Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 1 00:53:43 00:09:08 00:00:57 00:27:36 00:00:26 00:15:38
2 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 10 00:53:50 00:09:13 00:01:04 00:27:22 00:00:29 00:15:45
3 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 3 00:53:52 00:09:44 00:00:59 00:26:55 00:00:26 00:15:49
4 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 5 00:54:00 00:09:11 00:00:57 00:27:33 00:00:29 00:15:52
5 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 7 00:54:09 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:27:03 00:00:27 00:16:04
6 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 6 00:54:14 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:27:24 00:00:34 00:16:02
7 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 11 00:54:16 00:09:41 00:00:58 00:27:01 00:00:26 00:16:11
8 James Chronis 1992 GRE 9 00:54:24 00:09:25 00:00:54 00:27:23 00:00:28 00:16:16
9 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 2 00:54:26 00:09:20 00:00:59 00:27:23 00:00:33 00:16:14
10 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 18 00:54:28 00:09:29 00:00:57 00:27:12 00:00:27 00:16:24
11 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 22 00:54:29 00:09:43 00:00:58 00:27:00 00:00:28 00:16:23
12 Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 20 00:54:34 00:09:39 00:00:55 00:27:07 00:00:29 00:16:25
13 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 17 00:54:36 00:09:15 00:00:57 00:27:28 00:00:25 00:16:32
14 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 27 00:54:38 00:09:23 00:00:57 00:27:20 00:00:31 00:16:30
15 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 36 00:54:39 00:09:42 00:01:00 00:27:01 00:00:28 00:16:30
16 Giulio Pugliese 1993 ITA 43 00:54:40 00:09:35 00:00:57 00:27:11 00:00:28 00:16:32
17 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 51 00:54:44 00:09:20 00:00:57 00:27:22 00:00:27 00:16:39
18 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 25 00:54:49 00:09:53 00:00:55 00:26:53 00:00:27 00:16:44
19 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 21 00:54:54 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:27:20 00:00:32 00:16:45
20 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen DEN 59 00:54:54 00:09:39 00:01:00 00:27:04 00:00:33 00:16:40
21 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 8 00:54:56 00:09:37 00:01:02 00:27:04 00:00:28 00:16:47
22 Gregor Payet 1995 GER 45 00:55:09 00:09:32 00:00:56 00:27:13 00:00:26 00:17:03
23 Thomas Deffains 1992 FRA 42 00:55:10 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:27:06 00:00:37 00:16:52
24 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 4 00:55:15 00:09:25 00:00:57 00:27:18 00:00:31 00:17:06
25 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 23 00:55:24 00:09:22 00:00:59 00:27:21 00:00:33 00:17:12
26 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 56 00:55:26 00:09:44 00:00:59 00:27:01 00:00:29 00:17:14
27 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 12 00:55:29 00:09:37 00:01:07 00:28:28 00:00:26 00:15:53
28 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 62 00:55:33 00:09:45 00:00:59 00:27:01 00:00:29 00:17:22
29 Miki Taagholt DEN 38 00:55:40 00:09:38 00:00:59 00:27:07 00:00:34 00:17:25
30 Neil Peters 1990 LUX 14 00:55:49 00:09:15 00:00:59 00:27:25 00:00:27 00:17:44
31 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 26 00:55:50 00:09:27 00:00:56 00:27:20 00:00:28 00:17:41
32 Nick Mcguire 1995 AUS 15 00:55:58 00:09:45 00:01:01 00:26:59 00:00:30 00:17:45
33 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 19 00:56:05 00:09:48 00:01:00 00:28:25 00:00:29 00:16:25
34 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 34 00:56:26 00:09:27 00:00:56 00:27:19 00:00:29 00:18:17
35 Dylan Evans 1992 AUS 16 00:56:40 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:28:28 00:00:28 00:17:03
36 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 35 00:56:50 00:10:08 00:01:00 00:28:23 00:00:34 00:16:46
37 Andrejs Dmitrijevs 1985 LAT 30 00:56:55 00:10:16 00:01:02 00:28:10 00:00:30 00:16:58
38 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 60 00:57:02 00:10:42 00:00:58 00:28:39 00:00:25 00:16:21
39 Neil Bolger 1987 IRL 67 00:57:04 00:09:50 00:00:58 00:28:25 00:00:29 00:17:24
40 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 54 00:57:28 00:09:47 00:00:58 00:28:25 00:00:27 00:17:53
41 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 33 00:57:34 00:10:02 00:00:55 00:28:14 00:00:36 00:17:51
42 Ynze Keulstra 1995 NED 44 00:57:35 00:10:06 00:01:04 00:28:22 00:00:27 00:17:40
43 Julian Demyanov 1995 UKR 65 00:57:46 00:09:57 00:00:58 00:28:36 00:00:32 00:17:45
44 Jiri Kalus 1993 CZE 24 00:57:49 00:09:34 00:00:56 00:29:49 00:00:29 00:17:03
45 Hans Korman 1989 EST 52 00:58:08 00:10:26 00:01:00 00:28:52 00:00:26 00:17:26
46 Kjel De Hertog 1991 BEL 57 00:58:13 00:09:20 00:01:08 00:27:12 00:00:34 00:20:02
47 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 66 00:58:22 00:10:11 00:01:04 00:28:15 00:00:29 00:18:25
48 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 49 00:58:28 00:09:44 00:01:00 00:28:05 00:00:32 00:19:09
49 William Cannon AUS 55 00:58:59 00:10:38 00:01:03 00:28:36 00:00:27 00:18:17
50 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 64 00:59:06 00:09:41 00:01:00 00:28:34 00:00:25 00:19:29
51 Nicolas Tilman 1995 BEL 53 00:59:33 00:10:31 00:00:57 00:28:49 00:00:28 00:18:49
52 Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 39 00:59:33 00:09:51 00:00:56 00:30:43 00:00:27 00:17:38
53 Arturs Sprukts 1996 LAT 32 00:59:53 00:10:16 00:01:03 00:29:00 00:00:27 00:19:08
54 Lukas Jasensky 1992 CZE 61 01:00:10 00:10:44 00:01:02 00:28:33 00:00:30 00:19:22
55 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 37 01:01:09 00:10:48 00:01:00 00:29:42 00:00:33 00:19:08
56 Gergo Simon 1996 ROU 50 01:03:18 00:10:36 00:01:08 00:31:35 00:00:31 00:19:30
57 Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 46 01:04:45 00:10:23 00:01:02 00:31:54 00:00:30 00:20:57
DSQ Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 31 DSQ 00:09:38 00:00:57 00:28:35 00:00:32 00:00:00
DSQ Connor Foreman 1994 CAN 28 DSQ 00:09:46 00:00:59 00:28:29 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Robert Wimmer 1994 GER 63 DNF 00:09:40 00:00:59 00:27:01 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Maksims Nagibins 1991 LAT 41 DNF 00:11:09 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 29 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josip Živković 1998 CRO 58 DNF 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 750 m (1 lap); 20 km (4 laps); 5 km (2 laps). Water Temperature 22.4ºC Air temperature 22ºC. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Kitty van Bloois/NED. Race referee Genādijs Airijancs LAT. Competition Jury; Kitty van Bloois/NED, Vilnis Priedītis/LAT, Kathleen Smet/BEL.