2015 Rio de Janeiro ITU World Olympic Qualification Event : Aug 02 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:48:26 00:18:03 00:00:46 00:57:30 00:00:32 00:31:35
2 Vincent Luis FRA 01:48:40 00:17:53 00:00:51 00:57:34 00:00:30 00:31:52
3 Richard Murray RSA 01:49:01 00:18:36 00:00:44 00:58:39 00:00:32 00:30:30
4 David Hauss FRA 01:49:32 00:18:24 00:00:52 00:58:42 00:00:38 00:30:56
5 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:49:32 00:17:54 00:00:48 00:59:18 00:00:33 00:30:59
6 Aaron Royle AUS 01:49:34 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:57:31 00:00:32 00:32:44
7 Mario Mola ESP 01:49:37 00:18:30 00:00:51 00:58:36 00:00:35 00:31:05
8 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:49:41 00:17:48 00:00:51 00:57:40 00:00:35 00:32:47
9 Joao Silva POR 01:49:46 00:18:43 00:00:51 00:58:22 00:00:31 00:31:19
10 Alistair Brownlee GBR 01:49:54 00:17:58 00:00:49 00:57:32 00:00:33 00:33:02
11 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:50:04 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:58:37 00:00:33 00:31:35
12 Adam Bowden GBR 01:50:09 00:18:27 00:00:56 00:58:34 00:00:32 00:31:40
13 Jelle Geens BEL 01:50:10 00:18:50 00:00:48 00:58:19 00:00:32 00:31:41
14 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:50:13 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:58:42 00:00:41 00:31:33
15 Gregory Billington USA 01:50:26 00:18:27 00:00:52 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:31:59
16 Joe Maloy USA 01:50:36 00:18:25 00:00:55 00:58:39 00:00:31 00:32:06
17 Cesar Saracho MEX 01:50:37 00:18:38 00:00:53 00:58:27 00:00:33 00:32:06
18 Kyle Jones CAN 01:50:38 00:18:42 00:00:51 00:58:27 00:00:30 00:32:08
19 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:50:44 00:18:27 00:00:54 00:58:37 00:00:31 00:32:15
20 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:50:50 00:18:42 00:00:48 00:58:29 00:00:36 00:32:15
21 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:50:59 00:18:23 00:00:50 00:58:45 00:00:31 00:32:30
22 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:51:00 00:18:44 00:00:50 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:32:32
23 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:51:05 00:18:46 00:00:52 00:58:19 00:00:29 00:32:39
24 Jason Wilson BAR 01:51:08 00:18:35 00:00:49 00:58:36 00:00:35 00:32:33
25 Steffen Justus GER 01:51:12 00:18:28 00:00:49 00:58:40 00:00:31 00:32:44
26 Joao Pereira POR 01:51:18 00:18:21 00:00:49 00:58:48 00:00:33 00:32:47
27 Tommy Zaferes USA 01:51:27 00:17:52 00:00:47 00:57:40 00:00:27 00:34:41
28 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:51:29 00:18:25 00:00:52 00:58:41 00:00:35 00:32:56
29 Wian Sullwald RSA 01:51:32 00:18:22 00:00:53 00:58:45 00:00:35 00:32:57
30 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:51:38 00:18:28 00:00:51 00:58:39 00:00:34 00:33:06
31 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:51:46 00:18:26 00:00:55 00:58:40 00:00:36 00:33:09
32 Danilo Pimentel BRA 01:51:47 00:18:38 00:00:49 00:58:34 00:00:34 00:33:12
33 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:51:50 00:18:12 00:00:56 00:58:50 00:00:35 00:33:17
34 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 01:51:53 00:18:26 00:00:53 00:58:41 00:00:33 00:33:20
35 Henri Schoeman RSA 01:51:55 00:17:47 00:00:54 00:57:38 00:00:30 00:35:06
36 Bryan Keane IRL 01:52:10 00:18:46 00:00:50 00:58:20 00:00:32 00:33:42
37 Pierre Le Corre FRA 01:52:11 00:18:03 00:00:50 01:00:47 00:00:32 00:31:59
38 Alois Knabl AUT 01:52:12 00:18:08 00:00:48 00:59:03 00:00:35 00:33:38
39 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:52:13 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:35 00:33:38
