Results: 2016 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Chengdu Jintang, China • 16 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 10 01:49:03 00:20:31 00:01:03 00:55:13 00:00:26 00:31:49
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 01:49:29 00:20:35 00:01:05 00:56:26 00:00:27 00:30:56
3 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 6 01:49:33 00:19:48 00:01:12 00:57:03 00:00:28 00:31:02
4 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 37 01:49:34 00:20:21 00:01:04 00:56:40 00:00:23 00:31:06
5 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 2 01:49:35 00:20:45 00:01:04 00:56:16 00:00:27 00:31:03
6 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 23 01:49:37 00:19:58 00:01:05 00:57:01 00:00:25 00:31:07
7 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 7 01:49:39 00:20:16 00:01:06 00:56:43 00:00:25 00:31:08
8 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 12 01:49:41 00:20:37 00:01:05 00:56:23 00:00:24 00:31:11
9 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 49 01:49:49 00:20:02 00:01:13 00:56:54 00:00:27 00:31:13
10 Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 39 01:49:53 00:20:32 00:01:07 00:56:26 00:00:28 00:31:19
11 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 9 01:49:56 00:20:24 00:01:08 00:56:32 00:00:25 00:31:27
12 Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 3 01:50:05 00:20:06 00:01:08 00:56:50 00:00:24 00:31:37
13 Drew Box 1989 AUS 14 01:50:11 00:20:20 00:01:08 00:56:39 00:00:25 00:31:38
14 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 8 01:50:16 00:20:11 00:01:09 00:56:45 00:00:30 00:31:40
15 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 28 01:50:18 00:20:14 00:01:07 00:56:46 00:00:31 00:31:40
16 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 21 01:50:18 00:20:38 00:01:08 00:56:20 00:00:27 00:31:45
17 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 5 01:50:22 00:20:55 00:01:09 00:56:01 00:00:25 00:31:51
18 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 30 01:50:24 00:20:05 00:01:10 00:56:53 00:00:25 00:31:50
19 Jason West 1993 USA 42 01:50:34 00:20:45 00:01:10 00:56:14 00:00:28 00:31:57
20 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 22 01:50:40 00:20:15 00:01:08 00:56:42 00:00:26 00:32:09
21 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 52 01:50:42 00:20:38 00:01:08 00:56:22 00:00:25 00:32:09
22 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 24 01:50:52 00:20:29 00:01:11 00:56:24 00:00:26 00:32:21
23 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 29 01:50:53 00:20:01 00:01:05 00:57:02 00:00:30 00:32:15
24 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 17 01:50:54 00:20:06 00:01:11 00:56:48 00:00:27 00:32:22
25 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 34 01:51:00 00:19:51 00:01:13 00:56:59 00:00:25 00:32:32
26 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 46 01:51:02 00:20:12 00:01:09 00:56:43 00:00:24 00:32:33
27 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 56 01:51:28 00:20:18 00:01:07 00:56:41 00:00:26 00:32:55
28 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 32 01:51:33 00:19:53 00:01:11 00:57:04 00:00:27 00:32:57
29 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 41 01:51:41 00:20:34 00:01:08 00:56:24 00:00:29 00:33:05
30 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 53 01:51:42 00:20:03 00:01:07 00:56:57 00:00:24 00:33:10
31 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 20 01:51:45 00:20:37 00:01:10 00:55:00 00:00:26 00:34:32
32 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 11 01:51:52 00:20:03 00:01:10 00:56:53 00:00:27 00:33:19
33 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 47 01:51:55 00:19:48 00:01:14 00:57:07 00:00:28 00:33:18
34 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 44 01:52:00 00:20:09 00:01:06 00:56:50 00:00:27 00:33:28
35 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 27 01:52:02 00:20:18 00:01:13 00:56:36 00:00:27 00:33:27
36 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 4 01:52:06 00:20:30 00:01:11 00:56:28 00:00:27 00:33:29
37 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 57 01:52:15 00:20:01 00:01:09 00:56:58 00:00:27 00:33:39
38 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 26 01:52:30 00:20:24 00:01:09 00:56:33 00:00:29 00:33:55
39 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 43 01:52:35 00:20:04 00:01:09 00:56:53 00:00:25 00:34:04
40 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 40 01:52:38 00:20:40 00:01:06 00:56:18 00:00:22 00:34:12
41 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 54 01:52:38 00:20:19 00:01:05 00:56:42 00:00:28 00:34:04
42 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 50 01:52:48 00:20:43 00:01:11 00:56:11 00:00:27 00:34:16
43 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 55 01:53:10 00:20:26 00:01:09 00:56:32 00:00:26 00:34:36
44 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 18 01:53:27 00:20:27 00:01:08 00:56:33 00:00:27 00:34:51
45 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 35 01:53:31 00:20:39 00:01:05 00:56:23 00:00:27 00:34:57
46 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 33 01:53:35 00:20:19 00:01:11 00:56:40 00:00:38 00:34:46
47 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 15 01:54:08 00:20:33 00:01:08 00:56:26 00:00:32 00:35:29
48 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 31 01:54:10 00:20:40 00:01:11 00:56:16 00:00:30 00:35:32
49 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 38 01:54:26 00:20:41 00:01:13 00:56:15 00:00:29 00:35:47
50 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 48 01:54:32 00:20:14 00:01:10 00:57:59 00:00:25 00:34:44
51 Mateusz Kazmierczak 1990 POL 51 02:01:14 00:21:53 00:01:13 01:01:46 00:00:26 00:35:55
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 16 DNF 00:19:58 00:01:07 00:57:01 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Basson Engelbrecht 1995 RSA 19 DNF 00:20:49 00:01:12 00:56:02 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 25 DNF 00:20:03 00:01:17 00:56:45 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Declan Wilson 1993 AUS 36 DNF 00:20:39 00:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 45 DNF 00:22:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Melody Tan Phaik Tho/MAS. Race Referee: Baoping Wang/CHN Competition Jury: Melody Tan Phaik Tho/MAS; Shin Otsuka/JPN; Jianguo Wang/CHN.
Water Temperature: 20.8ºC. Air Temperature 17.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000 + 500); Bike 40.020 km (6 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)