Results: 2016 Madrid ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Madrid, Spain • 01 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 1 01:53:50 00:17:26 00:01:14 01:03:28 00:00:29 00:31:11
2 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 12 01:54:23 00:17:48 00:01:19 01:03:02 00:00:31 00:31:41
3 Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 5 01:54:54 00:17:14 00:01:15 01:03:41 00:00:28 00:32:13
4 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 21 01:54:56 00:17:56 00:01:18 01:02:55 00:00:32 00:32:14
5 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 23 01:55:04 00:17:00 00:01:24 01:03:44 00:00:34 00:32:20
6 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 57 01:55:36 00:17:34 00:01:11 01:03:23 00:00:25 00:33:02
7 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 42 01:55:47 00:17:47 00:01:18 01:04:16 00:00:29 00:31:55
8 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 11 01:56:04 00:17:44 00:01:21 01:04:15 00:00:31 00:32:10
9 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 9 01:56:15 00:17:54 00:01:16 01:04:11 00:00:31 00:32:21
10 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 43 01:56:24 00:17:37 00:01:24 01:04:21 00:00:30 00:32:30
11 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 20 01:56:38 00:17:54 00:01:15 01:04:11 00:00:28 00:32:49
12 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 3 01:57:13 00:17:49 00:01:15 01:04:15 00:00:29 00:33:24
13 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 2 01:57:15 00:17:57 00:01:17 01:05:50 00:00:34 00:31:34
14 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 51 01:57:27 00:18:36 00:01:20 01:05:07 00:00:30 00:31:51
15 Arnaud Chivot 1987 FRA 41 01:57:33 00:18:16 00:01:20 01:05:27 00:00:33 00:31:55
16 Seth Rider 1997 USA 35 01:57:37 00:17:15 00:01:20 01:03:34 00:00:34 00:34:53
17 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 16 01:57:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Ron Lewinsohn 1995 ISR 26 01:58:03 00:17:45 00:01:23 01:04:14 00:00:30 00:34:10
19 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 28 01:58:15 00:18:13 00:01:25 01:05:32 00:00:21 00:32:42
20 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 54 01:58:29 00:18:31 00:01:17 01:05:16 00:00:27 00:32:56
21 István Király 1994 HUN 14 01:58:32 00:18:37 00:01:17 01:05:06 00:00:31 00:32:59
22 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 61 01:58:34 00:18:14 00:01:23 01:05:29 00:00:31 00:32:54
23 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 19 01:58:37 00:18:14 00:01:14 01:05:38 00:00:31 00:32:58
24 David Bishop 1991 GBR 10 01:58:41 00:17:54 00:01:18 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Pierre Balty 1995 BEL 33 01:58:42 00:18:26 00:01:14 01:05:25 00:00:34 00:33:02
26 Kevin Tarek Viñuela 1995 ESP 50 01:58:50 00:17:03 00:01:27 01:03:41 00:00:31 00:36:07
27 Fernando Lopez De Sagredo 1993 ESP 56 01:58:55 00:18:16 00:01:27 01:05:22 00:00:34 00:33:13
28 Tom Suetens 1994 BEL 48 01:59:10 00:17:49 00:01:23 01:04:08 00:00:28 00:35:21
29 Vyacheslav Vasiliev 1991 RUS 22 01:59:14 00:18:17 00:01:25 01:05:25 00:00:35 00:33:30
30 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 39 01:59:16 00:18:11 00:01:24 01:05:30 00:00:31 00:33:39
31 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 49 01:59:17 00:18:34 00:01:20 01:05:12 00:00:31 00:33:39
32 Gregor Payet 1995 GER 68 01:59:18 00:18:21 00:01:18 01:05:25 00:00:30 00:33:43
33 Diego Paz Sobreira 1992 ESP 38 01:59:18 00:18:17 00:01:21 01:05:31 00:00:33 00:33:35
34 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 62 01:59:34 00:18:13 00:01:21 01:05:33 00:00:36 00:33:49
35 Sébastien Court 1992 FRA 72 01:59:43 00:18:18 00:01:18 01:06:26 00:00:28 00:33:12
36 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 46 01:59:48 00:17:52 00:01:22 01:04:08 00:00:30 00:35:55
