2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 08 2015 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 00:54:11 00:08:44 00:00:56 00:29:07 00:00:22 00:15:03
2 Gábor Faldum HUN 00:54:18 00:09:14 00:00:53 00:28:16 00:00:20 00:15:37
3 Andreas Schilling DEN 00:54:24 00:09:25 00:00:54 00:28:03 00:00:24 00:15:39
4 Tamás Tóth HUN 00:54:30 00:09:13 00:00:56 00:28:37 00:00:22 00:15:24
5 Andrea Secchiero ITA 00:54:39 00:09:19 00:00:54 00:28:32 00:00:23 00:15:32
6 Delian Stateff ITA 00:54:40 00:09:19 00:00:58 00:28:30 00:00:26 00:15:29
7 Anthony Pujades FRA 00:54:46 00:08:46 00:00:55 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:15:40
8 Jesus Gomar ESP 00:54:48 00:09:23 00:00:56 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:15:40
9 Gordon Benson GBR 00:54:50 00:09:17 00:00:54 00:28:37 00:00:22 00:15:42
10 Gianluca Pozzatti ITA 00:54:52 00:09:25 00:00:52 00:28:31 00:00:21 00:15:45
11 Aurelien Raphael FRA 00:54:57 00:08:43 00:00:58 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:15:48
12 Sam Ward NZL 00:54:59 00:09:12 00:00:59 00:28:38 00:00:21 00:15:53
13 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 00:55:03 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:28:39 00:00:20 00:16:01
14 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 00:55:06 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:15:57
15 Christopher Perham GBR 00:55:08 00:09:16 00:00:54 00:28:37 00:00:24 00:16:00
16 Xavier Grenier-Talavera CAN 00:55:16 00:09:15 00:00:54 00:28:37 00:00:21 00:16:12
17 Marco Van Der Stel NED 00:55:21 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:41 00:00:23 00:16:11
18 Casper Stenderup Korch DEN 00:55:25 00:09:05 00:00:58 00:28:44 00:00:23 00:16:17
19 Raoul Shaw FRA 00:55:32 00:08:41 00:00:56 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:16:28
20 Riccardo De Palma ITA 00:55:35 00:09:20 00:00:52 00:28:36 00:00:22 00:16:27
21 Stefan Zachaeus LUX 00:55:46 00:09:17 00:00:56 00:28:35 00:00:21 00:16:40
22 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 00:56:20 00:09:33 00:00:53 00:29:52 00:00:21 00:15:43
23 Davide Uccellari ITA 00:56:28 00:09:31 00:00:54 00:29:52 00:00:20 00:15:52
24 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 00:56:40 00:09:41 00:00:53 00:30:12 00:00:21 00:15:35
25 Drew Box AUS 00:56:49 00:09:29 00:00:54 00:29:56 00:00:22 00:16:10
26 Marc Austin GBR 00:57:03 00:09:08 00:01:00 00:28:41 00:00:22 00:17:54
27 Felix Duchampt FRA 00:57:07 00:09:39 00:00:52 00:30:04 00:00:21 00:16:14
28 Antonio Serrat Seoane ESP 00:57:11 00:09:26 00:00:55 00:29:58 00:00:24 00:16:30
29 Anders Lund Hansen DEN 00:57:18 00:10:04 00:00:50 00:29:52 00:00:20 00:16:14
30 István Király HUN 00:57:33 00:09:36 00:00:54 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:16:35
31 László Tarnai HUN 00:58:03 00:10:02 00:00:53 00:29:51 00:00:24 00:16:54

Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps) Bike 20 km (8 laps) Run 5 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 28.3ºC, Air Temperature 35.5ºC Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury-: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA.