Results: 2016 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 08 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 44 01:58:23 00:18:00 00:00:49 01:06:19 00:00:22 00:32:53
2 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 4 01:58:40 00:17:50 00:00:48 01:06:31 00:00:22 00:33:09
3 Drew Box 1989 AUS 14 01:58:42 00:17:41 00:00:49 01:06:39 00:00:25 00:33:08
4 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 35 01:59:01 00:17:46 00:00:50 01:06:34 00:00:25 00:33:26
5 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 57 01:59:02 00:17:40 00:00:51 01:06:40 00:00:33 00:33:18
6 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 23 01:59:14 00:17:46 00:00:50 01:06:38 00:00:27 00:33:33
7 Andrew Yorke 1988 CAN 9 01:59:16 00:17:50 00:00:50 01:06:30 00:00:38 00:33:28
8 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 11 01:59:22 00:17:58 00:00:53 01:06:19 00:00:26 00:33:46
9 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 8 01:59:24 00:17:42 00:00:50 01:06:39 00:00:28 00:33:45
10 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 21 01:59:35 00:17:48 00:00:53 01:06:31 00:00:30 00:33:53
11 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 6 01:59:38 00:17:46 00:00:50 01:06:35 00:00:28 00:33:59
12 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 3 01:59:49 00:17:54 00:00:49 01:06:26 00:00:25 00:34:15
13 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 27 01:59:52 00:17:30 00:00:53 01:06:48 00:00:28 00:34:13
14 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 26 01:59:55 00:17:47 00:00:53 01:06:31 00:00:29 00:34:15
15 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 5 01:59:59 00:17:44 00:00:49 01:06:40 00:00:30 00:34:16
16 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 32 02:00:04 00:17:43 00:00:55 01:06:35 00:00:28 00:34:23
17 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 7 02:00:12 00:17:58 00:00:46 01:06:25 00:00:28 00:34:35
18 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 12 02:00:22 00:17:43 00:00:50 01:06:39 00:00:30 00:34:40
19 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 30 02:00:25 00:17:38 00:00:53 01:06:39 00:00:25 00:34:50
20 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 18 02:00:31 00:17:42 00:00:48 01:06:40 00:00:25 00:34:56
21 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 2 02:00:52 00:17:56 00:00:49 01:06:20 00:00:24 00:35:23
22 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 48 02:01:04 00:17:48 00:00:52 01:06:30 00:00:27 00:35:27
23 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 15 02:01:13 00:17:33 00:00:49 01:06:48 00:00:25 00:35:38
24 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 16 02:01:32 00:17:36 00:00:49 01:06:50 00:00:28 00:35:49
25 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 39 02:02:26 00:17:37 00:00:52 01:06:40 00:00:26 00:36:51
26 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 25 02:02:27 00:17:40 00:00:49 01:06:42 00:00:31 00:36:45
27 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 37 02:03:04 00:17:48 00:00:51 01:07:02 00:00:25 00:36:58
28 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 42 02:03:19 00:17:49 00:00:53 01:06:30 00:00:30 00:37:37
29 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 43 02:03:25 00:17:49 00:00:51 01:06:32 00:00:29 00:37:44
30 Brian Moya 1993 COL 51 02:03:42 00:17:46 00:00:51 01:06:37 00:00:29 00:37:59
31 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 10 02:03:51 00:17:52 00:00:51 01:08:56 00:00:26 00:35:46
32 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 1 02:05:20 00:18:23 00:00:51 01:10:16 00:00:26 00:35:24
33 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 53 02:06:32 00:18:12 00:00:53 01:10:23 00:00:28 00:36:36
34 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 40 02:07:23 00:17:45 00:00:57 01:10:47 00:00:26 00:37:28
35 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 28 02:07:42 00:17:50 00:00:48 01:10:51 00:00:28 00:37:45
36 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 34 02:08:19 00:18:08 00:00:53 01:13:35 00:00:26 00:35:17
37 Fabian Villanueva 1993 MEX 49 02:09:32 00:18:20 00:00:50 01:12:03 00:00:24 00:37:55
38 Alex Libin 1990 USA 50 02:09:59 00:18:52 00:00:50 01:12:36 00:00:26 00:37:15
39 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 31 02:10:55 00:17:54 00:00:53 01:10:43 00:00:32 00:40:53
LAP Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 24 LAP 00:17:41 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 36 LAP 00:17:43 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 38 LAP 00:17:51 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 45 LAP 00:18:51 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP David Nuñez 1992 MEX 56 LAP 00:18:02 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 58 LAP 00:18:10 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 59 LAP 00:17:54 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Eduardo Moreno 1994 MEX 60 LAP 00:18:54 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 17 DNF 00:17:38 00:00:49 01:07:30 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 19 DNF 00:17:50 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 20 DNF 00:17:37 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 22 DNF 00:18:53 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aurélien Lescure 1986 TUR 29 DNF 00:17:57 00:00:56 01:06:16 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 33 DNF 00:17:43 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 41 DNF 00:17:44 00:00:48 01:07:11 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Edson Gomez 1993 MEX 46 DNF 00:17:33 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 47 DNF 00:17:52 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 52 DNF 00:17:53 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 54 DNF 00:17:30 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00