Results: 2016 Mendoza CAMTRI Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Lago Parque General San Martín- Ciudad de Mendoza, Argentina • 20 Feb, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 2 01:50:01 00:18:26 00:00:37 00:57:55 00:00:31 00:32:29
2 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 1 01:50:37 00:18:29 00:00:38 00:57:52 00:00:31 00:33:04
3 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 3 01:51:37 00:17:28 00:00:42 00:58:49 00:00:32 00:34:04
4 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 7 01:51:48 00:17:31 00:00:41 00:58:43 00:00:32 00:34:20
5 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 4 01:52:12 00:17:29 00:00:41 00:58:50 00:00:34 00:34:37
6 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 6 01:52:39 00:17:53 00:00:41 00:58:27 00:00:37 00:34:59
7 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 8 01:53:54 00:17:10 00:00:42 00:59:06 00:00:35 00:36:19
8 Gaston Montenegro 1991 ARG 9 01:55:22 00:19:06 00:00:41 00:57:23 00:00:35 00:37:35
9 Javier Martin 1998 CHI 12 01:57:54 00:18:07 00:00:39 01:02:30 00:00:34 00:36:02
10 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 19 01:58:17 00:19:09 00:00:37 00:57:28 00:00:34 00:40:26
11 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 22 01:58:35 00:19:45 00:00:37 01:02:33 00:00:32 00:35:06
12 Santiago De Guio 1989 ARG 21 01:59:02 00:19:13 00:00:40 00:57:24 00:00:37 00:41:05
13 Bruno Baldini ARG 23 02:00:53 00:18:56 00:00:37 00:57:44 00:00:35 00:43:00
14 Rodrigo Sendra 1990 ARG 17 02:01:35 00:20:19 00:00:39 01:01:58 00:00:54 00:37:44
15 Nicolas Saez 1993 CHI 20 02:04:06 00:19:07 00:00:41 01:03:06 00:00:38 00:40:32
16 Marcelo Lacamoire 1996 ARG 16 02:04:22 00:18:57 00:00:41 01:03:18 00:00:41 00:40:43
DSQ Francisco Quiroga 1996 ARG 14 DSQ 00:21:43 00:00:43 00:58:00 00:00:31 00:40:53
DSQ Carreño Emanuel 1996 ARG 15 DSQ 00:21:40 00:00:44 00:58:00 00:00:41 00:47:27
DNF Arnaldo Aberastain 1985 ARG 11 DNF 00:24:05 00:00:45 00:40:32 00:01:43 00:00:00
DNF Emiliano Sobrero ARG 18 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:43 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 5 DNF 00:17:52 00:00:39 00:17:48 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Maluf 1990 ARG 10 DNF 00:18:23 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 150m (2 laps); Bike 39Km (8 laps); Run 10Km (6 laps)
Water temperature 24ºC
Air temperature 28ºC
No wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Ricardo Neves/BRA
Race Referee: Carlos Fernandez/ARG