Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 149 01:52:22 00:17:17 00:01:58 00:57:51 00:00:50 00:34:24
2 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 150 01:52:39 00:17:12 00:02:06 00:57:49 00:00:52 00:34:37
3 Alan Michel Carrillo Avila 1993 MEX 136 01:53:05 00:20:18 00:02:07 00:53:48 00:00:51 00:35:59
4 Diego Baca 1996 MEX 141 01:54:09 00:17:16 00:01:57 00:57:43 00:00:48 00:36:22
5 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 143 01:56:12 00:17:20 00:02:12 00:58:54 00:00:56 00:36:48
6 Nicholas Cruz 1994 BRA 185 01:56:42 00:19:38 00:02:15 00:58:06 00:00:54 00:35:48
7 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 153 01:57:08 00:18:21 00:02:11 00:59:21 00:00:58 00:36:16
8 Benjamin Goodall 1996 GBR 200 01:57:29 00:17:12 00:02:14 00:57:43 00:00:48 00:39:31
9 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 138 01:57:48 00:18:19 00:02:08 00:59:19 00:00:57 00:37:03
10 Fabian Ricardo Velazquez 1996 MEX 145 01:58:02 00:17:40 00:02:26 00:59:42 00:00:59 00:37:13
11 Jesus Manuel Palacios 1995 MEX 148 01:58:30 00:18:40 00:02:11 00:59:00 00:00:50 00:37:46
12 Leonardo Sanchez Ramirez 1994 MEX 152 01:59:30 00:18:33 00:02:13 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Matthew Perches 1994 USA 175 02:00:00 00:19:39 00:02:06 00:58:03 00:00:48 00:39:23
14 Carlos Eduardo Santiago 1992 MEX 140 02:00:02 00:19:20 00:02:23 00:58:08 00:00:48 00:39:20
15 Matthew Davison 1996 GBR 202 02:00:31 00:20:52 00:02:29 00:57:55 00:00:57 00:38:15
16 Mark Kolding 1992 USA 174 02:00:37 00:20:33 00:02:32 00:58:23 00:01:02 00:38:05
17 Simon B Lalonde 1996 CAN 189 02:01:10 00:21:08 00:02:24 00:54:39 00:01:06 00:41:51
18 Dmitry Baer 1995 USA 170 02:01:34 00:17:48 00:02:22 00:56:50 00:00:49 00:43:42
19 Arturo Esquivel Vasquez 1994 MEX 139 02:01:47 00:18:23 00:02:21 00:59:09 00:00:53 00:40:59
20 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 161 02:02:11 00:18:36 00:02:19 00:58:50 00:00:57 00:41:27
21 Diego Dominguez 1996 MEX 142 02:02:22 00:18:25 00:02:27 00:59:04 00:00:55 00:41:29
22 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 GBR 198 02:02:50 00:21:27 00:02:20 01:00:48 00:00:59 00:37:14
23 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 183 02:03:32 00:19:26 00:02:23 00:57:54 00:00:52 00:42:53
24 Fader Hidalgo 1992 BRA 184 02:04:01 00:20:46 00:02:29 00:58:07 00:01:09 00:41:28
25 Cameron Hackett 1995 USA 168 02:04:09 00:19:18 00:02:19 00:58:22 00:01:08 00:42:59
26 Sebastian Sandoval Loria 1996 CRC 196 02:04:14 00:20:57 00:02:27 00:59:17 00:01:03 00:40:27
27 Pieterjan Van Der Merwe 1996 RSA 166 02:05:06 00:20:29 00:02:26 01:01:46 00:00:57 00:39:26
28 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 208 02:05:29 00:22:35 00:02:18 01:01:31 00:00:58 00:38:05
29 Christopher Mark Bruchhausen 1993 RSA 165 02:05:36 00:23:59 00:02:18 01:00:00 00:01:01 00:38:16
30 Rodolfo Rojas Gongora 1996 MEX 157 02:06:20 00:19:19 00:02:13 01:03:12 00:01:02 00:40:33
31 Thomas Stone 1992 USA 176 02:06:48 00:19:28 00:02:26 01:03:45 00:00:59 00:40:08
32 Thomas Joaquim Da Silva Ferreira 1995 BRA 186 02:08:27 00:24:04 00:02:37 01:02:49 00:01:06 00:37:50
33 Beau Fleming 1995 AUS 178 02:09:21 00:20:54 00:02:14 01:02:23 00:00:56 00:42:53
34 Mark Caballero 1992 USA 173 02:09:59 00:25:41 00:02:32 01:01:09 00:01:14 00:39:20
35 Omar Alejandro Beltran 1994 MEX 156 02:10:26 00:18:30 00:02:33 01:04:35 00:01:04 00:43:42
36 Tyler Chuang 1994 CAN 190 02:10:58 00:24:15 00:02:44 01:00:52 00:01:35 00:41:30
37 Efren Salas Infante 1994 MEX 144 02:11:39 00:18:35 00:02:19 00:59:04 00:01:06 00:50:34
38 Julio Emmanuel Torres 1996 MEX 151 02:11:39 00:19:43 00:02:24 01:05:00 00:01:06 00:43:25
39 Dan Walsh 1994 GBR 201 02:12:50 00:24:03 00:02:58 01:01:11 00:01:07 00:43:29
40 Hugo Fierro 1996 MEX 147 02:12:58 00:22:10 00:02:17 01:02:24 00:00:53 00:45:13
41 Bryce Hirschberg 1996 NZL 159 02:13:43 00:24:18 00:02:23 01:03:42 00:00:57 00:42:20
42 Keegan Ross 1996 AUS 182 02:14:11 00:20:53 00:02:41 01:04:19 00:01:17 00:44:58
43 Jack Williams 1994 AUS 181 02:14:15 00:24:10 00:02:26 01:00:13 00:00:56 00:46:29
44 Alberto Isaac Martinez 1996 MEX 137 02:14:47 00:20:10 00:02:14 01:05:08 00:01:01 00:46:13
45 Owen Mitchell 1992 GBR 203 02:15:32 00:18:19 00:02:31 01:08:42 00:01:01 00:44:57
46 Daniel Desantis 1993 AUS 179 02:15:33 00:24:43 00:02:57 01:01:56 00:01:29 00:44:26
47 Miguel Angel Escamilla Morales 1992 MEX 155 02:15:49 00:24:56 00:02:19 01:02:30 00:01:18 00:44:43
48 Daniel Pearson 1995 USA 169 02:17:17 00:24:11 00:02:23 00:59:39 00:01:05 00:49:56
49 Alfredo Barrera 1995 PAN 162 02:17:57 00:25:11 00:02:26 01:01:55 00:01:00 00:47:23
50 Rodrigo Riviello Goya 1993 MEX 158 02:18:05 00:21:30 00:02:15 01:03:08 00:00:53 00:50:17
51 David Dillon 1993 AUS 180 02:18:07 00:21:15 00:03:07 01:03:37 00:01:22 00:48:45
52 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 MEX 146 02:18:34 00:17:19 00:03:10 01:09:50 00:01:38 00:46:34
53 Nicolas Guevara Castillo 1993 COL 191 02:19:02 00:25:39 00:02:28 01:03:33 00:01:23 00:45:56
54 Juan Manuel Perez 1996 PAN 163 02:20:10 00:25:31 00:02:37 01:05:52 00:01:05 00:45:03
55 Ben Kent 1996 GBR 199 02:20:47 00:24:18 00:02:57 01:01:34 00:01:23 00:50:34
56 Marco Garcia Batan 1994 CRC 195 02:20:58 00:26:22 00:02:38 01:01:49 00:01:11 00:48:56
57 Kanji Imamura 1994 JPN 204 02:22:03 00:25:38 00:02:39 01:06:40 00:01:05 00:46:00
58 Motoki Terada 1994 JPN 206 02:25:35 00:19:52 00:02:26 01:07:15 00:01:12 00:54:47
59 Matias Nicolas Benecchi 1992 ARG 177 02:25:56 00:23:38 00:02:21 01:09:47 00:01:11 00:48:57
60 James Katene 1993 NZL 160 02:26:12 00:32:21 00:02:53 01:02:26 00:02:00 00:46:31
61 David Rojas Rodriguez 1994 CRC 193 02:26:44 00:28:20 00:02:23 01:08:48 00:01:04 00:46:08
62 Brett Schlesier 1993 USA 167 02:27:43 00:27:56 00:02:31 01:03:47 00:01:01 00:52:27
63 Alex Waldauer 1992 RSA 164 02:28:30 00:26:30 00:03:18 01:04:54 00:01:30 00:52:16
64 Evan Pardi 1993 USA 172 02:30:59 00:20:59 00:02:32 00:57:42 00:01:10 01:08:34
65 Vinicius Arnoudo 1992 BRA 187 02:31:15 00:32:24 00:03:48 01:05:58 00:01:25 00:47:37
66 Kanta Kino 1996 JPN 205 02:31:22 00:24:26 00:02:36 01:13:44 00:01:02 00:49:32
67 Simon Gollish 1992 CAN 188 02:32:35 00:29:11 00:03:06 01:05:03 00:01:24 00:53:49
68 Gabriel Protti Viquez 1992 CRC 194 02:34:29 00:25:28 00:02:34 01:10:03 00:01:20 00:55:03
69 David Gomez Venegas 1995 CRC 192 02:35:07 00:09:52 00:29:33 01:06:57 00:01:18 00:47:24
70 Alejandro Alarcon 1993 ECU 197 02:36:12 00:25:15 00:03:41 01:10:52 00:01:45 00:54:37
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.5º C. Air Temperature 28º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 1250 m(1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps)