2016 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 12 2016 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola ESP 00:52:55 00:07:53 00:01:01 00:28:58 00:00:22 00:14:44
2 Vicente Hernandez ESP 00:53:00 00:07:34 00:01:01 00:29:20 00:00:20 00:14:46
3 Joao Pereira POR 00:53:12 00:07:53 00:00:59 00:28:59 00:00:20 00:15:04
4 Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 00:53:19 00:07:57 00:01:01 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:14:59
5 Gregor Buchholz GER 00:53:21 00:08:05 00:01:02 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:15:03
6 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 00:53:23 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:26 00:15:02
7 Ron Darmon ISR 00:53:25 00:07:58 00:01:05 00:28:51 00:00:20 00:15:13
8 Steffen Justus GER 00:53:28 00:07:47 00:01:02 00:29:04 00:00:23 00:15:14
9 Andreas Schilling DEN 00:53:29 00:07:55 00:01:03 00:29:00 00:00:21 00:15:11
10 Manoel Messias BRA 00:53:30 00:07:50 00:01:01 00:29:11 00:00:23 00:15:07
11 Luke Willian AUS 00:53:30 00:07:40 00:01:02 00:29:17 00:00:23 00:15:11
12 Marten Van Riel BEL 00:53:35 00:07:49 00:01:03 00:29:02 00:00:20 00:15:23
13 Thomas Springer AUT 00:53:37 00:07:55 00:01:02 00:28:57 00:00:21 00:15:25
14 Michael Lori CAN 00:53:40 00:07:47 00:01:00 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:15:17
15 Bryan Keane IRL 00:53:43 00:07:59 00:01:07 00:28:45 00:00:21 00:15:32
16 Courtney Atkinson AUS 00:53:44 00:07:34 00:01:02 00:29:16 00:00:20 00:15:34
17 Kevin Mcdowell USA 00:53:45 00:07:56 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:21 00:15:32
18 Franz Loeschke GER 00:53:47 00:07:54 00:01:02 00:29:04 00:00:21 00:15:29
19 Anthony Pujades FRA 00:53:50 00:07:35 00:01:05 00:29:18 00:00:21 00:15:33
20 Marcel Walkington AUS 00:53:53 00:07:22 00:01:01 00:29:30 00:00:20 00:15:42
21 Drew Box AUS 00:53:57 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:56 00:00:20 00:15:42
22 Jason Wilson BAR 00:54:00 00:07:38 00:01:01 00:29:22 00:00:22 00:15:39
23 Aleksandr Latin EST 00:54:03 00:07:50 00:01:04 00:29:00 00:00:21 00:15:49
24 Luca Facchinetti ITA 00:54:03 00:07:49 00:01:01 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:15:48
25 Danilo Pimentel BRA 00:54:07 00:07:51 00:01:03 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:15:47
26 Sean Jefferson USA 00:54:10 00:08:03 00:01:09 00:28:49 00:00:22 00:15:49
27 Alois Knabl AUT 00:54:11 00:07:42 00:01:04 00:29:08 00:00:21 00:15:57
28 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 00:54:13 00:07:41 00:01:05 00:29:14 00:00:23 00:15:52
29 Jason West USA 00:54:14 00:08:01 00:01:07 00:28:55 00:00:24 00:15:49
30 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 00:54:15 00:07:56 00:01:08 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:16:01
31 Luciano Taccone ARG 00:54:19 00:07:59 00:01:02 00:28:57 00:00:25 00:15:59
32 Felipe Barraza CHI 00:54:20 00:07:42 00:01:07 00:29:09 00:00:21 00:16:03
33 Reinaldo Colucci BRA 00:54:20 00:07:48 00:01:04 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:15:57
34 Matthew Baker AUS 00:54:24 00:07:41 00:01:02 00:29:08 00:00:19 00:16:15
35 Danylo Sapunov UKR 00:54:26 00:07:57 00:01:07 00:28:57 00:00:23 00:16:04
36 Adrien Briffod SUI 00:54:28 00:07:42 00:01:00 00:29:17 00:00:20 00:16:11
37 Lukas Hollaus AUT 00:54:32 00:07:56 00:01:09 00:28:49 00:00:24 00:16:15
38 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 00:54:34 00:07:55 00:01:03 00:29:06 00:00:21 00:16:12
39 Benjamin Shaw IRL 00:54:36 00:07:34 00:01:01 00:29:21 00:00:22 00:16:21
40 Constantine Doherty IRL 00:54:40 00:08:05 00:01:03 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:16:27
41 Lawrence Fanous JOR 00:54:43 00:07:55 00:01:04 00:28:59 00:00:22 00:16:26
42 Jonathan Zipf GER 00:54:52 00:07:54 00:01:02 00:29:03 00:00:21 00:16:34
43 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 00:54:58 00:07:40 00:01:05 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:16:36
44 Braden Currie NZL 00:54:58 00:07:59 00:01:05 00:28:53 00:00:22 00:16:41
45 Bob Haller LUX 00:55:05 00:07:45 00:01:03 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:16:52
46 Cameron Good AUS 00:55:12 00:08:00 00:01:07 00:29:15 00:00:21 00:16:32
47 Jonas Schomburg TUR 00:55:14 00:07:39 00:01:00 00:29:18 00:00:20 00:16:59
48 James Chronis GRE 00:55:22 00:07:54 00:01:06 00:28:50 00:00:19 00:17:15
49 Miguel Arraiolos POR 00:56:18 00:07:57 00:01:02 00:30:50 00:00:23 00:16:09
50 Simon De Cuyper BEL 00:56:39 00:08:03 00:01:03 00:30:43 00:00:23 00:16:29
51 Andrea Secchiero ITA 00:56:45 00:07:49 00:01:03 00:30:59 00:00:24 00:16:32
52 Nick Karwoski USA 00:57:01 00:08:00 00:01:08 00:31:12 00:00:22 00:16:22
53 Christopher Hettich GER 00:57:07 00:07:58 00:01:12 00:31:11 00:00:22 00:16:25
54 Nan Oliveras ESP 00:57:32 00:08:04 00:01:04 00:30:43 00:00:22 00:17:21
55 Ivan Ivanov UKR 00:57:36 00:07:56 00:01:04 00:30:51 00:00:24 00:17:23
56 Ayan Beisenbayev KAZ 00:57:44 00:07:55 00:01:05 00:31:22 00:00:30 00:16:54
57 Temirlan Temirov KAZ 00:58:14 00:07:57 00:01:09 00:30:44 00:00:23 00:18:04
58 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 00:58:29 00:07:59 00:01:06 00:31:18 00:00:23 00:17:46
59 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 00:58:56 00:08:01 00:01:08 00:31:11 00:00:25 00:18:12
60 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU 00:58:56 00:08:06 00:01:04 00:31:08 00:00:24 00:18:16
61 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 00:59:49 00:07:41 00:01:04 00:31:35 00:00:22 00:19:08
DNF Jelle Geens BEL DNF 00:08:09 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones CAN DNF 00:08:00 00:01:04 00:28:57 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Yuichi Hosoda JPN DNF 00:07:57 00:01:05 00:29:02 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss FRA DNF 00:07:54 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc CZE DNF 00:07:50 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eder Mejia Muñoz MEX DNF 00:07:43 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage CAN DNF 00:07:28 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Lloyd NZL DNF 00:08:01 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL
Race Referee: Jacquie Kennie/AUS
Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL; Bill Walker/AUS; Miles Stewart/AUS
Water Temperature 26.6ºC; Air Temperature 31.8ºC; humidity 47%
Wetsuits not allowed
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)