Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 25-29 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Deary 1988 GBR 454 02:06:25 00:21:17 00:02:27 01:01:54 00:00:51 00:39:54
2 Tatiana De A O Marinho 1989 BRA 440 02:08:26 00:19:03 00:02:22 01:01:47 00:01:06 00:44:07
3 Cecilia Davis-Hayes 1989 USA 418 02:09:11 00:25:18 00:02:27 00:57:40 00:01:09 00:42:34
4 Maria Fernanda Gutierrez Perez 1990 MEX 408 02:10:56 00:19:33 00:02:25 01:05:32 00:01:01 00:42:24
5 Lauren Babineau 1989 CAN 449 02:11:38 00:23:24 00:02:22 01:00:58 00:00:59 00:43:53
6 Clare White 1989 AUS 427 02:12:56 00:21:42 00:02:33 01:03:19 00:01:01 00:44:19
7 Myriam Michaud 1989 CAN 450 02:14:07 00:21:15 00:02:53 01:04:39 00:01:01 00:44:16
8 Denine Van Heerden 1989 RSA 417 02:15:15 00:23:25 00:02:35 01:02:46 00:01:12 00:45:16
9 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 425 02:16:23 00:20:22 00:02:36 01:06:58 00:01:04 00:45:19
10 Kearci Smith 1989 USA 422 02:16:27 00:23:04 00:03:14 01:04:04 00:01:29 00:44:34
11 Olivia Bird 1991 NZL 415 02:18:07 00:22:34 00:02:43 01:03:24 00:01:15 00:48:09
12 Jen Reid 1989 AUS 429 02:19:58 00:26:11 00:02:38 01:01:27 00:01:25 00:48:15
13 Monica Vargas Sumano 1989 MEX 410 02:20:33 00:21:15 00:02:27 01:08:04 00:00:58 00:47:47
14 Kambria Schumacher 1988 USA 421 02:21:35 00:25:22 00:02:49 01:07:06 00:01:17 00:44:59
15 Elizabeth Vermann 1988 USA 419 02:23:34 00:21:47 00:02:59 01:02:54 00:01:17 00:54:35
16 Claire Danson 1989 GBR 453 02:23:46 00:25:25 00:03:17 01:07:05 00:01:28 00:46:29
17 Maggie Gousman 1988 USA 424 02:24:16 00:23:21 00:03:05 01:10:37 00:01:05 00:46:07
18 Maighan Brown 1990 AUS 433 02:25:04 00:23:49 00:02:32 01:05:25 00:01:10 00:52:07
19 Katherine Hindle 1989 AUS 430 02:25:07 00:25:08 00:02:37 01:06:20 00:01:10 00:49:50
20 Lauren Bourke 1990 AUS 432 02:25:36 00:21:47 00:02:48 01:08:41 00:01:25 00:50:54
21 Gillian Fischer 1990 CAN 446 02:25:40 00:30:53 00:02:34 01:06:06 00:01:08 00:44:57
22 Roseann Peiffer 1987 USA 426 02:26:17 00:22:07 00:03:24 01:02:00 00:01:31 00:57:13
23 Lynsey Carveth 1987 GBR 458 02:26:26 00:21:41 00:02:30 01:08:25 00:01:03 00:52:45
24 Stephanie Brown 1988 AUS 436 02:26:37 00:19:32 00:03:20 01:08:59 00:01:26 00:53:17
25 Sarai Hemara 1991 NZL 416 02:26:46 00:19:50 00:02:48 01:06:47 00:01:16 00:56:01
26 Adriana Arroyo Berezowsky 1988 MEX 402 02:27:17 00:19:36 00:02:53 01:11:11 00:01:19 00:52:16
27 Lauren Brey 1989 USA 423 02:27:36 00:31:33 00:03:20 01:04:52 00:01:34 00:46:14
28 Emma Walker 1988 IRL 463 02:29:15 00:28:33 00:02:55 01:06:27 00:01:04 00:50:13
29 Rosy Cooper 1989 GBR 459 02:29:29 00:27:17 00:03:09 01:10:44 00:01:23 00:46:54
30 Babette Warendorf 1989 NED 412 02:30:15 00:31:53 00:02:45 01:06:47 00:01:16 00:47:32
31 Loretta Sellers Fortuny 1989 MEX 407 02:31:00 00:24:23 00:02:39 01:10:50 00:01:09 00:51:58
32 Emily Hoffmann 1988 AUS 428 02:31:04 00:21:03 00:03:05 01:15:23 00:01:35 00:49:55
33 Emilie Brisson 1989 CAN 443 02:31:06 00:29:46 00:03:01 01:08:30 00:01:15 00:48:32
34 Jillian Miller 1988 USA 420 02:31:38 00:26:39 00:03:00 01:09:46 00:01:19 00:50:52
35 Thaina Grandinetti Gouvea Conde 1989 BRA 441 02:31:49 00:29:41 00:03:29 01:09:26 00:01:26 00:47:44
36 Shirley Orivane 1987 BRA 438 02:35:42 00:30:15 00:03:10 01:08:09 00:01:16 00:52:49
37 Joanna Muddle 1990 GBR 456 02:35:46 00:26:29 00:03:00 01:13:49 00:01:17 00:51:09
38 Un Ian Ng 1989 MAC 464 02:36:28 00:35:37 00:02:47 01:07:35 00:01:12 00:49:15
39 Claudia Porras 1991 MEX 403 02:37:21 00:29:33 00:03:09 01:10:57 00:01:12 00:52:27
40 Fabiola Aramburu 1989 MEX 404 02:39:01 00:21:45 00:02:57 01:15:20 00:01:37 00:57:20
41 Gabrielle Cote 1990 CAN 445 02:39:33 00:33:14 00:03:36 01:10:17 00:01:43 00:50:40
42 Mariana Meza 1989 MEX 409 02:39:41 00:29:38 00:03:38 01:15:16 00:01:42 00:49:25
43 Abigail Schofield 1990 GBR 452 02:41:02 00:24:21 00:03:21 01:15:58 00:01:44 00:55:36
44 Samantha Rose 1989 GBR 460 02:41:06 00:18:01 00:02:36 01:01:06 00:01:00 01:18:21
45 Kate Northcott 1990 GBR 457 02:42:00 00:27:18 00:03:07 01:15:54 00:01:06 00:54:33
46 Frances Hoffman 1988 CAN 444 02:43:18 00:30:56 00:02:53 01:13:09 00:01:34 00:54:45
47 Libby Morrison-Jones 1991 NZL 414 02:44:46 00:40:33 00:02:40 01:09:06 00:01:15 00:51:12
48 Katelyn Silversides 1990 CAN 447 02:45:27 00:35:58 00:03:36 01:13:19 00:02:26 00:50:06
49 Tamires De Moraes Pereira 1987 BRA 439 02:47:15 00:33:08 00:02:47 01:14:05 00:01:29 00:55:44
50 Steffa Maclintock 1987 CAN 451 02:48:25 00:35:06 00:03:46 01:10:28 00:02:46 00:56:16
51 Victoria Jones 1988 GBR 461 02:50:14 00:28:20 00:03:08 01:19:11 00:01:42 00:57:50
52 Dale Jane Lockhart 1991 CAN 442 02:51:03 00:32:25 00:03:19 01:13:12 00:02:18 00:59:47
53 Kelsey Stromberg 1989 CAN 448 02:51:05 00:37:54 00:03:23 01:15:15 00:01:40 00:52:52
54 Lezly Pineda 1988 MEX 405 02:51:35 00:35:07 00:02:50 01:13:07 00:01:32 00:58:57
55 Laura Kelly 1987 AUS 431 02:52:39 00:33:43 00:03:23 01:16:46 00:01:31 00:57:14
56 Michelle Beaton 1987 AUS 434 02:55:59 00:38:26 00:03:25 01:14:06 00:01:26 00:58:33
57 Nancy Montserrat Enriquez 1989 MEX 411 03:50:34 00:51:45 00:04:06 01:25:02 00:01:45 01:27:53
DSQ Amanda Castor Altoe 1988 BRA 437 DSQ 00:31:08 00:02:59 01:13:02 00:01:42 00:56:49
DNF Natalie Davies 1989 AUS 435 DNF 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 455 DNF 00:21:12 00:02:44 01:05:07 00:01:13 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.5º C. Air Temperature 28º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 1250 m(1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps)