Results: 2015 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 22 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 1 00:52:38 00:08:57 00:00:29 00:28:04 00:00:21 00:14:45
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 3 00:52:59 00:08:26 00:00:30 00:28:38 00:00:27 00:14:56
3 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 50 00:53:02 00:08:35 00:00:28 00:28:26 00:00:22 00:15:08
4 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 20 00:53:05 00:08:57 00:00:32 00:28:04 00:00:23 00:15:07
5 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 17 00:53:08 00:08:59 00:00:32 00:28:06 00:00:27 00:15:01
6 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 27 00:53:12 00:08:33 00:00:29 00:28:34 00:00:24 00:15:09
7 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 14 00:53:15 00:08:38 00:00:31 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:15:17
8 Kevin Mcdowell 1992 USA 32 00:53:19 00:08:54 00:00:29 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:15:16
9 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 61 00:53:24 00:08:36 00:00:32 00:28:30 00:00:05 00:15:39
10 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 4 00:53:29 00:08:37 00:00:30 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:15:29
11 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 00:53:31 00:08:48 00:00:31 00:28:13 00:00:26 00:15:32
12 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 37 00:53:32 00:08:46 00:00:31 00:28:14 00:00:25 00:15:34
13 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 43 00:53:33 00:08:45 00:00:33 00:28:14 00:00:26 00:15:35
14 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 15 00:53:34 00:08:47 00:00:29 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:15:25
15 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 60 00:53:34 00:08:36 00:00:29 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:15:27
16 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 5 00:53:38 00:08:32 00:00:28 00:28:39 00:00:27 00:15:30
17 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 40 00:53:41 00:08:38 00:00:30 00:28:29 00:00:26 00:15:36
18 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 23 00:53:44 00:08:39 00:00:33 00:28:25 00:00:25 00:15:39
19 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 16 00:53:45 00:08:44 00:00:31 00:28:25 00:00:26 00:15:37
20 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 11 00:53:48 00:08:25 00:00:30 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:15:39
21 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 48 00:53:49 00:08:53 00:00:30 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:15:48
22 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 31 00:53:54 00:08:40 00:00:30 00:28:29 00:00:23 00:15:50
23 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 71 00:53:54 00:08:40 00:00:26 00:28:29 00:00:25 00:15:52
24 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 19 00:53:55 00:08:42 00:00:29 00:28:22 00:00:27 00:15:53
25 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 22 00:53:55 00:08:02 00:00:27 00:29:11 00:00:25 00:15:48
26 Drew Box 1989 AUS 26 00:53:56 00:08:36 00:00:31 00:28:33 00:00:25 00:15:49
27 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 41 00:54:00 00:08:35 00:00:33 00:28:24 00:00:25 00:16:02
28 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 36 00:54:02 00:08:41 00:00:26 00:28:30 00:00:28 00:15:55
29 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 47 00:54:10 00:08:44 00:00:32 00:28:23 00:00:26 00:16:02
30 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 51 00:54:16 00:08:40 00:00:30 00:28:20 00:00:23 00:16:21
31 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 56 00:54:22 00:08:34 00:00:30 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:16:20
32 Stefan Zachaeus 1990 LUX 42 00:54:23 00:08:34 00:00:36 00:28:26 00:00:33 00:16:12
33 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 53 00:54:31 00:08:39 00:00:30 00:28:32 00:00:24 00:16:25
34 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 67 00:54:32 00:08:33 00:00:30 00:28:34 00:00:25 00:16:28
35 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 58 00:54:32 00:08:44 00:00:29 00:28:23 00:00:24 00:16:30
36 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 62 00:54:32 00:09:00 00:00:27 00:29:18 00:00:22 00:15:22
37 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 30 00:54:34 00:08:37 00:00:29 00:29:08 00:00:22 00:15:57
38 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 33 00:54:53 00:08:43 00:00:33 00:29:30 00:00:27 00:15:37
