Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 9 01:47:30 00:18:46 00:00:41 00:56:22 00:00:21 00:31:21
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 2 01:47:45 00:18:49 00:00:41 00:56:19 00:00:21 00:31:37
3 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 3 01:48:46 00:18:46 00:00:37 00:56:25 00:00:19 00:32:40
4 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:48:51 00:18:48 00:00:38 00:56:25 00:00:19 00:32:43
5 Andrey Bryukhankov 1991 RUS 17 01:48:53 00:18:45 00:00:41 00:56:25 00:00:22 00:32:43
6 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 18 01:48:58 00:19:00 00:00:35 00:56:12 00:00:17 00:32:55
7 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 6 01:49:02 00:18:56 00:00:39 00:56:15 00:00:21 00:32:53
8 James Teagle 1996 GBR 32 01:49:41 00:18:54 00:00:39 00:56:19 00:00:19 00:33:31
9 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 5 01:50:21 00:18:49 00:00:37 00:56:22 00:00:20 00:34:15
10 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 16 01:50:32 00:18:55 00:00:38 00:56:18 00:00:32 00:34:12
11 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 4 01:50:42 00:18:51 00:00:37 00:56:20 00:00:19 00:34:37
12 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 14 01:50:45 00:18:52 00:00:36 00:56:23 00:00:21 00:34:34
13 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 29 01:50:50 00:18:53 00:00:42 00:56:16 00:00:18 00:34:43
14 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 7 01:50:56 00:20:25 00:00:55 00:56:29 00:00:19 00:32:49
15 Tomasz Marcinek 1991 POL 27 01:52:04 00:19:37 00:00:38 00:57:35 00:00:18 00:33:58
16 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 20 01:52:24 00:19:10 00:00:42 00:57:59 00:00:22 00:34:12
17 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 10 01:52:47 00:19:04 00:00:37 00:58:10 00:00:23 00:34:36
18 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 28 01:53:05 00:19:40 00:00:40 00:57:32 00:00:20 00:34:56
19 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 12 01:53:10 00:19:06 00:00:37 00:58:08 00:00:20 00:35:00
20 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 24 01:53:13 00:20:36 00:00:38 00:56:35 00:00:23 00:35:03
21 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 23 01:54:27 00:18:57 00:00:42 00:58:12 00:00:22 00:36:15
22 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 21 01:54:52 00:19:06 00:00:39 00:58:08 00:00:21 00:36:39
23 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 25 01:55:38 00:19:41 00:00:40 00:57:32 00:00:21 00:37:27
24 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 8 01:56:48 00:19:42 00:00:37 00:57:32 00:00:29 00:38:31
LAP Giorgos Daniil 1985 GRE 31 LAP 00:18:56 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 34 LAP 00:18:56 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jiri Kalus 1993 CZE 19 DNF 00:19:08 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 15 DNF 00:19:10 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 30 DNF 00:19:40 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 33 DNF 00:20:22 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Howard Vine /GBR. Race Referee: Jane Vine /GBR. Competition Jury: Howard Vine /GBR; Eugene Kraus /LUX; Zafer Peker /TUR.
Distances: Swim 1500 mt (2 laps), Bike 40 km (6 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).
Air temperature 30.5ºC.
Water temperature 26ºC.
Non wetsuit swim.