Results: 2015 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Aug, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 1 00:55:41 00:08:42 00:01:00 00:28:56 00:00:34 00:16:31
2 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 19 00:55:46 00:08:41 00:01:06 00:28:52 00:00:32 00:16:37
3 István Király 1994 HUN 23 00:55:53 00:09:34 00:00:59 00:29:15 00:00:30 00:15:37
4 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 15 00:55:54 00:09:19 00:01:02 00:29:31 00:00:32 00:15:33
5 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 9 00:55:58 00:09:09 00:01:05 00:29:35 00:00:33 00:15:38
6 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 20 00:56:04 00:09:36 00:00:58 00:29:16 00:00:35 00:15:41
7 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 4 00:56:05 00:09:04 00:01:04 00:29:42 00:00:31 00:15:46
8 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 11 00:56:08 00:09:31 00:00:57 00:29:21 00:00:32 00:15:49
9 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 17 00:56:14 00:09:29 00:01:01 00:29:20 00:00:29 00:15:57
10 Abraham Castellanos 1990 MEX 8 00:56:15 00:09:20 00:01:01 00:29:32 00:00:34 00:15:49
11 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 6 00:56:24 00:09:18 00:01:04 00:29:29 00:00:38 00:15:57
12 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 21 00:56:36 00:09:29 00:01:01 00:29:19 00:00:35 00:16:14
13 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 10 00:56:49 00:09:16 00:01:03 00:29:33 00:00:40 00:16:18
14 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 2 00:56:55 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:29:32 00:00:31 00:16:37
15 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 7 00:57:07 00:09:20 00:00:59 00:29:32 00:00:35 00:16:43
16 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 18 00:57:17 00:09:50 00:01:04 00:28:56 00:00:34 00:16:55
17 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 24 00:57:35 00:09:23 00:01:01 00:29:29 00:00:32 00:17:12
18 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 12 00:57:45 00:09:11 00:01:05 00:29:39 00:00:33 00:17:20
19 Andrea De Ponti 1991 ITA 14 00:58:08 00:09:26 00:00:59 00:29:26 00:00:34 00:17:44
20 Lukas Siska 1984 SVK 25 00:58:13 00:09:32 00:01:02 00:29:19 00:00:36 00:17:47
21 Gil Maia 1991 POR 28 00:58:19 00:09:53 00:00:59 00:29:01 00:00:32 00:17:55
22 Stefan Konrad 1995 GER 27 00:58:59 00:09:02 00:01:05 00:29:42 00:00:32 00:18:40
23 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 22 01:01:09 00:09:28 00:01:03 00:29:19 00:00:37 00:20:45
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 3 DNF 00:09:22 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 16 DNF 00:09:07 00:01:00 00:29:44 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Tomasz Brembor 1994 POL 26 DNF 00:09:10 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps) Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps). Water temperature 26.3ºC Air temperature 35.5ºC Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury-: Dirk Bogaert/BEL, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA. Top 7 athletes qualified for the final by rank.