Results: 2015 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 24 Oct, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Sharp 1989 GBR 24 01:48:39 00:17:23 00:00:45 00:58:26 00:00:26 00:31:41
2 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 43 01:48:50 00:17:11 00:00:43 00:58:42 00:00:26 00:31:51
3 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 30 01:48:56 00:17:09 00:00:45 00:58:44 00:00:28 00:31:51
4 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:49:04 00:17:06 00:00:45 00:58:48 00:00:24 00:32:03
5 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 10 01:49:06 00:17:10 00:00:42 00:58:49 00:00:28 00:31:59
6 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 51 01:49:08 00:17:46 00:00:45 00:58:12 00:00:28 00:32:00
7 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 5 01:49:09 00:17:56 00:00:39 00:58:04 00:00:27 00:32:05
8 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 4 01:49:12 00:17:20 00:00:42 00:58:34 00:00:35 00:32:03
9 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 37 01:49:17 00:17:33 00:00:45 00:58:25 00:00:36 00:32:00
10 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 8 01:49:19 00:17:38 00:00:46 00:58:20 00:00:28 00:32:08
11 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 12 01:49:21 00:17:12 00:00:43 00:58:48 00:00:30 00:32:11
12 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 34 01:49:23 00:17:45 00:00:44 00:58:12 00:00:26 00:32:18
13 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 20 01:49:24 00:17:31 00:00:44 00:58:28 00:00:31 00:32:12
14 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 15 01:49:34 00:17:14 00:00:50 00:58:36 00:00:27 00:32:28
15 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 28 01:49:39 00:17:48 00:00:43 00:58:03 00:00:30 00:32:36
16 Drew Box 1989 AUS 26 01:49:43 00:17:14 00:00:44 00:58:42 00:00:27 00:32:38
17 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 32 01:49:44 00:17:06 00:00:47 00:58:45 00:00:26 00:32:42
18 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 22 01:49:52 00:17:37 00:00:46 00:58:16 00:00:28 00:32:46
19 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 57 01:49:54 00:17:55 00:00:42 00:58:03 00:00:28 00:32:49
20 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 41 01:49:59 00:17:50 00:00:44 00:58:04 00:00:23 00:32:59
21 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 49 01:50:03 00:17:49 00:00:47 00:58:01 00:00:28 00:33:01
22 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 11 01:50:05 00:17:48 00:00:45 00:58:09 00:00:29 00:32:57
23 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 40 01:50:10 00:17:11 00:00:45 00:59:27 00:00:25 00:32:25
24 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 35 01:50:15 00:17:20 00:00:43 00:58:37 00:00:25 00:33:11
25 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 16 01:50:21 00:17:14 00:00:46 00:58:37 00:00:26 00:33:20
26 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 29 01:50:26 00:17:34 00:00:45 00:58:20 00:00:27 00:33:22
27 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 23 01:50:32 00:17:47 00:00:41 00:58:13 00:00:25 00:33:27
28 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 55 01:50:34 00:17:14 00:00:47 00:58:40 00:00:28 00:33:27
29 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 21 01:50:35 00:17:36 00:00:43 00:58:23 00:00:33 00:33:22
30 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 53 01:50:38 00:17:44 00:00:44 00:58:03 00:08:38 00:25:32
31 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 59 01:50:48 00:17:48 00:00:41 00:58:13 00:00:25 00:33:44
32 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 52 01:50:51 00:17:20 00:00:45 00:58:32 00:00:26 00:33:51
33 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 44 01:51:02 00:17:31 00:00:46 00:58:26 00:00:30 00:33:51
34 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 61 01:51:03 00:17:22 00:00:44 00:58:33 00:00:26 00:34:01
35 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 66 01:51:05 00:17:14 00:00:48 00:58:37 00:00:25 00:34:02
36 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 3 01:51:09 00:17:17 00:00:42 00:58:37 00:00:22 00:34:13
37 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 47 01:51:12 00:17:46 00:00:44 00:58:08 00:00:23 00:34:12
38 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 42 01:51:14 00:17:18 00:00:51 00:58:34 00:00:30 00:34:02
39 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 56 01:51:17 00:17:17 00:00:47 00:58:37 00:00:30 00:34:07
40 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 62 01:51:19 00:17:29 00:00:44 00:58:22 00:00:28 00:34:17
41 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 17 01:51:21 00:17:03 00:00:45 00:58:47 00:00:26 00:34:22
42 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 36 01:51:25 00:17:15 00:00:45 00:58:42 00:00:28 00:34:17
43 Russell White 1992 IRL 63 01:51:46 00:17:08 00:00:44 00:58:43 00:00:25 00:34:48
44 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 33 01:51:49 00:17:15 00:00:44 00:58:36 00:00:23 00:34:52
45 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 46 01:52:01 00:17:54 00:00:41 00:58:04 00:00:25 00:34:59
46 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 54 01:52:20 00:18:05 00:00:40 01:00:24 00:00:24 00:32:49
47 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 50 01:52:27 00:17:29 00:00:48 00:58:21 00:00:28 00:35:23
48 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 9 01:52:29 00:18:00 00:00:41 01:00:26 00:00:26 00:32:57
49 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 31 01:52:33 00:17:15 00:00:41 01:01:11 00:00:25 00:33:01
50 Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 65 01:52:51 00:17:16 00:00:44 00:58:45 00:00:27 00:35:41
51 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 67 01:53:09 00:17:02 00:00:50 00:58:53 00:00:30 00:35:56
52 Daniel Halksworth 1986 GBR 71 01:53:32 00:17:43 00:00:45 00:58:17 00:00:26 00:36:24
53 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 38 01:54:21 00:18:08 00:00:42 01:00:17 00:00:28 00:34:48
54 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 14 01:55:04 00:17:36 00:00:45 00:58:19 00:00:27 00:37:58
55 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 58 01:56:47 00:17:39 00:00:45 00:58:20 00:00:26 00:39:39
56 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 68 01:57:39 00:17:58 00:00:44 01:00:27 00:00:30 00:38:02
57 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 45 01:58:35 00:17:41 00:00:45 00:58:03 00:00:27 00:41:39
58 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 60 02:00:02 00:18:56 00:00:46 01:03:43 00:00:25 00:36:14
59 Javohir Yunusov 1992 UZB 73 02:05:25 00:18:57 00:00:47 01:03:43 00:00:30 00:41:30
60 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 75 02:06:16 00:19:33 00:00:45 01:03:09 00:00:30 00:42:21
61 Pei Yen Hsu 1991 TPE 74 02:06:17 00:19:32 00:00:45 01:03:08 00:00:32 00:42:21
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 18 DNF 00:17:34 00:00:45 00:58:11 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 19 DNF 00:17:32 00:00:41 00:58:28 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 25 DNF 00:17:40 00:00:52 00:58:08 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 2 DNF 00:17:06 00:00:44 00:58:48 00:08:33 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 27 DNF 00:17:09 00:00:44 00:58:49 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 DNF 00:17:58 00:00:48 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 48 DNF 00:17:12 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 39 DNF 00:17:16 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Luis 1995 POR 70 DNF 00:17:20 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 6 DNF 00:17:46 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Sterghos 1987 USA 76 DNF 00:19:30 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Greyling 1994 RSA 69 DSQ 00:18:02 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shohruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 72 DSQ 00:18:58 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikko Bryan Huelgas 1991 PHI 64 DSQ 00:20:59 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00