37 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 34 01:59:56 00:17:52 00:01:22 01:04:05 00:00:36 00:35:59
38 Alberto Castiñeira 1996 ESP 44 02:00:03 00:17:29 00:01:20 01:06:20 00:00:37 00:34:16
39 Konrad Zdun 1995 POL 76 02:00:09 00:17:48 00:01:25 01:04:09 00:00:29 00:36:17
40 András Czigány 1993 HUN 45 02:00:22 00:17:30 00:01:18 01:06:18 00:00:30 00:34:44
41 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 24 02:00:27 00:18:06 00:01:13 01:05:41 00:00:28 00:34:56
42 Luke Pollard 1991 GBR 73 02:00:39 00:19:04 00:01:21 01:04:41 00:00:37 00:34:55
43 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 67 02:01:01 00:17:42 00:01:29 01:05:55 00:00:37 00:35:16
44 Roy Zuaretz 1994 ISR 60 02:01:10 00:18:28 00:01:26 01:05:15 00:00:30 00:35:30
45 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 40 02:01:31 00:17:33 00:01:27 01:06:00 00:00:27 00:36:02
46 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 81 02:01:33 00:18:14 00:01:17 01:05:29 00:00:31 00:36:00
47 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 71 02:01:58 00:18:58 00:01:20 01:04:44 00:00:32 00:36:22
48 Micha Guedel 1990 SUI 74 02:03:01 00:19:34 00:01:26 01:06:57 00:00:29 00:34:32
49 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 64 02:03:45 00:18:27 00:01:17 01:05:22 00:00:27 00:38:10
50 Ynze Keulstra 1995 NED 70 02:04:14 00:18:28 00:01:27 01:05:14 00:00:32 00:38:31
51 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 17 02:05:31 00:18:34 00:01:19 01:08:03 00:00:31 00:37:01
52 Theo Charre 1995 FRA 66 02:06:02 00:18:29 00:01:17 01:05:22 00:00:38 00:40:15
53 Emilio Aguayo 1990 ESP 29 02:07:08 00:18:11 00:01:25 01:05:31 00:00:38 00:41:21
54 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 77 02:08:24 00:18:07 00:01:21 01:08:17 00:00:41 00:39:56
55 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 69 02:09:50 00:18:42 00:01:23 01:07:53 00:00:31 00:41:19
LAP Ignacio Muller 1991 ARG 53 LAP 00:19:35 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tomasz Brembor 1994 POL 59 LAP 00:17:35 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Matteo Pio-Loco 1996 SUI 65 LAP 00:18:11 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 79 LAP 00:18:58 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 7 DNF 00:17:30 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 8 DNF 00:17:54 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 15 DNF 00:17:15 00:01:21 01:03:34 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Marc Austin 1994 GBR 18 DNF 00:17:14 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 25 DNF 00:17:54 00:01:17 01:05:54 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Raso 1991 ESP 27 DNF 00:17:31 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Douglas Roberts 1991 GBR 30 DNF 00:17:17 00:01:22 01:06:29 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 31 DNF 00:18:28 00:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 32 DNF 00:18:19 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 36 DNF 00:17:37 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 37 DNF 00:18:02 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Max Studer 1996 SUI 58 DNF 00:18:16 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 63 DNF 00:18:27 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Manso 1995 ESP 78 DNF 00:19:35 00:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Martin Morales 1995 ESP 80 DNF 00:19:04 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dominique Frizza/FRA Referee: Javier Chavarren/ESP Competition Jury: Dominique Frizza7FrA, Denise Jaeger/FRA, Jorge Garcia/ESP
Distances: Swin 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 37.8 (conection + 6 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps) Water Temperature 18,9 º C. Air temperature 23.5 º C Wetsuit swim.