Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cyril Viennot 1982 FRA 2 04:54:33 00:19:39 00:01:29 02:40:42 00:01:32 01:51:11
2 Martin Jensen 1983 DEN 28 04:54:45 00:17:58 00:01:21 02:38:54 00:01:23 01:55:09
3 Joe Skipper 1988 GBR 26 04:55:10 00:20:54 00:01:45 02:43:22 00:01:23 01:47:46
4 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 39 04:55:42 00:18:08 00:01:21 02:44:41 00:01:40 01:49:51
5 Patrik Nilsson 1991 SWE 30 04:56:40 00:18:01 00:01:17 02:46:40 00:01:27 01:49:17
6 Ronnie Schildknecht 1979 SUI 21 04:58:23 00:19:42 00:01:16 02:44:50 00:01:28 01:51:07
7 Joe Gambles 1982 AUS 42 04:58:50 00:18:11 00:01:28 02:44:10 00:01:36 01:53:26
8 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 38 05:01:45 00:17:55 00:01:18 02:52:59 00:01:31 01:48:03
9 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 7 05:03:33 00:17:59 00:01:32 02:53:12 00:01:28 01:49:21
10 Andrej Vistica 1983 CRO 8 05:04:01 00:19:57 00:01:29 02:44:26 00:01:28 01:56:41
11 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 ESP 1 05:07:15 00:22:18 00:01:31 02:48:01 00:01:39 01:53:45
12 Karl-Johan Danielsson 1985 SWE 29 05:10:53 00:18:43 00:01:34 02:45:31 00:01:19 02:03:46
13 Pontus Lindberg 1977 SWE 41 05:14:01 00:19:06 00:01:50 02:54:54 00:01:29 01:56:41
14 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 9 05:14:32 00:18:42 00:01:22 02:55:58 00:01:36 01:56:54
15 Diederik Scheltinga 1985 NED 22 05:17:07 00:20:51 00:02:10 02:55:48 00:01:39 01:56:39
16 George Bjälkemo 1981 SWE 43 05:17:53 00:22:54 00:01:34 02:53:03 00:01:29 01:58:53
17 Henrik Hyldelund 1985 DEN 19 05:18:11 00:18:41 00:01:29 02:48:52 00:01:50 02:07:19
18 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 34 05:20:55 00:17:46 00:01:27 02:45:01 00:01:45 02:14:56
19 José Estrangeiro 1988 POR 18 05:22:36 00:19:38 00:01:18 02:58:01 00:01:18 02:02:22
20 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 24 05:23:42 00:18:43 00:01:22 03:02:58 00:01:32 01:59:06
21 Nikolay Yaroshenko 1986 RUS 3 05:26:04 00:17:47 00:01:27 02:59:30 00:01:45 02:05:35
22 Attila Szabó 1988 HUN 16 05:26:26 00:18:41 00:02:08 03:02:26 00:02:30 02:00:41
23 Eddy Lamers NED 31 05:28:31 00:19:54 00:01:33 02:57:33 00:01:52 02:07:40
24 Alexey Brylev 1988 RUS 6 05:28:34 00:20:25 00:01:21 03:02:51 00:01:37 02:02:21
25 Kaito Tohara 1989 JPN 32 05:29:09 00:19:55 00:01:29 03:06:08 00:01:58 01:59:38
26 Andrey Lyatskiy 1987 RUS 11 05:30:34 00:19:42 00:01:25 03:02:57 00:02:04 02:04:26
27 Jarmo Hast 1976 FIN 35 05:30:59 00:19:55 00:01:33 03:04:37 00:01:27 02:03:27
28 Fredrik Carlén 1981 SWE 45 05:32:06 00:19:45 00:01:34 02:58:45 00:01:43 02:10:17
29 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 14 05:32:56 00:18:40 00:01:47 03:16:03 00:02:30 01:53:56
30 Georgy Kaurov 1993 RUS 10 05:37:09 00:18:03 00:01:23 03:08:23 00:01:47 02:07:32
31 Joel Jokinen 1988 FIN 25 05:43:50 00:22:43 00:01:26 03:05:29 00:01:49 02:12:21
32 Andreas Niedrig 1967 GER 37 05:45:16 00:17:51 00:01:20 02:46:49 00:01:50 02:37:25
33 Ken Koike 1978 JPN 20 05:56:03 00:19:49 00:01:20 03:21:07 00:01:33 02:12:13
34 Daniel Mugica Corrales 1985 ESP 33 05:58:52 00:19:55 00:01:29 03:05:14 00:01:43 02:30:32
35 Hector Fonseca 1981 CRC 5 06:05:21 00:25:05 00:01:50 03:10:17 00:01:54 02:26:16
36 Evgeniy Nikitin 1989 RUS 40 06:18:42 00:19:35 00:01:29 03:12:11 00:01:51 02:43:36
37 Aleksandr Kocetkov 1975 LTU 46 06:46:26 00:27:54 00:01:46 03:26:05 00:02:14 02:48:28
38 Juan Manuel Asconape 1983 ARG 4 06:53:40 00:28:19 00:01:49 03:42:03 00:04:21 02:37:08
DNF David Näsvik 1979 SWE 12 DNF 00:20:53 00:01:16 02:53:39 00:01:30 00:00:00