Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gil Cuauhtli Rivera 1986 MEX 480 01:54:05 00:17:18 00:01:56 00:56:43 00:00:44 00:37:21
2 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 479 01:55:02 00:17:12 00:02:01 00:56:43 00:00:45 00:38:18
3 Joaquin Pereda 1986 MEX 483 01:56:20 00:17:13 00:02:02 00:57:27 00:01:00 00:38:36
4 Taiichi Sugiyama 1984 JPN 557 01:59:23 00:19:19 00:02:10 00:59:46 00:00:56 00:37:10
5 Bryan Difford 1986 RSA 500 01:59:25 00:17:45 00:02:32 00:58:06 00:01:00 00:40:01
6 Damien Bulters 1982 AUS 515 02:00:10 00:17:28 00:02:19 00:58:32 00:01:18 00:40:31
7 Sebastian Korner 1983 GER 552 02:00:59 00:20:06 00:02:20 00:55:44 00:00:49 00:41:59
8 Manuel Serrano 1983 MEX 487 02:02:03 00:19:02 00:02:25 00:56:21 00:00:57 00:43:17
9 Gabriel Nogueira Gonçalves 1984 BRA 522 02:02:14 00:20:22 00:02:15 01:00:24 00:00:48 00:38:24
10 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 544 02:03:23 00:18:51 00:02:41 00:58:24 00:00:57 00:42:28
11 David Bautista 1985 MEX 478 02:03:41 00:20:03 00:02:10 01:00:44 00:01:00 00:39:41
12 Vanrisch Mclean 1984 GBR 551 02:04:28 00:26:32 00:02:24 00:57:22 00:00:59 00:37:09
13 Brochan Watts 1983 GBR 545 02:04:34 00:20:31 00:02:26 00:58:13 00:00:59 00:42:24
14 Victor Echeveste 1983 MEX 490 02:04:52 00:18:49 00:02:24 01:05:04 00:00:57 00:37:37
15 Harold Vergara Florez 1982 COL 533 02:05:09 00:19:53 00:02:31 01:00:28 00:00:58 00:41:16
16 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 523 02:05:15 00:19:07 00:02:14 01:00:20 00:00:52 00:42:41
17 Roger Mortlock 1986 RSA 501 02:05:23 00:20:54 00:02:33 00:59:27 00:00:52 00:41:35
18 Blake Wheale 1986 USA 505 02:05:27 00:19:35 00:02:16 01:02:47 00:00:56 00:39:52
19 Aaron Hebeler 1984 USA 503 02:05:50 00:20:01 00:02:22 00:59:10 00:01:28 00:42:48
20 Rafael Aragao Queiroz De Freitas 1982 BRA 527 02:06:09 00:21:33 00:02:29 00:58:59 00:00:58 00:42:08
21 Kazuhiro Yamamoto 1983 JPN 554 02:06:14 00:21:50 00:02:19 01:02:29 00:00:59 00:38:34
22 Richard Miller 1985 USA 511 02:06:18 00:19:20 00:02:29 00:58:29 00:00:55 00:45:04
23 Alberto Barbabosa 1985 MEX 476 02:06:32 00:18:54 00:02:24 01:00:46 00:00:56 00:43:30
24 Chris Gregory 1986 USA 506 02:06:54 00:24:37 00:02:55 00:56:59 00:01:33 00:40:48
25 Gregory Nicholas 1983 GBR 546 02:08:00 00:24:00 00:02:20 01:01:22 00:00:57 00:39:18
26 Nathanial Friedman 1986 USA 510 02:08:14 00:23:59 00:02:16 01:00:06 00:00:55 00:40:56
27 Josh Mork 1983 USA 509 02:08:32 00:20:10 00:02:35 00:58:56 00:01:08 00:45:41
28 Scott Thomson 1984 GBR 549 02:08:37 00:21:16 00:03:00 00:58:37 00:00:58 00:44:44
29 Jared Bone 1986 CAN 530 02:08:50 00:27:31 00:02:35 00:58:20 00:00:58 00:39:25
30 Steve Charles 1985 NZL 496 02:09:28 00:23:20 00:02:16 01:00:42 00:01:04 00:42:03
31 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 MEX 481 02:10:17 00:25:36 00:02:16 01:03:06 00:00:58 00:38:18
32 Andrew Kalley 1983 USA 504 02:11:06 00:22:03 00:02:18 00:58:32 00:00:58 00:47:13
33 Paulo Henrique Pires Cardoso 1986 BRA 526 02:12:20 00:22:36 00:02:10 01:03:22 00:01:06 00:43:04
34 Ross Mcgraw 1985 USA 512 02:12:21 00:26:06 00:02:21 01:02:40 00:00:57 00:40:16
35 Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 556 02:12:38 00:21:43 00:02:26 00:58:49 00:01:28 00:48:09
36 Raphael De Almeida Araújo 1986 BRA 528 02:12:56 00:21:33 00:02:27 01:06:00 00:01:17 00:41:38
37 Uzy Guevara 1986 MEX 489 02:13:24 00:22:53 00:02:24 01:05:30 00:01:00 00:41:35
