2015 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 14 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Hauss FRA 00:55:22 00:09:10 00:01:20 00:29:56 00:00:18 00:14:35
2 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 00:55:24 00:09:22 00:01:15 00:29:45 00:00:16 00:14:42
3 Vicente Hernandez ESP 00:55:31 00:09:24 00:01:21 00:29:42 00:00:20 00:14:43
4 Tony Dodds NZL 00:55:37 00:09:02 00:01:25 00:29:55 00:00:15 00:14:57
5 Jesus Gomar ESP 00:55:39 00:09:31 00:01:28 00:29:25 00:00:16 00:14:55
6 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 00:55:39 00:09:44 00:01:19 00:29:23 00:00:22 00:14:48
7 Alan Webb USA 00:55:39 00:09:25 00:01:28 00:29:39 00:00:17 00:14:48
8 Amitai Yonah ISR 00:55:40 00:09:35 00:01:24 00:29:29 00:00:19 00:14:49
9 Ron Darmon ISR 00:55:42 00:09:31 00:01:24 00:29:27 00:00:16 00:15:00
10 Pierre Le Corre FRA 00:55:44 00:09:04 00:01:23 00:29:58 00:00:18 00:14:59
11 Gregory Billington USA 00:55:48 00:09:14 00:01:21 00:29:48 00:00:17 00:15:05
12 Crisanto Grajales MEX 00:55:49 00:09:29 00:01:27 00:29:26 00:00:19 00:15:05
13 Christopher Hettich GER 00:55:49 00:09:30 00:01:30 00:29:27 00:00:17 00:15:02
14 Courtney Atkinson AUS 00:55:56 00:09:30 00:01:23 00:29:30 00:00:19 00:15:11
15 Kevin Mcdowell USA 00:55:56 00:09:28 00:01:24 00:29:34 00:00:17 00:15:10
16 Irving Perez MEX 00:56:00 00:09:27 00:01:20 00:29:42 00:00:17 00:15:10
17 Michael Lori CAN 00:56:04 00:09:14 00:01:15 00:30:02 00:00:17 00:15:13
18 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 00:56:06 00:09:26 00:01:31 00:29:23 00:00:17 00:15:26
19 Thomas Bishop GBR 00:56:08 00:09:20 00:01:36 00:29:03 00:00:20 00:15:45
20 Aleksandr Latin EST 00:56:09 00:09:26 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:17 00:15:20
21 Sean Jefferson USA 00:56:10 00:09:32 00:01:25 00:29:22 00:00:16 00:15:31
22 Peter Kerr AUS 00:56:13 00:08:58 00:01:25 00:30:05 00:00:18 00:15:24
23 Leonardo Chacon CRC 00:56:14 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:27 00:00:19 00:15:30
24 Pedro Palma POR 00:56:15 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:38 00:00:19 00:15:21
25 Jason Wilson BAR 00:56:21 00:09:21 00:01:24 00:29:41 00:00:18 00:15:35
26 James Chronis GRE 00:56:24 00:09:19 00:01:28 00:29:39 00:00:15 00:15:39
27 Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:56:27 00:09:03 00:01:24 00:29:58 00:00:18 00:15:42
28 Bryan Keane IRL 00:56:29 00:09:26 00:01:28 00:29:26 00:00:18 00:15:47
29 Tamás Tóth HUN 00:56:30 00:09:24 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:17 00:15:43
30 Abraham Castellanos MEX 00:56:31 00:09:20 00:01:22 00:29:47 00:00:17 00:15:41
31 Luciano Taccone ARG 00:56:34 00:09:39 00:01:22 00:28:58 00:00:16 00:16:16
32 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP 00:56:35 00:09:22 00:01:30 00:29:38 00:00:21 00:15:41
33 Simon Viain FRA 00:56:35 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Jesse Featonby AUS 00:56:37 00:09:27 00:01:28 00:29:36 00:00:16 00:15:47
35 Ben Kanute USA 00:56:38 00:09:03 00:01:25 00:29:53 00:00:16 00:15:58
36 Jan Celustka CZE 00:56:40 00:09:29 00:01:29 00:29:32 00:00:17 00:15:51
37 Manuel Huerta PUR 00:56:42 00:09:37 00:01:24 00:29:28 00:00:16 00:15:54