40 Bruno Matheus BRA 01:52:15 00:18:46 00:00:50 00:58:23 00:00:31 00:33:45
41 Hunter Kemper USA 01:52:16 00:18:45 00:00:51 01:00:02 00:00:36 00:32:02
42 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:52:26 00:18:22 00:00:49 00:58:47 00:00:35 00:33:53
43 Luciano Taccone ARG 01:52:27 00:19:31 00:00:50 00:59:20 00:00:34 00:32:12
44 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa ECU 01:52:39 00:18:43 00:00:47 00:58:31 00:00:33 00:34:05
45 Irving Perez MEX 01:52:42 00:17:56 00:00:48 00:59:15 00:00:36 00:34:07
46 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 01:52:56 00:18:41 00:00:52 00:58:26 00:00:31 00:34:26
47 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:52:59 00:19:28 00:00:52 00:59:19 00:00:33 00:32:47
48 Francesc Godoy ESP 01:53:09 00:18:28 00:00:52 00:58:39 00:00:32 00:34:38
49 Mark Buckingham GBR 01:53:13 00:18:53 00:00:50 00:59:56 00:00:32 00:33:02
50 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 01:53:19 00:19:32 00:00:48 00:59:20 00:00:35 00:33:04
51 Christophe De Keyser BEL 01:53:29 00:18:40 00:00:51 00:58:29 00:00:30 00:34:59
52 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:53:37 00:18:23 00:00:52 00:58:43 00:00:30 00:35:09
53 Aaron Harris GBR 01:53:42 00:18:42 00:00:53 01:00:06 00:00:30 00:33:31
54 Justus Nieschlag GER 01:54:21 00:18:26 00:00:52 00:58:40 00:00:47 00:35:36
55 Felipe Barraza CHI 01:54:41 00:18:25 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:38 00:36:03
56 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:55:39 00:18:50 00:00:52 00:59:57 00:00:36 00:35:24
57 Wesley Matos BRA 01:56:00 00:18:49 00:00:52 01:00:01 00:00:35 00:35:43
58 Ben Kanute USA 01:56:14 00:18:10 00:00:55 00:58:55 00:00:32 00:37:42
59 David Castro Fajardo ESP 01:57:09 00:18:23 00:00:52 00:58:41 00:00:30 00:38:43
60 Kevin Mcdowell USA 01:57:18 00:18:52 00:00:54 00:59:53 00:00:35 00:37:04
61 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:57:57 00:18:24 00:00:53 00:58:42 00:00:35 00:39:23
DNF Dorian Coninx FRA DNF 00:17:53 00:00:49 00:57:37 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Crisanto Grajales MEX DNF 00:18:41 00:00:53 00:58:27 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Birtwhistle AUS DNF 00:19:05 00:00:45 00:59:51 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Richard Varga SVK DNF 00:17:48 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandro Fabian ITA DNF 00:17:51 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Renze Postma ARU LAP 00:18:49 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Diogo Sclebin BRA LAP 00:18:51 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias BRA DNF 00:18:47 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Roberto Maciel BRA DNF 00:18:52 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gerardo Vergara GUA LAP 00:19:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Thomas Springer AUT LAP 00:20:03 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA LAP 00:20:12 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato PER LAP 00:20:40 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jarrod Shoemaker USA DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances: 1500 m (1 lap); 41.600 km (8 laps); 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 22.9ºC Air temperature 32.1ºC. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegates Juliet Fahey/NZL, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race referee Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury Enrique Quesada/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Carlos Froez/BRA.