2016 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi : Mar 05 2016 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 01:56:10 00:19:19 00:00:39 01:00:37 00:00:43 00:34:53
2 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 01:56:19 00:19:45 00:00:38 01:00:14 00:00:40 00:35:04
3 Helen Jenkins GBR 01:56:26 00:18:55 00:00:40 01:01:01 00:00:36 00:35:17
4 Flora Duffy BER 01:56:44 00:18:56 00:00:40 01:00:55 00:00:37 00:35:38
5 Renee Tomlin USA 01:57:02 00:19:32 00:00:35 01:00:36 00:00:37 00:35:44
6 Emmie Charayron FRA 01:57:17 00:19:35 00:00:37 01:00:20 00:00:38 00:36:09
7 Sara Vilic AUT 01:57:25 00:19:15 00:00:37 01:00:44 00:00:42 00:36:09
8 Charlotte Mcshane AUS 01:57:25 00:19:37 00:00:38 01:00:28 00:00:36 00:36:09
9 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 01:57:26 00:19:41 00:00:38 01:00:27 00:00:38 00:36:03
10 Lisa Norden SWE 01:57:27 00:19:18 00:00:39 01:00:37 00:00:42 00:36:14
11 Claudia Rivas MEX 01:57:28 00:19:17 00:00:41 01:00:42 00:00:37 00:36:12
12 Mariya Shorets RUS 01:57:30 00:19:24 00:00:39 01:00:34 00:00:38 00:36:17
13 Mari Rabie RSA 01:57:37 00:18:53 00:00:41 01:00:59 00:00:33 00:36:32
14 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:57:53 00:19:20 00:00:40 01:01:17 00:00:37 00:36:01
15 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 01:57:54 00:18:56 00:00:38 01:01:18 00:00:36 00:36:29
16 Hanna Philippin GER 01:57:57 00:19:33 00:00:41 01:00:56 00:00:40 00:36:10
17 Mateja Simic SLO 01:58:05 00:19:30 00:00:40 01:00:29 00:00:40 00:36:47
18 Audrey Merle FRA 01:58:08 00:19:22 00:00:40 01:00:46 00:00:37 00:36:45
19 Gillian Backhouse AUS 01:58:10 00:19:13 00:00:38 01:00:40 00:00:37 00:37:05
20 Nicky Samuels NZL 01:58:12 00:18:52 00:00:38 01:01:09 00:00:39 00:36:56
21 Kaitlin Donner USA 01:58:16 00:19:34 00:00:40 01:00:28 00:00:39 00:36:57
22 Maaike Caelers NED 01:58:23 00:19:47 00:00:39 01:00:44 00:00:36 00:36:39
23 Jolanda Annen SUI 01:58:26 00:19:41 00:00:39 01:00:46 00:00:38 00:36:45
24 Simone Ackermann NZL 01:58:53 00:19:14 00:00:39 01:00:49 00:00:40 00:37:33
25 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:58:59 00:19:27 00:00:41 01:01:06 00:00:40 00:37:07
26 Pamella Oliveira BRA 01:59:07 00:18:49 00:00:42 01:01:07 00:00:35 00:37:55
27 Sarah-anne Brault CAN 01:59:16 00:19:14 00:00:41 01:00:50 00:00:37 00:37:56
28 Carolina Routier ESP 01:59:22 00:18:48 00:00:41 01:01:11 00:00:41 00:38:05
29 Anja Knapp GER 01:59:28 00:19:18 00:00:40 01:00:40 00:00:37 00:38:16
30 Laura Lindemann GER 01:59:28 00:19:17 00:00:39 01:02:24 00:00:37 00:36:33
31 Petra Kurikova CZE 01:59:51 00:19:30 00:00:39 01:00:51 00:00:39 00:38:15
32 Valentina Zapatrina RUS 02:00:10 00:18:53 00:00:39 01:01:22 00:00:37 00:38:41
33 Adriana Barraza MEX 02:00:38 00:19:33 00:00:44 01:00:35 00:00:38 00:39:11
34 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 02:00:44 00:20:01 00:00:44 01:03:40 00:00:38 00:35:43
35 Lisa Perterer AUT 02:00:48 00:19:57 00:00:40 01:03:50 00:00:43 00:35:41
36 Melanie Santos POR 02:00:52 00:19:14 00:00:41 01:01:00 00:00:41 00:39:19
37 Miriam Casillas García ESP 02:00:56 00:19:57 00:00:38 01:03:49 00:00:39 00:35:55
38 Anne Haug GER 02:00:58 00:20:39 00:00:39 01:03:57 00:00:37 00:35:08
39 Ai Ueda JPN 02:01:01 00:20:21 00:00:41 01:04:14 00:00:37 00:35:11
40 Yuka Sato JPN 02:01:19 00:19:47 00:00:40 01:00:15 00:00:39 00:40:01
41 Maria Czesnik POL 02:01:37 00:19:35 00:00:39 01:00:37 00:00:44 00:40:03
42 Charlotte Bonin ITA 02:01:38 00:19:17 00:00:41 01:00:53 00:00:38 00:40:10
43 Rebecca Robisch GER 02:01:39 00:20:02 00:00:38 01:03:47 00:00:41 00:36:34
44 Gillian Sanders RSA 02:01:40 00:19:58 00:00:38 01:03:52 00:00:38 00:36:36
45 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 02:01:46 00:19:50 00:00:39 01:03:57 00:00:36 00:36:46
46 Julia Hauser AUT 02:01:49 00:20:02 00:00:37 01:03:50 00:00:39 00:36:44
47 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 02:02:22 00:20:12 00:00:39 01:04:23 00:00:38 00:36:32
48 Elena Danilova RUS 02:02:36 00:20:26 00:00:38 01:04:13 00:00:40 00:36:42
49 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 02:04:16 00:19:53 00:00:42 01:03:52 00:00:38 00:39:13
50 Claire Michel BEL 02:04:35 00:19:57 00:00:41 01:03:51 00:00:39 00:39:29
DNF Sarah True USA DNF 00:18:51 00:00:41 01:01:41 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Katie Zaferes USA DNF 00:18:57 00:00:40 01:00:58 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Rachel Klamer NED DNF 00:19:18 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicola Spirig SUI DNF 00:19:46 00:00:40 01:04:05 00:00:56 00:00:00
DNF Sophia Saller GER DNF 00:19:54 00:00:40 01:03:54 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham AUS DNF 00:19:35 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jackson AUS DNF 00:19:33 00:00:38 01:00:39 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide JPN DNF 00:19:11 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz CAN DNF 00:19:30 00:00:38 01:00:45 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Yuko Takahashi JPN DNF 00:19:21 00:00:40 01:01:23 00:00:42 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence NZL DNF 00:20:04 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Natalie Van Coevorden AUS DNF 00:19:16 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alice Betto ITA DNF 00:18:57 00:00:39 01:01:51 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX DNF 00:19:23 00:00:38 01:04:27 00:00:41 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Jorge García/ESP
Race Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR
Competition Jury: Jorge García/ESP; Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE; Justin Sukwon/KOR
Water Temperature 24º C Air Temperature 28.2º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000m + 500m); Bike 40 km ( 13 km + 6 laps of 4,5 km); Run 10 km (4 laps)