38 Gábor Faldum HUN 00:56:48 00:09:43 00:01:24 00:29:17 00:00:14 00:16:06
39 Cameron Good AUS 00:56:50 00:09:24 00:01:23 00:29:43 00:00:19 00:15:58
40 Matthew Baker AUS 00:56:52 00:09:36 00:01:30 00:29:26 00:00:16 00:16:01
41 Daniel Hofer ITA 00:56:59 00:09:34 00:01:28 00:29:31 00:00:18 00:16:06
42 Jelle Geens BEL 00:57:01 00:09:35 00:01:30 00:29:20 00:00:19 00:16:14
43 Cesar Saracho MEX 00:57:09 00:09:28 00:01:26 00:29:38 00:00:19 00:16:16
44 Ricardo Vega MEX 00:57:10 00:09:31 00:01:29 00:29:34 00:00:16 00:16:18
45 Alexis Lepage CAN 00:57:12 00:09:25 00:01:31 00:29:35 00:00:17 00:16:21
46 Danilo Pimentel BRA 00:57:18 00:09:26 00:01:25 00:29:41 00:00:18 00:16:25
47 Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:57:26 00:09:19 00:01:24 00:29:45 00:00:19 00:16:36
48 Kenji Nener AUS 00:57:33 00:09:26 00:01:27 00:29:32 00:00:15 00:16:49
49 Shachar Sagiv ISR 00:57:37 00:09:29 00:01:23 00:29:32 00:00:20 00:16:50
50 Wesley Matos BRA 00:57:51 00:09:23 00:01:28 00:29:43 00:00:17 00:16:57
51 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 00:57:55 00:09:26 00:01:30 00:29:33 00:00:16 00:17:07
52 Jumpei Furuya JPN 00:58:21 00:09:07 00:01:30 00:29:46 00:00:16 00:17:39
53 Flavio Morandini ARG 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:21:22
54 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 00:58:30 00:09:30 00:01:27 00:31:54 00:00:17 00:15:19
55 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP 00:58:46 00:09:34 00:01:28 00:31:51 00:00:19 00:15:32
56 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 00:58:50 00:09:23 00:01:24 00:29:44 00:00:17 00:18:00
57 Declan Wilson AUS 00:59:22 00:09:46 00:01:26 00:31:40 00:00:15 00:16:13
58 Tommy Zaferes USA 00:59:31 00:09:05 00:01:23 00:30:05 00:00:20 00:18:35
59 Gaspar Riveros CHI 01:00:30 00:09:40 00:01:26 00:31:48 00:00:18 00:17:16
60 Sam Osborne NZL 01:00:53 00:09:34 00:01:26 00:31:50 00:00:17 00:17:43
LAP Sergio Sarmiento MEX LAP 00:09:28 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Simon De Cuyper BEL LAP 00:09:43 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim KOR DNF 00:09:29 00:01:31 00:31:52 00:00:20 00:00:00
LAP Mateusz Kazmierczak POL LAP 00:09:39 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Min Ho Heo KOR LAP 00:09:47 00:01:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR LAP 00:09:41 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Oscar David Preciado COL LAP 00:09:47 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA LAP 00:09:49 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cameron Todd NZL DNF 00:09:24 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Felipe Rodriguez Rojas COL LAP 00:09:39 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shen-yen Hsieh TPE DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alberto Urdaneta VEN LAP 00:11:04 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU LAP 00:11:05 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (4 laps) Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan /NZL
Race Referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS
Competition Jury; Claire Hannan/NZL; Bill Walker/AUS; Anne Gripper/AUS
Water temperature 27.2 C
Air temperature 25.9 C
Non wetsuit swim