2016 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Mar 05 2016 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola ESP 01:46:39 00:18:15 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:33 00:30:48
2 Richard Murray RSA 01:46:54 00:18:10 00:00:34 00:56:33 00:00:31 00:31:09
3 Joao Silva POR 01:47:08 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:56:32 00:00:38 00:31:12
4 Fernando Alarza ESP 01:47:17 00:17:55 00:00:35 00:56:52 00:00:37 00:31:20
5 Crisanto Grajales MEX 01:47:27 00:18:12 00:00:36 00:56:33 00:00:33 00:31:36
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:47:32 00:17:45 00:00:37 00:57:02 00:00:34 00:31:36
7 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:47:40 00:18:10 00:00:42 00:56:28 00:00:33 00:31:48
8 Ryan Bailie AUS 01:47:42 00:18:18 00:00:35 00:56:26 00:00:35 00:31:49
9 Kyle Jones CAN 01:47:44 00:18:22 00:00:36 00:56:26 00:00:36 00:31:46
10 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 01:47:47 00:17:57 00:00:34 00:56:51 00:00:34 00:31:54
11 Adam Bowden GBR 01:47:50 00:18:18 00:00:36 00:56:24 00:00:34 00:31:59
12 Ryan Fisher AUS 01:47:59 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:56:52 00:00:35 00:32:08
13 Alessandro Fabian ITA 01:48:03 00:17:48 00:00:38 00:56:37 00:00:37 00:32:25
14 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:48:07 00:17:45 00:00:35 00:57:00 00:00:14 00:32:34
15 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:48:14 00:17:50 00:00:36 00:56:51 00:00:35 00:32:24
16 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:48:17 00:18:15 00:00:37 00:56:28 00:00:37 00:32:21
17 Marten Van Riel BEL 01:48:21 00:18:05 00:00:37 00:56:42 00:00:36 00:32:24
18 Bryan Keane IRL 01:48:27 00:18:18 00:00:38 00:56:20 00:00:40 00:32:32
19 Jan Celustka CZE 01:48:34 00:18:18 00:00:38 00:56:21 00:00:35 00:32:44
20 Thomas Springer AUT 01:48:39 00:18:45 00:00:34 00:55:59 00:00:24 00:32:58
21 Manuel Huerta PUR 01:48:49 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:56:38 00:00:37 00:32:51
22 Simon Viain FRA 01:48:53 00:18:16 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:35 00:32:59
23 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 01:48:55 00:18:09 00:00:37 00:56:29 00:00:36 00:33:05
24 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:48:56 00:18:10 00:00:44 00:56:31 00:00:38 00:32:55
25 Tamás Tóth HUN 01:49:04 00:18:13 00:00:37 00:56:31 00:00:37 00:33:09
26 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:49:07 00:18:13 00:00:38 00:56:34 00:00:35 00:33:08
27 Alois Knabl AUT 01:49:07 00:17:43 00:00:40 00:56:55 00:00:38 00:33:14
28 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:49:08 00:18:14 00:00:38 00:56:31 00:00:36 00:33:11
29 Russell Pennock CAN 01:49:17 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:56:24 00:00:37 00:33:17
30 Andreas Schilling DEN 01:49:18 00:18:13 00:00:37 00:56:32 00:00:39 00:33:19
31 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:49:19 00:17:59 00:00:35 00:56:43 00:00:33 00:33:30
32 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:49:25 00:17:58 00:00:38 00:56:44 00:00:41 00:33:26
33 Miguel Arraiolos POR 01:49:27 00:18:20 00:00:35 00:56:27 00:00:37 00:33:29
34 Vicente Hernandez ESP 01:49:27 00:18:07 00:00:34 00:56:36 00:00:34 00:33:37
35 Joao Pereira POR 01:49:28 00:18:05 00:00:36 00:56:37 00:00:35 00:33:37
36 Steffen Justus GER 01:49:33 00:18:21 00:00:36 00:56:19 00:00:38 00:33:42
37 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:49:36 00:17:41 00:00:39 00:56:55 00:00:33 00:33:50
38 Sam Ward NZL 01:49:40 00:18:20 00:00:38 00:56:23 00:00:35 00:33:45
39 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS 01:49:42 00:18:15 00:00:35 00:56:33 00:00:39 00:33:42
40 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:49:45 00:18:16 00:00:35 00:56:31 00:00:34 00:33:51
41 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:49:50 00:18:20 00:00:39 00:56:24 00:00:39 00:33:49
42 Henri Schoeman RSA 01:50:04 00:17:39 00:00:39 00:57:02 00:00:35 00:34:11
43 Jonas Schomburg TUR 01:50:12 00:17:52 00:00:34 00:56:53 00:00:32 00:34:23
44 Dorian Coninx FRA 01:50:20 00:17:48 00:00:36 00:56:54 00:00:35 00:34:29
45 Jason Wilson BAR 01:50:23 00:18:08 00:00:36 00:56:41 00:00:38 00:34:22
46 Jason West USA 01:50:30 00:18:23 00:00:37 00:56:26 00:00:36 00:34:29
47 Jumpei Furuya JPN 01:50:44 00:17:51 00:00:33 00:56:55 00:00:33 00:34:54
48 Sven Riederer SUI 01:50:51 00:18:17 00:00:37 00:56:22 00:00:37 00:35:00
49 Joe Maloy USA 01:51:11 00:17:54 00:00:35 00:56:53 00:00:36 00:35:15
50 Lawrence Fanous JOR 01:51:32 00:18:17 00:00:35 00:56:32 00:00:38 00:35:31
51 Gábor Faldum HUN 01:51:48 00:18:13 00:00:36 00:56:29 00:00:33 00:36:00
52 Andrea Secchiero ITA 01:52:07 00:18:16 00:00:36 00:56:33 00:00:37 00:36:07
53 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 01:52:20 00:18:10 00:00:38 00:56:35 00:00:39 00:36:18
54 Delian Stateff ITA 01:52:20 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:56:56 00:00:35 00:36:26
55 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:53:46 00:17:58 00:00:40 00:56:47 00:00:40 00:37:42
56 Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 01:54:13 00:17:55 00:00:40 00:56:52 00:00:39 00:38:09
57 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:54:27 00:18:31 00:00:34 01:01:15 00:00:34 00:33:35
DNS Justus Nieschlag GER DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Irving Perez MEX DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker USA DNF 00:18:23 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz GER DNF 00:18:31 00:00:38 01:01:11 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNS Lukas Hollaus AUT DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:25 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo ESP DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cesar Saracho MEX DNF 00:18:20 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa ECU DNF 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jorge García/ESP
Race Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP; Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE; Justin Sukwon/KOR
Water Temperature 24º C Air Temperature 26,8º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m + 500m); Bike 40 km ( 13 km + 6 laps of 4,5 km); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Athletes nuber 2 Mola/ESP, 8 Schoeman/RSA and 9 Riederer/SUI served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment