Results: 2016 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Cagliari, Italy • 08 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 4 00:56:00 00:09:15 00:01:05 00:29:40 00:00:31 00:15:30
2 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 2 00:56:20 00:08:53 00:01:05 00:30:04 00:00:32 00:15:47
3 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 7 00:56:44 00:09:41 00:01:07 00:29:14 00:00:32 00:16:13
4 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 42 00:56:51 00:09:34 00:01:13 00:29:12 00:00:34 00:16:20
5 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 11 00:56:59 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:30:19 00:00:32 00:15:48
6 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 26 00:57:02 00:09:14 00:01:07 00:29:42 00:00:29 00:16:32
7 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 37 00:57:11 00:09:35 00:01:11 00:29:55 00:00:32 00:16:00
8 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 54 00:57:18 00:09:13 00:01:08 00:29:42 00:00:31 00:16:45
9 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 36 00:57:23 00:09:41 00:01:15 00:30:18 00:00:31 00:15:40
10 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 47 00:57:27 00:09:38 00:01:04 00:30:30 00:00:31 00:15:47
11 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 1 00:57:30 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:30:23 00:00:29 00:16:37
12 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 30 00:57:34 00:09:31 00:01:08 00:30:36 00:00:33 00:15:47
13 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 9 00:57:38 00:09:11 00:01:11 00:30:20 00:00:32 00:16:26
14 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 35 00:57:40 00:09:17 00:01:12 00:30:45 00:00:33 00:15:56
15 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 48 00:57:41 00:09:26 00:01:07 00:31:11 00:00:32 00:15:27
16 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 5 00:57:42 00:09:30 00:01:14 00:30:30 00:00:33 00:15:58
17 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 8 00:57:43 00:09:13 00:01:10 00:31:17 00:00:31 00:15:34
18 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 15 00:57:45 00:09:15 00:01:08 00:30:41 00:00:29 00:16:14
19 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 28 00:57:52 00:09:37 00:01:15 00:29:47 00:00:31 00:16:43
20 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 46 00:58:00 00:09:43 00:01:08 00:30:21 00:00:31 00:16:19
21 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 17 00:58:06 00:09:36 00:01:15 00:30:53 00:00:34 00:15:50
22 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 23 00:58:11 00:09:20 00:01:05 00:30:39 00:00:33 00:16:35
23 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 6 00:58:12 00:09:27 00:01:10 00:30:35 00:00:31 00:16:30
24 Russell White 1992 IRL 45 00:58:13 00:09:13 00:01:06 00:30:52 00:00:32 00:16:32
25 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 20 00:58:15 00:09:15 00:01:08 00:30:29 00:00:33 00:16:51
26 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 59 00:58:19 00:09:41 00:01:10 00:30:56 00:00:34 00:16:00
27 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 43 00:58:30 00:09:45 00:01:15 00:30:40 00:00:31 00:16:20
28 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 33 00:58:36 00:09:07 00:01:19 00:30:47 00:00:32 00:16:53
29 David Hauss 1984 FRA 21 00:58:41 00:09:31 00:01:15 00:31:29 00:00:31 00:15:56
30 Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 14 00:58:43 00:09:37 00:01:12 00:30:54 00:00:34 00:16:28
31 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 41 00:58:45 00:09:11 00:01:07 00:31:26 00:00:30 00:16:33
32 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 22 00:58:49 00:09:24 00:01:15 00:31:01 00:00:46 00:16:25
33 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 10 00:58:50 00:09:33 00:01:12 00:31:00 00:00:35 00:16:32
34 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 76 00:58:51 00:09:40 00:01:10 00:30:55 00:00:33 00:16:35
35 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 56 00:58:55 00:09:31 00:01:13 00:30:58 00:00:30 00:16:43
36 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 18 00:58:58 00:09:28 00:01:08 00:31:06 00:00:32 00:16:46
37 Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 65 00:59:14 00:09:39 00:01:03 00:31:35 00:00:35 00:16:24
38 David Bishop 1991 GBR 49 00:59:18 00:09:34 00:01:08 00:31:39 00:00:33 00:16:25
39 James Chronis 1992 GRE 27 00:59:21 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:31:24 00:00:31 00:16:36
40 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 74 00:59:28 00:09:40 00:01:12 00:31:31 00:00:30 00:16:36
41 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 34 00:59:44 00:09:24 00:01:09 00:31:41 00:00:28 00:17:03
42 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 40 00:59:46 00:09:35 00:01:04 00:31:23 00:00:32 00:17:15
43 Tomas Svoboda 1985 CZE 32 00:59:54 00:09:15 00:01:15 00:32:37 00:00:32 00:16:18
44 Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 31 01:00:03 00:09:17 00:01:08 00:32:23 00:00:32 00:16:45
45 David Luis 1995 POR 73 01:00:05 00:09:31 00:01:12 00:32:32 00:00:33 00:16:18
46 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 58 01:00:07 00:09:28 00:01:16 00:31:19 00:00:35 00:17:32
47 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 25 01:00:11 00:09:34 00:01:14 00:32:14 00:00:34 00:16:37
48 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 64 01:00:14 00:09:36 00:01:12 00:31:28 00:00:32 00:17:29
49 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 66 01:00:19 00:09:40 00:01:16 00:32:00 00:00:39 00:16:47
50 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 57 01:00:34 00:09:43 00:01:09 00:32:07 00:00:30 00:17:05
51 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 60 01:00:37 00:09:40 00:01:12 00:32:17 00:00:31 00:16:58
52 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 62 01:00:39 00:09:33 00:01:08 00:32:49 00:00:31 00:16:38
53 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 29 01:00:40 00:09:43 00:01:14 00:32:38 00:00:31 00:16:36
54 Emilio Aguayo 1990 ESP 63 01:00:46 00:09:34 00:01:14 00:30:56 00:00:34 00:18:30
55 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 12 01:00:47 00:09:12 00:01:11 00:33:10 00:00:34 00:16:42
56 Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 61 01:00:51 00:09:39 00:01:18 00:32:40 00:00:34 00:16:42
57 Diego Paz Sobreira 1992 ESP 67 01:00:52 00:09:44 00:01:11 00:32:42 00:00:31 00:16:46
58 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 39 01:00:57 00:09:13 00:01:08 00:32:35 00:00:34 00:17:28
59 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 51 01:01:23 00:09:43 00:01:14 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:17:29
60 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 19 01:01:40 00:09:39 00:01:18 00:33:19 00:00:35 00:16:52
61 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 44 01:02:02 00:09:40 00:01:09 00:32:43 00:00:37 00:17:55
62 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 70 01:02:17 00:09:36 00:01:14 00:32:44 00:00:36 00:18:09
63 Max Studer 1996 SUI 72 01:04:57 00:09:46 00:01:13 00:32:38 00:00:35 00:20:47
LAP Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 52 LAP 00:09:43 00:01:06 00:34:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP László Tarnai 1993 HUN 38 LAP 00:09:44 00:01:12 00:34:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 53 DSQ 00:09:41 00:01:14 00:32:22 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 55 DNF 00:08:57 00:01:08 00:30:12 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 3 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 75 DNF 00:09:42 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 16 DNF 00:09:43 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: andreas Galanos/GRE, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Sandro Salerno/ITA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 17.6 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 17.0ºC. Air Temperature 19.9ºC
Athlete # 53 Wayaffe/BEL was disqualified because he did not served the time penalty.Athlete #9 Toth/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment