Results: 2015 Toronto Pan American Games | Elite Men
Toronto, Canada • 12 Jul, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 1 01:48:58 00:18:53 00:00:23 00:58:21 00:00:23 00:30:58
2 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 3 01:48:59 00:19:08 00:00:24 00:58:06 00:00:22 00:30:59
3 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 2 01:49:05 00:18:46 00:00:24 00:58:28 00:00:22 00:31:05
4 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 4 01:49:12 00:20:06 00:00:23 00:57:12 00:00:22 00:31:09
5 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 16 01:49:19 00:18:53 00:00:23 00:58:23 00:00:22 00:31:18
6 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 6 01:49:25 00:20:03 00:00:24 00:57:13 00:00:22 00:31:23
7 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 8 01:49:31 00:19:05 00:00:23 00:58:12 00:00:22 00:31:29
8 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 5 01:49:37 00:18:56 00:00:25 00:58:16 00:00:23 00:31:37
9 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 9 01:49:52 00:18:53 00:00:23 00:58:22 00:00:22 00:31:52
10 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 12 01:49:54 00:18:47 00:00:24 00:58:27 00:00:23 00:31:53
11 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 15 01:49:56 00:19:07 00:00:23 00:58:09 00:00:22 00:31:55
12 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 20 01:50:02 00:18:50 00:00:22 00:58:30 00:00:21 00:31:59
13 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 18 01:50:04 00:18:53 00:00:25 00:58:20 00:00:22 00:32:04
14 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 14 01:50:15 00:18:56 00:00:23 00:58:20 00:00:19 00:32:17
15 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 11 01:50:24 00:18:59 00:00:25 00:58:14 00:00:23 00:32:23
16 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 24 01:50:38 00:18:51 00:00:23 00:58:27 00:00:21 00:32:36
17 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 19 01:50:51 00:19:04 00:00:24 00:58:07 00:00:21 00:32:55
18 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 25 01:50:57 00:19:18 00:00:22 00:58:04 00:00:20 00:32:53
19 Carlos Enrique Perez Bolsegui 1990 VEN 30 01:51:15 00:19:13 00:00:23 00:58:05 00:00:22 00:33:12
20 Carlos Alfredo Perez Bolsegui 1993 VEN 29 01:51:23 00:19:11 00:00:22 00:58:09 00:00:23 00:33:18
21 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 7 01:51:24 00:19:10 00:00:22 00:58:04 00:00:21 00:33:27
22 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 22 01:51:52 00:19:10 00:00:24 00:58:06 00:00:21 00:33:51
23 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 26 01:53:23 00:18:57 00:00:23 00:58:23 00:00:22 00:35:18
24 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 34 01:55:45 00:18:59 00:00:24 00:58:22 00:00:21 00:37:39
25 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 27 01:56:49 00:19:46 00:00:25 01:01:23 00:00:22 00:34:53
26 Martin Oliver Rostan 1991 URU 28 01:57:29 00:19:43 00:00:27 01:01:26 00:00:21 00:35:32
27 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 31 01:57:39 00:19:12 00:00:22 00:58:02 00:00:22 00:39:41
LAP Hennert Mayorga 1994 NCA 35 LAP 00:22:06 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alvaro Santos Ipabary 1989 BOL 33 LAP 00:22:09 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Amed Figueroa 1991 BIZ 36 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 23 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 10 DNF 00:18:57 00:00:26 00:58:14 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 17 DNF 00:18:58 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 21 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 32 DNF 00:20:26 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances Swim 1500 m (laps of 1000+500 m), Bike 40 km (6 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20.2ºC. Air temperature 21.0ºCWetsuit swim.

Tecnical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee Ivette Bourette/PAN.
Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Luc Landriault/CAN, Antonio Alarco/PER
Athletes number 20 Andrade/ECU and 28 Oliver/URU served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete number 23 Riveros/CHI was DSQ reason: Departing course and not returning at the point of departure