Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 34 01:42:18 00:30:42 00:00:22 00:54:47 00:00:19 00:16:07
2 Emilio Martin 1982 ESP 2 01:42:35 00:30:41 00:00:18 00:54:53 00:00:19 00:16:23
3 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 51 01:42:41 00:30:42 00:00:22 00:54:46 00:00:19 00:16:31
4 Seth Totten 1991 USA 40 01:42:55 00:30:42 00:00:20 00:54:50 00:00:21 00:16:39
5 Benjamin Choquert 1986 FRA 26 01:43:07 00:30:42 00:00:20 00:55:48 00:00:19 00:15:56
6 Moussa Karich 1990 BRN 8 01:43:22 00:30:40 00:00:21 00:55:51 00:00:24 00:16:05
7 Sergey Yakovlev 1978 RUS 17 01:43:23 00:30:41 00:00:21 00:55:49 00:00:22 00:16:08
8 Benoit Nicolas 1977 FRA 1 01:43:42 00:30:41 00:00:19 00:55:49 00:00:22 00:16:29
9 Yohan Le Berre 1987 FRA 3 01:45:08 00:30:42 00:00:17 00:54:51 00:00:17 00:18:59
10 Carl Avery 1986 GBR 41 01:45:36 00:31:45 00:00:19 00:56:42 00:00:26 00:16:22
11 Sergio Lorenzo Prieto 1980 ESP 10 01:45:37 00:31:30 00:00:22 00:56:59 00:00:21 00:16:23
12 Daniel Canala 1996 AUS 53 01:45:44 00:31:59 00:00:23 00:56:34 00:00:20 00:16:27
13 Luis Miguel Martin Berlanas 1972 ESP 39 01:45:53 00:31:29 00:00:21 00:57:05 00:00:27 00:16:28
14 Igor Andreev RUS 30 01:46:02 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:57:03 00:00:22 00:16:42
15 Toumi Dahmani 1978 MAR 19 01:46:05 00:31:44 00:00:22 00:56:48 00:00:20 00:16:50
16 João Pedro Ferreira Pereira 1996 POR 57 01:46:07 00:31:29 00:00:18 00:57:06 00:00:30 00:16:42
17 Cristobal Garcia Guillen 1986 ESP 43 01:46:11 00:31:58 00:00:19 00:56:32 00:00:23 00:16:57
18 Max Schröter 1993 GER 62 01:46:17 00:31:58 00:00:21 00:56:34 00:00:20 00:17:02
19 Philip Wylie 1978 GBR 4 01:46:18 00:31:45 00:00:18 00:56:53 00:00:20 00:16:59
20 Yuya Fukaura 1979 JPN 11 01:46:19 00:31:58 00:00:19 00:56:38 00:00:23 00:16:59
21 Danny Russell 1983 GBR 32 01:46:33 00:31:44 00:00:20 00:56:53 00:00:25 00:17:09
22 Angelo Vandecasteele 1990 BEL 14 01:46:48 00:32:14 00:00:20 00:56:19 00:00:24 00:17:29
23 Ivan Caceres 1987 ESP 36 01:47:00 00:32:08 00:00:17 00:56:24 00:00:23 00:17:46
24 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 15 01:47:18 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:57:33 00:00:22 00:18:01
25 Daniel Jenkin 1986 GBR 38 01:47:44 00:31:45 00:00:21 00:56:50 00:00:23 00:18:21
26 Vincent Bierinckx 1990 BEL 21 01:48:04 00:32:47 00:00:22 00:57:17 00:00:21 00:17:16
27 Stein Posthuma 1985 NED 24 01:48:10 00:32:14 00:00:20 00:56:11 00:00:22 00:19:00
28 Fumiya Tanaka 1991 JPN 18 01:48:30 00:32:01 00:00:20 00:56:35 00:00:22 00:19:09
29 Travis Johnston 1985 RSA 22 01:48:33 00:33:23 00:00:19 00:56:42 00:00:26 00:17:41
30 Adam Rudgley 1992 AUS 16 01:48:46 00:33:12 00:00:20 00:56:50 00:00:21 00:18:01
31 Robert-Zsolt Budai 1983 ROU 33 01:48:54 00:33:14 00:00:21 00:56:46 00:00:26 00:18:04
32 Roger Roca Dalmau 1978 ESP 20 01:49:03 00:32:35 00:00:19 00:57:31 00:00:27 00:18:11
33 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 63 01:49:18 00:33:13 00:00:21 00:56:50 00:00:23 00:18:30
34 Masaaki Kurihara 1987 JPN 29 01:49:43 00:32:46 00:00:19 00:57:16 00:00:21 00:18:58
35 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias 1979 ESP 37 01:50:27 00:32:01 00:00:31 00:56:26 00:00:32 00:20:55
36 Ciprian Balanescu 1981 ROU 12 01:50:57 00:34:04 00:00:21 00:57:57 00:00:20 00:18:14
37 Tobias Hibbe 1990 GER 9 01:50:59 00:34:00 00:00:20 00:58:01 00:00:23 00:18:12
38 Raul Manso 1995 ESP 59 01:51:10 00:32:00 00:00:23 00:58:02 00:00:23 00:20:19
39 Francisco Viana 1986 BRA 23 01:51:45 00:34:26 00:00:20 00:57:36 00:00:23 00:18:59
40 Ryuichiro Misu 1996 JPN 64 01:56:53 00:33:12 00:00:23 00:56:53 00:00:28 00:25:55
LAP Wajdi Homrani 1989 TUN 7 LAP 00:36:43 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Patrick Parish 1985 USA 27 LAP 00:33:13 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ahmed Amri 1990 TUN 31 LAP 00:33:59 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Brendan Murphy 1985 IRL 42 LAP 00:33:32 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Attila Daniel 1995 ROU 55 LAP 00:35:05 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sosuke Hikino 1994 JPN 58 LAP 00:34:21 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Andres Quintana COL 28 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Horton 1993 GBR 61 DNF 00:30:41 00:00:26 00:55:45 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Iñaki Pena-Manso Carral 1996 ESP 65 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Race Referee: Ester Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN, Barry Siff/USA, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Air Temperature 16º
Distances 1st Run 10 km (4 laps), Bike 40 Km (6 laps), 2nd Run 5 km (2 laps). Athlete #59 Manso/ESP served a 15 seconds penalty in the second run