Results: 2015 Wollongong OTU Sprint Triathlon Oceania Cup | Elite Men
Belmore Basin, Wollongong, Australia • 08 Mar, 2015
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 1 00:54:58 00:10:00 00:00:49 00:27:56 00:00:49 00:15:21
2 Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 22 00:55:21 00:10:01 00:00:52 00:27:56 00:01:00 00:15:30
3 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 12 00:55:29 00:09:59 00:00:49 00:28:03 00:00:56 00:15:41
4 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 25 00:55:37 00:10:00 00:00:55 00:27:51 00:00:54 00:15:55
5 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 7 00:55:44 00:09:57 00:00:48 00:28:03 00:00:57 00:15:56
6 Drew Box 1989 AUS 3 00:55:46 00:10:03 00:00:49 00:27:56 00:00:52 00:16:04
7 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 8 00:55:48 00:09:49 00:00:49 00:28:12 00:00:58 00:15:58
8 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 11 00:55:54 00:10:03 00:00:48 00:27:59 00:01:29 00:15:32
9 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 31 00:55:56 00:10:13 00:00:49 00:28:30 00:00:53 00:15:29
10 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 10 00:56:03 00:09:56 00:00:48 00:28:11 00:00:58 00:16:09
11 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 2 00:56:06 00:10:00 00:00:50 00:27:59 00:01:01 00:16:14
12 Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 45 00:56:08 00:09:53 00:00:56 00:27:58 00:00:57 00:16:23
13 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 15 00:56:13 00:09:58 00:00:51 00:27:56 00:00:54 00:16:32
14 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 6 00:56:16 00:09:59 00:00:47 00:28:02 00:00:55 00:16:31
15 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez 1988 ESP 14 00:56:19 00:09:56 00:00:48 00:28:06 00:00:58 00:16:30
16 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 4 00:56:20 00:09:55 00:00:45 00:28:06 00:00:53 00:16:40
17 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 17 00:56:21 00:10:06 00:00:53 00:27:53 00:01:02 00:16:24
18 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 9 00:56:22 00:09:49 00:00:45 00:28:20 00:01:00 00:16:25
19 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 33 00:56:23 00:10:05 00:00:50 00:27:53 00:00:56 00:16:37
20 Robby Webster 1990 USA 34 00:56:26 00:10:17 00:00:45 00:28:29 00:00:52 00:16:01
21 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 18 00:56:38 00:10:02 00:00:55 00:27:55 00:00:59 00:16:46
22 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 23 00:56:43 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:28:29 00:00:52 00:16:19
23 Mikael Sahlberg 1985 SWE 48 00:56:48 00:10:06 00:00:50 00:27:58 00:00:59 00:16:52
24 Caleb Noble 1995 AUS 27 00:56:51 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:27:58 00:01:00 00:16:58
25 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 37 00:57:05 00:10:08 00:00:50 00:27:49 00:00:56 00:17:20
26 Ben Anderson 1995 AUS 42 00:57:09 00:09:58 00:00:49 00:28:03 00:00:59 00:17:18
27 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 26 00:57:13 00:10:04 00:00:49 00:28:00 00:01:02 00:17:17
28 Nuru Somi 1988 AUS 24 00:57:28 00:10:10 00:00:50 00:28:29 00:00:53 00:17:05
29 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 21 00:57:38 00:10:06 00:00:00 00:29:24 00:00:54 00:17:13
30 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 16 00:57:43 00:09:53 00:00:49 00:28:05 00:00:56 00:17:59
31 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 38 00:57:45 00:10:16 00:00:53 00:29:41 00:00:53 00:16:00
32 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 28 00:57:52 00:09:57 00:00:50 00:28:07 00:01:01 00:17:56
33 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 39 00:58:09 00:10:00 00:00:52 00:28:00 00:00:55 00:18:20
34 Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 29 00:58:14 00:10:26 00:00:49 00:29:35 00:00:53 00:16:29
35 Jonathan Butler 1994 AUS 40 00:58:23 00:09:59 00:00:52 00:27:56 00:00:59 00:18:34
36 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 35 00:58:31 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:28:14 00:00:57 00:18:45
37 Liam Templeton 1987 AUS 50 00:58:38 00:10:07 00:00:52 00:28:32 00:00:57 00:18:08
38 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 30 00:58:41 00:10:06 00:00:51 00:30:27 00:00:53 00:16:23
39 Matt Brown 1992 AUS 19 00:58:45 00:10:19 00:00:52 00:29:41 00:00:54 00:16:57
40 Ben Allen 1985 AUS 43 00:58:56 00:10:02 00:00:53 00:27:54 00:01:00 00:19:06
41 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 32 00:59:51 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:27:59 00:01:01 00:19:57
42 Sam Blake 1995 AUS 49 01:01:40 00:10:00 00:00:51 00:28:43 00:00:55 00:21:10
43 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 5 01:02:28 00:09:52 00:00:48 00:32:45 00:00:55 00:18:06
44 Josh Izewski 1990 USA 46 01:02:38 00:10:07 00:00:53 00:33:35 00:00:54 00:17:07
45 Alberto Urdaneta 1983 VEN 44 01:05:01 00:11:09 00:00:54 00:32:40 00:01:01 00:19:15
46 Rikigoro Shinozuka 1995 MAS 51 01:05:03 00:11:44 00:00:52 00:32:06 00:01:00 00:19:20
47 Oscar Abad 1978 ESP 41 01:07:04 00:10:03 00:00:59 00:33:53 00:01:03 00:21:03
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (1 lap) Air temperature: 22.9 C, Water temperature: 22.3 C. Non wetsuit swim.Technical Delegate: Gail Hussey/NZL; Race Referee: David Williams/AUS; Competition Jury: Gail Hussey/NZL, David Ferrar/AUS, Anne Gripper/AUS.