Results: 2016 Snowy Mountains ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships | 35-39 Male AG
Lake Crackenback, Snowy Mountains , Australia • 19 Nov, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matt Backler 1980 NZL 100 02:38:01 00:19:40 00:01:07 01:25:22 00:00:52 00:51:00
2 Shane Gibbs 1980 AUS 75 02:44:15 00:18:41 00:01:12 01:30:44 00:00:57 00:52:41
3 Matt Merrick 1978 NZL 104 02:53:35 00:22:48 00:01:15 01:30:55 00:01:36 00:57:01
4 Peter Mauro 1981 AUS 83 02:53:45 00:20:45 00:01:10 01:33:40 00:00:57 00:57:13
5 Matthew Porta 1978 AUS 88 02:54:46 00:23:01 00:01:43 01:33:02 00:01:09 00:55:51
6 Adam Chadburn 1981 AUS 73 02:57:01 00:20:44 00:01:06 01:33:59 00:01:10 01:00:02
7 Tony Keith 1977 NZL 101 02:57:35 00:24:10 00:01:09 01:31:39 00:01:08 00:59:29
8 Vincent Lauwerier 1981 FRA 92 02:58:15 00:23:58 00:01:24 01:37:50 00:01:09 00:53:54
9 Justin Whitley 1980 AUS 89 02:58:58 00:21:19 00:09:28 01:39:48 00:01:07 00:47:16
10 Ricardo Barbosa 1977 POR 105 02:59:13 00:22:38 00:01:59 01:34:59 00:01:12 00:58:25
11 Adam Mclaughlin 1981 AUS 85 03:00:01 00:25:02 00:01:12 01:32:35 00:01:15 00:59:57
12 Luke Johnston 1981 AUS 79 03:01:00 00:23:50 00:01:45 01:38:25 00:01:03 00:55:57
13 Todd Mardon 1980 NZL 102 03:02:37 00:22:52 00:01:45 01:35:10 00:01:09 01:01:41
14 Simon Hedley 1981 GBR 94 03:03:36 00:27:03 00:01:34 01:32:23 00:01:13 01:01:23
15 Andrew Mcnally 1981 NZL 103 03:03:38 00:22:30 00:01:18 01:32:53 00:01:17 01:05:40
16 Tony Wood 1978 AUS 90 03:03:49 00:23:09 00:01:59 01:38:23 00:01:07 00:59:11
17 Angelo Bonacci 1981 AUS 72 03:05:03 00:22:25 00:01:50 01:40:01 00:01:34 00:59:13
18 Richard Alberthsen 1977 AUS 68 03:05:28 00:25:10 00:01:21 01:32:04 00:01:26 01:05:27
19 Sean Barker 1978 AUS 70 03:06:09 00:25:59 00:01:41 01:44:33 00:00:58 00:52:58
20 Ray Neill 1980 AUS 87 03:09:52 00:25:29 00:01:32 01:39:21 00:01:33 01:01:57
21 Barry Hume 1977 AUS 78 03:10:56 00:23:10 00:01:33 01:39:28 00:01:17 01:05:28
22 Brian Brady 1980 IRL 96 03:11:40 00:23:58 00:01:41 01:42:06 00:01:00 01:02:55
23 Andrew Gillespie 1978 AUS 76 03:11:47 00:26:40 00:02:37 01:38:02 00:01:20 01:03:08
24 Stephen Hadley 1981 AUS 77 03:11:53 00:25:10 00:02:18 01:45:43 00:02:04 00:56:38
25 Fabio Loi 1977 ITA 98 03:13:54 00:24:55 00:01:31 01:42:03 00:01:07 01:04:18
26 Angelo Mazza 1978 ITA 99 03:17:57 00:30:51 00:02:20 01:39:24 00:01:19 01:04:03
27 Nathan Mcavaney 1978 AUS 84 03:18:06 00:29:53 00:01:06 01:37:18 00:01:31 01:08:18
28 David Woods 1980 IRL 97 03:18:25 00:27:20 00:02:07 01:37:27 00:01:10 01:10:21
29 Tom Morwood 1981 AUS 86 03:20:44 00:24:21 00:01:33 01:36:41 00:01:11 01:16:58
30 Stephen Bell 1978 GBR 93 03:21:15 00:30:21 00:02:05 01:43:01 00:02:15 01:03:33
31 Nicholas Atkin 1978 AUS 69 03:29:17 00:26:32 00:02:45 01:47:06 00:02:45 01:10:09
32 Andrej Fleischer 1978 GER 95 03:51:42 00:33:05 00:01:42 01:50:03 00:01:41 01:25:11
33 David Froude 1980 AUS 74 03:55:19 00:26:06 00:01:40 02:13:20 00:01:21 01:12:52
34 Paul Black 1980 AUS 71 03:59:32 00:31:26 00:02:55 02:05:25 00:03:46 01:16:00
35 Steve Kanowski 1977 AUS 80 04:00:18 00:25:07 00:02:18 02:05:51 00:02:14 01:24:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tony Sangster/NZL. Race referee Lyndell Murray/AUS. Competition Jury: Tony Sangster/NZL, Miles Stewart/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL.
Water Temperature 18.5º C. Air Temperature 12.8º C. Wetsuit swim.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps); Bike 30 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (3 laps).
Athletes #76 Gillespie/AUS, #93 Bell/GBR and #96 Brady/IRL served a 15 seconds time penalty during the run segment.