Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm | Elite Women
Stockholm , Sweden • 02 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40.5km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 02:03:38 00:20:08 00:00:57 01:07:37 00:00:30 00:34:28
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:03:58 00:20:53 00:00:53 01:07:20 00:00:31 00:34:23
3 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 5 02:04:06 00:20:51 00:00:58 01:07:19 00:00:30 00:34:30
4 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 8 02:04:43 00:20:53 00:00:56 01:07:20 00:00:31 00:35:05
5 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 4 02:04:56 00:21:02 00:00:55 01:07:10 00:00:32 00:35:18
6 Sarah True 1981 USA 14 02:05:06 00:20:09 00:00:57 01:08:01 00:00:31 00:35:30
7 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 6 02:05:17 00:20:56 00:01:01 01:07:12 00:00:31 00:35:39
8 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 23 02:05:18 00:20:40 00:01:00 01:07:30 00:00:33 00:35:37
9 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 11 02:05:26 00:20:53 00:00:54 01:07:20 00:00:30 00:35:51
10 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 9 02:05:34 00:20:05 00:01:02 01:08:01 00:00:33 00:35:56
11 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 36 02:05:43 00:20:47 00:01:00 01:07:24 00:00:31 00:36:03
12 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 25 02:05:47 00:20:11 00:00:56 01:08:01 00:00:30 00:36:11
13 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 20 02:06:07 00:21:01 00:01:00 01:07:09 00:00:29 00:36:29
14 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 10 02:07:08 00:20:59 00:00:54 01:07:13 00:00:29 00:37:36
15 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 37 02:07:15 00:20:17 00:00:59 01:07:53 00:00:34 00:37:34
16 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 22 02:07:25 00:21:00 00:01:00 01:09:43 00:00:35 00:35:09
17 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 32 02:07:33 00:21:07 00:00:57 01:09:41 00:00:31 00:35:19
18 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 26 02:07:36 00:20:58 00:01:01 01:09:48 00:00:31 00:35:19
19 Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 30 02:07:47 00:21:08 00:00:59 01:09:34 00:00:29 00:35:39
20 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 18 02:07:55 00:20:20 00:00:56 01:07:53 00:00:31 00:38:18
21 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 29 02:08:19 00:20:51 00:00:59 01:09:54 00:00:32 00:36:06
22 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 15 02:08:31 00:21:07 00:00:57 01:09:41 00:00:30 00:36:17
23 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 19 02:08:42 00:21:06 00:00:54 01:09:42 00:00:28 00:36:33
24 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 12 02:08:50 00:21:04 00:00:54 01:09:46 00:00:33 00:36:35
25 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 16 02:09:34 00:21:07 00:01:02 01:09:36 00:00:32 00:37:20
26 India Lee 1988 GBR 35 02:10:01 00:21:09 00:01:05 01:09:33 00:00:30 00:37:45
27 Simone Ackermann 1990 ITU 17 02:11:09 00:21:04 00:01:03 01:09:38 00:00:33 00:38:53
28 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 28 02:11:20 00:20:58 00:01:05 01:09:45 00:00:34 00:39:01
29 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 24 02:11:49 00:20:58 00:00:57 01:09:47 00:00:32 00:39:37
30 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 33 02:17:00 00:21:04 00:00:59 01:13:44 00:00:34 00:40:41
LAP Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 34 LAP 00:21:07 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Angelica Olmo 1996 ITA 38 LAP 00:21:08 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 2 DNF 00:21:02 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Non Stanford 1989 GBR 7 DNF 00:21:06 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sophia Saller 1994 GER 27 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 31 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  23.3°C |  19.6°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate; Duncan Hough/GBR. Race Referee Jan Philllip Krawczyk/GER. Competition Jury: Duncan Hough/GBR; Kris Gemmell/NZL; Ria Damgram/SWE.
Water temperature 19.6ºC Air temperature 23.3ºC. Wetsuit swim
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1000+500); Bike 40.5 km (4.5 km + 9 laps of 4 km); Run 10 km (4 laps)