00:01:25 00:29:22 00:00:16 00:15:31
22 Peter Kerr 1988 AUS 15 00:56:13 00:08:58 00:01:25 00:30:05 00:00:18 00:15:24
23 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 17 00:56:14 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:27 00:00:19 00:15:30
24 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 50 00:56:15 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:38 00:00:19 00:15:21
25 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 24 00:56:21 00:09:21 00:01:24 00:29:41 00:00:18 00:15:35
26 James Chronis 1992 GRE 64 00:56:24 00:09:19 00:01:28 00:29:39 00:00:15 00:15:39
27 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 22 00:56:27 00:09:03 00:01:24 00:29:58 00:00:18 00:15:42
28 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 12 00:56:29 00:09:26 00:01:28 00:29:26 00:00:18 00:15:47
29 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 34 00:56:30 00:09:24 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:17 00:15:43
30 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 36 00:56:31 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:29:47 00:00:17 00:15:41
31 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 00:56:34 00:09:39 00:01:22 00:28:58 00:00:16 00:16:16
32 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 59 00:56:35 00:09:22 00:01:30 00:29:38 00:00:21 00:15:41
33 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 35 00:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 14 00:56:37 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:36 00:00:16 00:15:47
35 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 10 00:56:38 00:09:03 00:01:25 00:29:53 00:00:16 00:15:58
36 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 48 00:56:40 00:09:29 00:01:29 00:29:32 00:00:17 00:15:51
37 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 32 00:56:42 00:09:37 00:01:24 00:29:28 00:00:16 00:15:54
38 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 8 00:56:48 00:09:43 00:01:24 00:29:17 00:00:14 00:16:06
39 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 6 00:56:50 00:09:24 00:01:23 00:29:43 00:00:19 00:15:58
40 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 51 00:56:52 00:09:36 00:01:30 00:29:26 00:00:16 00:16:01
41 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 46 00:56:59 00:09:34 00:01:28 00:29:31 00:00:18 00:16:06
42 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 21 00:57:01 00:09:35 00:01:30 00:29:20 00:00:19 00:16:14
43 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 29 00:57:09 00:09:28 00:01:26 00:29:38 00:00:19 00:16:16
44 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 47 00:57:10 00:09:31 00:01:29 00:29:34 00:00:16 00:16:18
45 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 60 00:57:12 00:09:25 00:01:31 00:29:35 00:00:17 00:16:21
46 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 30 00:57:18 00:09:26 00:01:25 00:29:41 00:00:18 00:16:25
47 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 37 00:57:26 00:09:19 00:01:24 00:29:45 00:00:19 00:16:36
48 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 27 00:57:33 00:09:26 00:01:27 00:29:32 00:00:15 00:16:49
49 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 70 00:57:37 00:09:29 00:01:23 00:29:32 00:00:20 00:16:50
50 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 62 00:57:51 00:09:23 00:01:28 00:29:43 00:00:17 00:16:57
51 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 45 00:57:55 00:09:26 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:16 00:17:07
52 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 41 00:58:21 00:09:07 00:01:30 00:29:46 00:00:16 00:17:39
53 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 73 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:22
54 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 26 00:58:30 00:09:30 00:01:27 00:31:54 00:00:17 00:15:19
55 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 44 00:58:46 00:09:34 00:01:28 00:31:51 00:00:19 00:15:32
56 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 52 00:58:50 00:09:23 00:01:24 00:29:44 00:00:17 00:18:00
57 Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 28 00:59:22 00:09:46 00:01:26 00:31:40 00:00:15 00:16:13
58 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 20 00:59:31 00:09:05 00:01:23 00:30:05 00:00:20 00:18:35
59 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 55 01:00:30 00:09:40 00:01:26 00:31:48 00:00:18 00:17:16
60 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 49 01:00:53 00:09:34 00:01:26 00:31:50 00:00:17 00:17:43
LAP Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 16 LAP 00:09:28 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 23 LAP 00:09:43 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 53 LAP 00:09:39 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 54 LAP 00:09:47 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 57 LAP 00:09:41 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 66 LAP 00:09:47 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 67 LAP 00:09:49 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 71 LAP 00:09:39 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN 74 LAP 00:11:04 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 75 LAP 00:11:05 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 33 DNF 00:09:29 00:01:31 00:31:52 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Todd 1992 NZL 69 DNF 00:09:24 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 72 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (4 laps) Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan /NZL
Race Referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS
Competition Jury; Claire Hannan/NZL; Bill Walker/AUS; Anne Gripper/AUS
Water temperature 27.2 C
Air temperature 25.9 C
Non wetsuit swim