39 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 75 00:54:58 00:08:40 00:00:30 00:28:30 00:00:27 00:16:50
40 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 10 00:55:05 00:09:02 00:00:28 00:29:18 00:00:25 00:15:49
41 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 29 00:55:07 00:08:46 00:00:36 00:29:31 00:00:25 00:15:46
42 Alan Webb 1983 USA 39 00:55:11 00:08:46 00:00:35 00:30:09 00:00:25 00:15:15
43 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 21 00:55:12 00:08:42 00:00:32 00:29:30 00:00:23 00:16:03
44 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 54 00:55:12 00:08:52 00:00:33 00:30:07 00:00:22 00:15:16
45 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 66 00:55:18 00:09:11 00:00:24 00:29:54 00:00:25 00:15:22
46 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 55 00:55:23 00:08:54 00:00:30 00:29:21 00:00:23 00:16:12
47 Philip Graves 1989 GBR 76 00:55:28 00:08:56 00:00:30 00:28:04 00:00:28 00:17:27
48 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 9 00:55:34 00:09:02 00:00:29 00:29:17 00:00:28 00:16:16
49 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 6 00:55:37 00:09:08 00:00:30 00:29:54 00:00:24 00:15:39
50 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 38 00:55:46 00:09:05 00:00:28 00:29:56 00:00:25 00:15:52
51 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 35 00:55:47 00:08:30 00:00:31 00:29:46 00:00:25 00:16:33
52 James Chronis 1992 GRE 63 00:55:57 00:09:07 00:00:30 00:29:51 00:00:21 00:16:06
53 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 46 00:56:14 00:08:37 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:25 00:16:53
54 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 70 00:56:16 00:08:55 00:00:30 00:29:15 00:00:22 00:17:11
55 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 28 00:56:22 00:08:41 00:00:37 00:30:13 00:00:27 00:16:23
56 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 64 00:56:25 00:09:01 00:00:34 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:16:27
57 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 57 00:56:28 00:08:50 00:00:31 00:29:28 00:00:23 00:17:14
58 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 8 00:56:45 00:08:56 00:00:27 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:17:33
59 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 45 00:56:51 00:09:17 00:00:49 00:30:23 00:00:30 00:15:50
60 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 25 00:57:02 00:09:12 00:00:36 00:31:23 00:00:23 00:15:26
61 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 68 00:57:04 00:08:59 00:00:28 00:30:06 00:00:28 00:17:01
62 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 59 00:57:16 00:08:45 00:00:35 00:30:13 00:00:25 00:17:16
63 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 49 00:57:16 00:08:39 00:00:38 00:31:15 00:00:27 00:16:14
64 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 18 00:57:25 00:09:07 00:00:37 00:30:46 00:00:24 00:16:28
65 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 74 00:57:29 00:08:44 00:00:34 00:29:30 00:00:24 00:18:15
66 Pedro Palma 1990 POR 52 00:57:34 00:08:45 00:00:31 00:29:36 00:00:29 00:18:11
67 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 34 00:57:47 00:08:55 00:00:30 00:30:09 00:00:26 00:17:44
68 Robert Huisman 1992 NZL 73 00:57:52 00:09:09 00:00:30 00:29:50 00:00:22 00:17:59
69 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 65 00:58:12 00:09:27 00:00:36 00:31:10 00:00:27 00:16:31
70 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 77 00:58:13 00:09:00 00:00:36 00:32:42 00:00:23 00:15:31
71 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 44 00:58:35 00:08:36 00:00:27 00:29:44 00:00:22 00:19:25
72 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 69 00:59:12 00:09:29 00:00:31 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:17:30
73 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 72 01:00:19 00:08:43 00:00:35 00:31:57 00:00:26 00:18:35
DNF Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 2 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesus Gomar 1988 ITU 24 DNF 00:08:59 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps) Air temperature: 19.8 C, Water temperature: 18.5 C. wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Sarah Reed/AUS, Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL
Competition Jury: Sarah Reed/AUS, Bill Walker/AUS, Garry Moon, NZL. Athletes number 1 Murray/RSA, 7 Taccone/ARG, 19, Knabl/AUT, 21, Sarmienti/MEX, 28, Pimentel/BRA 32 McDowell/USA 37 Viain/FRA, 66Springer/AUT and 68, Preciado/COL received a 10 seconds penalty.