2015 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup : Mar 21 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dorian Coninx FRA 01:47:56 00:17:56 00:01:00 00:57:13 00:00:26 00:31:19
2 Mark Buckingham GBR 01:48:54 00:19:11 00:01:03 00:57:45 00:00:26 00:30:26
3 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:49:05 00:17:58 00:01:03 00:57:09 00:00:26 00:32:26
4 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:49:09 00:19:27 00:01:01 00:57:31 00:00:25 00:30:42
5 Raphael Montoya FRA 01:49:22 00:18:33 00:01:05 00:58:29 00:00:27 00:30:45
6 David Castro Fajardo ESP 01:49:51 00:19:30 00:01:02 00:57:31 00:00:28 00:31:18
7 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 01:50:11 00:19:30 00:01:03 00:57:32 00:00:31 00:31:32
8 Lasse Nygaard-Priester GER 01:50:18 00:18:38 00:01:08 00:58:18 00:00:28 00:31:44
9 Raoul Shaw FRA 01:50:27 00:17:50 00:01:08 00:57:12 00:00:27 00:33:47
10 Valentin Wernz GER 01:50:31 00:18:36 00:01:04 00:58:23 00:00:24 00:32:02
11 Adrien Briffod SUI 01:50:40 00:19:29 00:01:11 00:57:17 00:00:26 00:32:15
12 Tom Richard FRA 01:50:43 00:19:14 00:01:09 00:57:43 00:00:28 00:32:06
13 Genis Grau ESP 01:50:44 00:19:17 00:01:04 00:57:44 00:00:26 00:32:10
14 Aleix Domenech ESP 01:50:50 00:19:39 00:01:02 00:57:22 00:00:28 00:32:17
15 Bence Bicsák HUN 01:51:12 00:19:37 00:01:07 00:57:19 00:00:30 00:32:36
16 Jonas Breinlinger GER 01:51:15 00:18:32 00:01:06 00:58:26 00:00:30 00:32:39
17 Jools Beardon ESP 01:51:27 00:19:35 00:01:09 00:57:21 00:00:30 00:32:49
18 Russell White IRL 01:51:39 00:19:22 00:01:03 00:57:40 00:00:27 00:33:05
19 Gustav Iden NOR 01:51:40 00:19:56 00:01:01 00:57:02 00:00:28 00:33:10
20 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 01:51:45 00:18:36 00:01:02 00:58:25 00:00:27 00:33:13
21 Filipe Azevedo POR 01:51:47 00:18:35 00:01:02 00:58:28 00:00:34 00:33:06
22 Diego Paz Sobreira ESP 01:51:55 00:19:28 00:01:06 00:57:35 00:00:30 00:33:15
23 Jordi García Gracia ESP 01:51:56 00:19:19 00:01:07 00:57:40 00:00:34 00:33:13
24 Rory Atkins GBR 01:51:58 00:19:25 00:01:05 00:57:33 00:00:28 00:33:25
25 Rui Tenrinho POR 01:52:09 00:18:28 00:00:57 00:58:36 00:00:27 00:33:39
26 Casper Stenderup Korch DEN 01:52:29 00:18:33 00:00:57 00:58:30 00:00:31 00:33:55
27 Camilo Puertas Fernandez ESP 01:52:31 00:18:31 00:00:59 00:58:39 00:00:31 00:33:49
28 David Luis POR 01:52:39 00:18:40 00:01:06 00:58:16 00:00:30 00:34:05
29 Marco Akershoek NED 01:52:40 00:18:34 00:01:05 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:34:06
30 Frantisek Linduska CZE 01:52:42 00:19:20 00:01:10 00:57:35 00:00:31 00:34:03
31 João Francisco Ferreira POR 01:52:52 00:19:55 00:01:02 00:57:10 00:00:29 00:34:14
32 Christopher Perham GBR 01:52:55 00:18:33 00:01:07 00:58:29 00:00:30 00:34:14
33 Maximilian Schwetz GER 01:53:00 00:19:44 00:01:06 00:57:13 00:00:29 00:34:26
34 Anthony Haynes GBR 01:53:06 00:19:43 00:01:06 00:57:17 00:00:28 00:34:30
35 Marc-edouard Barthelemy FRA 01:53:20 00:19:32 00:01:03 00:57:31 00:00:26 00:34:46
36 Peter Denteneer BEL 01:53:33 00:18:09 00:01:05 00:58:49 00:00:27 00:35:01
37 Luke Penney GBR 01:54:09 00:19:37 00:01:09 00:57:15 00:00:28 00:35:38
38 Lukas Pertl AUT 01:54:16 00:19:58 00:01:01 00:59:50 00:00:30 00:32:55
39 András Czigány HUN 01:54:36 00:18:45 00:01:04 00:58:17 00:00:31 00:35:57
40 Kevin Tarek Viñuela ESP 01:54:55 00:18:28 00:01:06 00:58:36 00:00:29 00:36:14
41 László Tarnai HUN 01:55:09 00:19:57 00:01:04 00:59:51 00:00:30 00:33:46
42 Luis Ferreira POR 01:55:19 00:19:40 00:01:05 00:57:23 00:00:31 00:36:38
43 Lukas Cervenka CZE 01:55:56 00:19:28 00:01:13 00:57:21 00:00:29 00:37:22
44 Menno Koolhaas NED 01:56:06 00:19:24 00:01:09 01:00:17 00:00:26 00:34:48
45 Henrik Goesch FIN 01:56:14 00:19:56 00:01:11 00:59:44 00:00:38 00:34:43
46 Gil Maia POR 01:56:19 00:19:53 00:01:00 01:02:21 00:00:29 00:32:34
47 Afonso Silvestre Garcia POR 01:56:45 00:19:38 00:01:04 00:57:25 00:00:32 00:38:03
48 Olivier Eschler SUI 01:57:21 00:19:59 00:01:12 00:59:41 00:00:28 00:35:59
49 Hans Korman EST 01:59:58 00:21:09 00:01:14 01:03:04 00:00:33 00:33:56
50 Nikko Bryan Huelgas PHI 02:00:38 00:19:56 00:01:09 01:01:51 00:00:33 00:37:07
51 Matthew Wright BAR 02:01:16 00:19:54 00:01:05 00:59:50 00:00:32 00:39:53
52 Jakub Powada CZE 02:04:41 00:19:29 00:01:14 01:05:10 00:00:33 00:38:13
DSQ Anton Vitolin UKR DSQ 00:19:24 00:01:09 00:57:35 00:00:31 00:33:12
DNF Alejandro Cañas ESP DNF 00:19:57 00:01:13 01:03:32 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Mendes POR DNF 00:18:32 00:01:04 00:58:28 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Rafael Domingos POR DNF 00:20:22 00:01:04 01:03:57 00:00:28 00:00:00
LAP Rory Sexton IRL LAP 00:19:36 00:00:59 00:57:34 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Panu Lieto FIN DNF 00:19:34 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Jasensky CZE LAP 00:24:17 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP André Fernandes POR LAP 00:19:37 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Benito ESP DNF 00:19:30 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Maia POR DNF 00:19:34 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Sayer FRA DNF 00:18:34 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Richard Horton GBR LAP 00:23:45 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Monteiro POR DNF 00:20:00 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmytro Malyar UKR DNF 00:19:35 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Pedro Afonso Gaspar POR DSQ 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: Swim 1500 m; Bike 40 km; Run 10 km. Air temperature: 24 C, Water temperature: 16.3 C. Wetsuit swim.Techical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Race Referee: Anabela Santos/POR
Competition Jury: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Fernando Feijao/POR.