Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama | Elite Women
Yokohama, Japan • 14 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 5 01:56:02 00:20:30 00:00:58 01:01:51 00:00:28 00:32:15
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 1 01:57:20 00:21:15 00:00:56 01:01:09 00:00:27 00:33:34
3 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 8 01:57:25 00:21:16 00:00:57 01:01:04 00:00:23 00:33:48
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 7 01:57:33 00:20:27 00:01:05 01:01:43 00:00:27 00:33:54
5 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 14 01:57:34 00:20:24 00:00:56 01:02:00 00:00:28 00:33:47
6 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 11 01:57:35 00:20:32 00:01:02 01:01:48 00:00:28 00:33:46
7 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 15 01:57:45 00:20:31 00:01:04 01:01:44 00:00:29 00:33:59
8 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 60 01:57:53 00:20:21 00:00:58 01:01:59 00:00:24 00:34:13
9 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 2 01:58:02 00:20:23 00:00:55 01:01:57 00:00:25 00:34:24
10 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 40 01:58:10 00:20:31 00:01:02 01:01:48 00:00:31 00:34:21
11 Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 34 01:58:24 00:21:21 00:00:57 01:01:01 00:00:25 00:34:43
12 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 44 01:58:25 00:20:39 00:00:56 01:01:43 00:00:27 00:34:43
13 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 29 01:58:29 00:20:29 00:00:58 01:01:50 00:00:30 00:34:44
14 Summer Cook 1991 USA 50 01:58:31 00:20:17 00:01:09 01:02:00 00:00:27 00:34:40
15 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 4 01:58:40 00:20:34 00:00:56 01:01:48 00:00:25 00:35:00
16 Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 12 01:58:47 00:20:46 00:00:58 01:01:33 00:00:26 00:35:06
17 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 37 01:58:50 00:20:35 00:00:59 01:01:53 00:00:27 00:34:59
18 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 27 01:58:57 00:20:31 00:01:01 01:01:50 00:00:25 00:35:12
19 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 26 01:59:04 00:20:23 00:00:59 01:01:57 00:00:27 00:35:19
20 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 32 01:59:05 00:20:20 00:01:01 01:01:55 00:00:28 00:35:24
21 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 19 01:59:09 00:20:44 00:01:00 01:01:37 00:00:26 00:35:25
22 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 6 01:59:24 00:20:29 00:01:01 01:01:44 00:00:28 00:35:42
23 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 22 01:59:29 00:20:19 00:01:04 01:02:01 00:00:27 00:35:39
24 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 23 01:59:31 00:20:45 00:00:56 01:01:42 00:00:26 00:35:44
25 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 58 01:59:40 00:20:28 00:00:58 01:01:59 00:00:28 00:35:49
26 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 3 01:59:49 00:20:34 00:00:55 01:01:46 00:00:27 00:36:08
27 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 41 01:59:53 00:20:26 00:01:02 01:01:57 00:00:24 00:36:06
28 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 31 02:00:02 00:20:32 00:00:59 01:01:51 00:00:30 00:36:11
29 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 21 02:00:04 00:20:44 00:00:56 01:01:37 00:00:25 00:36:25
30 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 56 02:00:05 00:20:42 00:00:57 01:01:40 00:00:27 00:36:20
31 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 59 02:00:09 00:20:24 00:01:00 01:01:56 00:00:24 00:36:25
32 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 61 02:00:18 00:20:31 00:01:03 01:01:48 00:00:28 00:36:31
33 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 35 02:00:46 00:20:22 00:00:58 01:01:57 00:00:25 00:37:06
34 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 39 02:00:48 00:20:35 00:00:56 01:01:53 00:00:32 00:36:54
35 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 28 02:00:53 00:20:24 00:01:01 01:01:54 00:00:30 00:37:07
36 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 55 02:01:11 00:21:18 00:00:57 01:01:09 00:00:25 00:37:23
37 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 30 02:01:18 00:20:19 00:01:02 01:02:00 00:00:25 00:37:34
38 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 48 02:01:39 00:21:21 00:01:00 01:04:17 00:00:30 00:34:33
39 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 24 02:01:43 00:20:37 00:01:05 01:01:40 00:00:30 00:37:53
40 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 63 02:01:55 00:20:32 00:01:02 01:01:49 00:00:24 00:38:10
41 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 52 02:01:58 00:21:15 00:00:56 01:04:29 00:00:25 00:34:55
42 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 20 02:02:15 00:21:25 00:00:56 01:04:18 00:00:26 00:35:13
43 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 10 02:02:32 00:21:14 00:01:04 01:04:22 00:00:26 00:35:29
44 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 51 02:02:32 00:21:11 00:00:58 01:04:32 00:00:27 00:35:26
45 Erin Storie 1991 USA 42 02:02:54 00:20:26 00:01:05 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:39:04
46 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 17 02:03:02 00:21:18 00:00:58 01:04:22 00:00:25 00:36:01
47 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 57 02:03:16 00:20:45 00:01:04 01:04:50 00:00:25 00:36:15
48 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 47 02:03:25 00:20:37 00:01:01 01:04:59 00:00:27 00:36:22
49 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 49 02:03:41 00:20:47 00:01:00 01:04:54 00:00:27 00:36:36
50 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 38 02:04:35 00:20:26 00:01:01 01:01:50 00:00:26 00:40:54
51 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 54 02:04:41 00:21:11 00:01:02 01:04:26 00:00:27 00:37:37
52 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 46 02:04:42 00:20:37 00:00:58 01:05:05 00:00:28 00:37:36
DNF Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 18 DNF 00:20:18 00:01:01 01:02:01 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 43 DNF 00:20:34 00:01:01 01:05:05 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 25 DNF 00:21:19 00:00:57 01:04:25 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 33 DNF 00:21:24 00:01:12 01:07:43 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 36 DNF 00:21:23 00:01:04 01:07:50 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Melanie Santos 1995 POR 9 DNF 00:20:49 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 62 DNF 00:22:48 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 BEL 45 DNF 00:22:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  24.2°C |  20.7°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alan Ma/MAC, Race Referee Peter Chua/SIN, Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC, Shin Otshuka/JPN, Gergely Markus/HUN.
Distances: Swim 1500 (2 laps); bike 40 km (9 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 20.7ºC. Air temperature 24.2ºC. No wetsuit swim