2015 Toronto Pan American Games : Jul 11 2015 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Riveros CHI 01:57:18 00:20:09 00:00:38 01:00:48 00:00:21 00:35:20
2 Paola Diaz MEX 01:57:48 00:20:11 00:00:39 01:00:51 00:00:23 00:35:42
3 Flora Duffy BER 01:57:56 00:18:35 00:00:39 01:00:22 00:00:22 00:35:57
4 Elizabeth Bravo ECU 01:58:13 00:20:12 00:00:35 01:00:53 00:00:24 00:36:07
5 Chelsea Burns USA 01:58:29 00:20:15 00:00:35 01:00:52 00:00:25 00:36:21
6 Ellen Pennock CAN 01:58:42 00:20:10 00:00:37 01:00:54 00:00:23 00:36:37
7 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 01:58:48 00:20:08 00:00:41 01:00:53 00:00:22 00:36:43
8 Sarah Haskins USA 01:58:59 00:18:37 00:00:59 01:02:04 00:00:26 00:36:50
9 Paula Findlay CAN 01:59:55 00:20:16 00:00:37 01:00:46 00:00:25 00:37:49
10 Pamella Oliveira BRA 02:00:05 00:18:38 00:00:34 01:02:28 00:00:25 00:38:00
11 Romina Biagioli ARG 02:00:38 00:20:11 00:00:34 01:00:56 00:00:22 00:38:33
12 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 02:00:46 00:20:13 00:00:30 01:01:01 00:00:28 00:38:32
13 Joanna Brown CAN 02:02:04 00:20:16 00:00:42 01:00:48 00:00:29 00:39:46
14 Leslie Amat Alvarez CUB 02:02:19 00:20:13 00:00:33 01:00:57 00:00:23 00:40:11
15 Valentina Carvallo CHI 02:02:58 00:20:46 00:00:36 01:04:49 00:00:22 00:36:22
16 Alia Cardinale Villalobos CRC 02:03:06 00:20:08 00:00:35 01:00:58 00:00:27 00:40:56
17 Luisa Baptista BRA 02:05:33 00:20:15 00:00:33 01:05:26 00:00:24 00:38:53
18 Beatriz Neres BRA 02:05:34 00:21:54 00:00:53 01:05:04 00:00:26 00:37:15
19 Erin Jones USA 02:05:52 00:20:13 00:00:40 01:05:20 00:00:26 00:39:12
20 Melissa Rios PUR 02:06:32 00:19:01 00:00:32 01:02:12 00:00:23 00:44:23
21 Valeria Piedra Chillagana ECU 02:07:50 00:20:48 00:00:47 01:06:20 00:00:25 00:39:29
22 Daniela Schoenfeld GUA 02:08:23 00:21:56 00:00:51 01:05:11 00:00:27 00:39:56
23 Lisandra Hernandez CUB 02:09:31 00:20:49 00:00:57 01:06:12 00:00:26 00:41:05
24 Barbara Schoenfeld GUA 02:11:07 00:21:51 00:00:56 01:05:09 00:00:24 00:42:45
25 Steffy Mishel Salazar Perez ECU 02:13:11 00:20:47 00:00:38 01:06:42 00:00:28 00:44:34
26 Delia Isamar López Chavez PER 02:22:32 00:21:55 00:00:40 01:05:29 00:00:30 00:53:56
DNF Claudia Rivas MEX DNF 00:19:01 00:00:33 01:02:02 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Favia Diaz CHI DNF 00:21:57 00:00:45 01:05:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Maria Victoria Rivero ARG LAP 00:22:50 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Vivienne Paulett Bustamante PER LAP 00:23:15 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ana Leidys Arias Macias CUB LAP 00:23:18 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lorena Imaña Diaz PER LAP 00:23:39 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nicole Wood Niella PAR LAP 00:25:16 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Militza Rios PUR DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Distances Swim 1500 m (laps of 1000+500 m), Bike 40 km (6 laps) Run 10 Km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 20ºc. Wetsuit swim.

Tecnical Delegates: Leslie Buchanan/CAN Felix Molina/MEX. Race Referee Ivette Bourette/PAN. Competition Jury: Felix Molina/MEX, Luc Landriault/CAN, Antonio Alarco/PERAthlete number 18 Rios/PUR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.