Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg | Elite Women
Hamburg, Germany • 16 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
19.8km
T2 Run
4.96km
1 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 6 00:57:03 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:16:17
2 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 10 00:57:14 00:09:43 00:00:42 00:29:57 00:00:23 00:16:30
3 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 2 00:57:29 00:09:52 00:00:39 00:30:50 00:00:27 00:15:44
4 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 1 00:57:52 00:10:08 00:00:45 00:30:19 00:00:24 00:16:18
5 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 25 00:57:58 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:30:08 00:00:25 00:17:10
6 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 23 00:58:01 00:10:00 00:00:41 00:30:32 00:00:23 00:16:27
7 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 3 00:58:02 00:10:09 00:00:42 00:30:26 00:00:24 00:16:22
8 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 9 00:58:03 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:29:59 00:00:24 00:17:18
9 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 19 00:58:06 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:30:43 00:00:27 00:16:26
10 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 24 00:58:07 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:30:43 00:00:23 00:16:24
11 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 51 00:58:07 00:10:13 00:00:48 00:30:19 00:00:23 00:16:25
12 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 30 00:58:07 00:10:13 00:00:45 00:30:16 00:00:25 00:16:30
13 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 37 00:58:08 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:17:22
14 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 4 00:58:14 00:09:58 00:00:43 00:30:31 00:00:27 00:16:36
15 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 5 00:58:19 00:09:53 00:00:47 00:30:35 00:00:23 00:16:43
16 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 7 00:58:21 00:09:56 00:00:39 00:30:44 00:00:23 00:16:41
17 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 33 00:58:23 00:10:07 00:00:45 00:30:24 00:00:23 00:16:46
18 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 18 00:58:24 00:10:09 00:00:42 00:30:22 00:00:26 00:16:48
19 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 34 00:58:25 00:09:43 00:00:39 00:30:03 00:00:24 00:17:39
20 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 36 00:58:26 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:17:39
21 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 12 00:58:27 00:10:12 00:00:43 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:16:43
22 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 15 00:58:28 00:10:11 00:00:39 00:30:31 00:00:25 00:16:43
23 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 52 00:58:30 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:30:36 00:00:25 00:16:48
24 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 11 00:58:33 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:30:34 00:00:26 00:16:51
25 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 16 00:58:33 00:09:50 00:00:44 00:30:45 00:00:24 00:16:53
26 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 50 00:58:35 00:10:10 00:00:47 00:30:19 00:00:25 00:16:56
27 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 32 00:58:39 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:30:22 00:00:24 00:17:04
28 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 17 00:58:40 00:10:09 00:00:47 00:30:20 00:00:27 00:17:00
29 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 14 00:58:43 00:09:56 00:00:45 00:30:32 00:00:28 00:17:05
30 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 8 00:58:44 00:09:45 00:00:42 00:30:48 00:00:25 00:17:06
31 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 20 00:58:47 00:09:58 00:00:42 00:30:33 00:00:26 00:17:10
32 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 27 00:58:49 00:10:08 00:00:41 00:30:26 00:00:25 00:17:11
33 Ines Santiago 1997 ESP 56 00:58:51 00:10:00 00:00:42 00:30:37 00:00:27 00:17:06
34 Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 41 00:58:54 00:10:15 00:00:45 00:30:19 00:00:23 00:17:14
35 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 29 00:58:57 00:10:05 00:00:42 00:30:28 00:00:25 00:17:19
36 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 31 00:59:02 00:10:11 00:00:48 00:30:19 00:00:26 00:17:19
37 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 28 00:59:05 00:10:13 00:00:42 00:30:17 00:00:23 00:17:31
38 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 49 00:59:09 00:10:06 00:00:43 00:30:25 00:00:26 00:17:30
39 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 21 00:59:10 00:10:06 00:00:45 00:30:25 00:00:26 00:17:30
40 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 43 00:59:15 00:10:11 00:00:49 00:30:21 00:00:23 00:17:33
41 India Lee 1988 GBR 48 00:59:20 00:10:12 00:00:45 00:30:26 00:00:23 00:17:36
42 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 44 00:59:27 00:09:58 00:00:40 00:30:40 00:00:23 00:17:49
43 Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 55 00:59:40 00:10:15 00:00:43 00:30:16 00:00:24 00:18:05
44 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 57 00:59:45 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:30:19 00:00:24 00:18:09
45 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 58 00:59:45 00:10:08 00:00:44 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:18:07
46 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 39 00:59:49 00:09:39 00:00:45 00:30:56 00:00:27 00:18:05
47 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 46 01:00:19 00:10:22 00:00:43 00:32:06 00:00:22 00:16:47
48 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 40 01:00:31 00:10:30 00:00:43 00:31:59 00:00:26 00:16:56
49 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 35 01:00:32 00:10:17 00:00:42 00:30:19 00:00:25 00:18:52
50 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 38 01:00:47 00:09:40 00:00:48 00:32:07 00:00:24 00:17:50
51 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 22 01:00:51 00:10:10 00:00:43 00:32:17 00:00:21 00:17:21
52 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 61 01:00:53 00:10:13 00:00:41 00:32:16 00:00:21 00:17:24
53 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 47 01:01:00 00:10:14 00:00:46 00:32:13 00:00:26 00:17:23
54 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 45 01:01:08 00:10:32 00:00:45 00:31:55 00:00:25 00:17:32
55 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 60 01:01:13 00:10:31 00:00:46 00:31:53 00:00:22 00:17:43
56 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 59 01:01:31 00:10:30 00:00:48 00:31:51 00:00:22 00:18:02
57 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 42 01:01:36 00:10:13 00:00:46 00:32:13 00:00:24 00:18:02
58 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 62 01:02:34 00:10:14 00:00:42 00:32:20 00:00:27 00:18:52
59 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 54 01:03:13 00:10:35 00:00:40 00:31:53 00:00:23 00:19:43
DNF Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 26 DNF 00:10:34 00:00:42 00:31:58 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 53 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  20.3°C |  19.2°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Hugh McAtamney/IRL. Race Referee: Paul Groves/GBR. Competition Jury Hugh McAtamney/IRL, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Matias Zoll/GER
Distances Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.80 km (6 laps); Run 4.96 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 19.2ºC Air temperature 20.3ºC Wetsut swim.