38 Simon Bourget 1985 CAN 532 02:13:34 00:27:39 00:02:24 00:59:57 00:01:04 00:42:28
39 Wiehan Peyper 1986 RSA 502 02:13:44 00:24:12 00:02:29 01:00:58 00:01:22 00:44:41
40 Oscar Lionel Duvigneau Nuño 1982 MEX 488 02:13:50 00:23:07 00:02:29 01:07:00 00:01:14 00:39:59
41 Rafael Fortus 1986 AUS 519 02:13:59 00:21:33 00:02:45 01:03:57 00:01:03 00:44:38
42 David Valverde Serrano 1986 CRC 539 02:14:46 00:18:52 00:02:40 01:05:37 00:01:49 00:45:47
43 Minh-Anh Pham 1986 CAN 531 02:14:49 00:22:07 00:02:48 01:05:25 00:00:57 00:43:29
44 William Neary 1985 IRL 553 02:15:48 00:26:56 00:03:10 01:01:05 00:01:56 00:42:39
45 Víctor Lira Rivera 1986 MEX 491 02:15:59 00:28:44 00:03:16 00:59:47 00:01:19 00:42:52
46 Steven Diffey 1982 GBR 550 02:16:34 00:29:22 00:02:29 01:03:32 00:01:11 00:39:58
47 Lucio Rodrigo Soares Dos Santos 1985 BRA 525 02:16:41 00:21:20 00:02:48 01:05:50 00:01:35 00:45:04
48 Jonathan Wortelboer 1985 NED 492 02:17:03 00:23:39 00:02:52 01:01:51 00:01:10 00:47:29
49 Nick Carling 1985 AUS 517 02:17:28 00:30:56 00:02:48 01:01:45 00:01:05 00:40:51
50 Josue Francisco Cordero Lopez 1986 CRC 540 02:18:16 00:25:33 00:02:22 01:03:26 00:01:09 00:45:43
51 Edson Atallah Monreal 1982 BRA 521 02:18:27 00:28:50 00:02:57 01:00:51 00:01:34 00:44:12
52 Juventino Marquez 1983 MEX 484 02:18:41 00:22:03 00:02:27 01:07:59 00:00:59 00:45:11
53 Belal Hassan 1984 EGY 559 02:19:48 00:21:44 00:02:44 01:09:33 00:01:13 00:44:32
54 Juan Diaz 1983 COL 534 02:19:50 00:23:22 00:02:39 01:10:32 00:01:10 00:42:05
55 Jorge Rodrigo Juarez 1986 ARG 514 02:19:55 00:24:33 00:02:29 01:07:19 00:00:59 00:44:32
56 Benjamin Short 1982 GBR 543 02:23:26 00:33:17 00:02:34 01:01:30 00:01:23 00:44:40
57 Michael Stenner 1982 NZL 495 02:24:26 00:24:58 00:03:05 01:06:20 00:01:10 00:48:51
58 David Liddiard 1984 NZL 494 02:25:06 00:29:45 00:03:26 01:04:00 00:01:10 00:46:44
59 Luis Andres Molina 1985 MEX 486 02:27:03 00:22:34 00:02:47 01:06:43 00:01:23 00:53:34
60 Simon Lowe 1983 BAH 520 02:27:39 00:26:24 00:03:29 01:06:52 00:01:32 00:49:20
61 Ricardo Uribe 1984 COL 535 02:27:51 00:26:27 00:03:04 01:06:06 00:01:42 00:50:29
62 Kyle Pevitt - Scott 1983 AUS 516 02:27:58 00:21:24 00:02:41 01:05:54 00:01:04 00:56:52
63 Galileo Gonzalez 1982 PAN 497 02:29:21 00:26:19 00:02:32 01:05:17 00:01:04 00:54:07
64 Chris Redpath 1986 NZL 493 02:29:24 00:26:42 00:03:02 01:00:20 00:01:47 00:57:31
65 Adriano Delpodio 1986 ARG 513 02:31:33 00:23:43 00:02:52 01:09:16 00:01:06 00:54:34
66 Carlos Alberto Bolaños Jimenez 1983 CRC 538 02:31:36 00:33:21 00:02:49 01:09:06 00:01:21 00:44:58
67 Alonso Murillo Ugalde 1985 CRC 537 02:33:02 00:33:23 00:02:43 01:06:45 00:01:08 00:49:02
68 Aurelien Freret 1982 FRA 542 02:36:54 00:32:21 00:02:59 01:07:38 00:01:32 00:52:23
69 Ian Scarrott 1984 GBR 547 02:42:52 00:36:45 00:03:38 01:11:17 00:01:35 00:49:36
70 Masashi Matsuyama 1985 JPN 555 02:50:47 00:35:36 00:03:07 01:09:05 00:01:41 01:01:15
71 James Feuring 1983 CAN 529 02:52:03 00:34:13 00:04:06 01:12:06 00:02:20 00:59:16
72 Omar Guevara 1986 PAN 498 02:56:24 00:42:35 00:02:41 01:10:06 00:02:03 00:58:58
73 Jeff Gomulinski 1983 USA 508 03:03:09 00:41:33 00:03:55 01:17:01 00:02:56 00:57:42
DNF Cesar Camara Ortiz 1982 MEX 477 DNF 00:18:06 00:02:21 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 485 DNF 00:17:14 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.5º C. Air Temperature 28º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 1250 m(1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps)