2016 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 12 2016 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jodie Stimpson GBR 00:58:31 00:08:42 00:01:06 00:31:06 00:00:23 00:17:17
2 Emma Moffatt AUS 00:58:48 00:08:40 00:01:08 00:31:08 00:00:23 00:17:31
3 Kirsten Kasper USA 00:58:56 00:08:29 00:01:08 00:31:18 00:00:25 00:17:39
4 Sara Vilic AUT 00:59:08 00:08:42 00:01:06 00:31:06 00:00:27 00:17:49
5 Renee Tomlin USA 00:59:24 00:09:05 00:01:05 00:31:38 00:00:22 00:17:16
6 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 00:59:30 00:09:08 00:01:06 00:31:34 00:00:23 00:17:21
7 Miriam Casillas García ESP 00:59:36 00:09:10 00:01:07 00:31:34 00:00:23 00:17:24
8 Zsófia Kovács HUN 00:59:39 00:09:11 00:01:08 00:31:37 00:00:22 00:17:23
9 Ai Ueda JPN 00:59:41 00:09:15 00:01:07 00:31:30 00:00:26 00:17:25
10 Kaidi Kivioja EST 00:59:44 00:09:11 00:01:06 00:31:35 00:00:21 00:17:34
11 Lisa Norden SWE 00:59:47 00:08:39 00:01:07 00:31:07 00:00:25 00:18:31
12 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 00:59:53 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:31:26 00:00:24 00:17:40
13 Yurie Kato JPN 00:59:54 00:09:13 00:01:11 00:31:29 00:00:25 00:17:39
14 Gillian Backhouse AUS 00:59:56 00:08:40 00:01:07 00:31:06 00:00:20 00:18:45
15 Rebecca Robisch GER 00:59:59 00:09:18 00:01:07 00:31:23 00:00:24 00:17:49
16 Nicole Van Der Kaay NZL 01:00:07 00:08:38 00:01:05 00:31:12 00:00:24 00:18:49
17 Vendula Frintova CZE 01:00:10 00:09:15 00:01:07 00:31:25 00:00:23 00:18:02
18 Taylor Spivey USA 01:00:11 00:08:35 00:01:07 00:31:14 00:00:22 00:18:55
19 Julia Hauser AUT 01:00:15 00:09:09 00:01:07 00:31:38 00:00:23 00:18:01
20 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan AUS 01:00:16 00:09:17 00:01:09 00:31:29 00:00:23 00:17:59
21 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 01:00:17 00:09:11 00:01:09 00:31:35 00:00:21 00:18:04
22 Ainhoa Murua ESP 01:00:21 00:08:56 00:01:05 00:31:48 00:00:24 00:18:09
23 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 01:00:25 00:08:32 00:01:09 00:31:13 00:00:25 00:19:08
24 Yuko Takahashi JPN 01:00:25 00:09:03 00:01:08 00:31:38 00:00:21 00:18:16
25 Arina Shulgina RUS 01:00:28 00:09:10 00:01:11 00:31:34 00:00:26 00:18:08
26 Rachel Klamer NED 01:00:36 00:09:07 00:01:09 00:31:35 00:00:23 00:18:23
27 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 01:00:36 00:09:10 00:01:09 00:31:36 00:00:23 00:18:21
28 Anel Radford RSA 01:00:36 00:08:41 00:01:08 00:32:00 00:00:26 00:18:23
29 Melanie Santos POR 01:00:41 00:09:11 00:01:09 00:31:32 00:00:25 00:18:26
30 Michelle Flipo FRA 01:00:46 00:08:43 00:01:10 00:31:54 00:00:24 00:18:37
31 Deborah Lynch NZL 01:00:48 00:09:11 00:01:10 00:31:28 00:00:23 00:18:38
32 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 01:00:52 00:09:12 00:01:08 00:31:33 00:00:23 00:18:38
33 Julie Derron SUI 01:01:22 00:09:19 00:01:07 00:31:24 00:00:26 00:19:09
34 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 01:01:34 00:09:12 00:01:08 00:31:31 00:00:25 00:19:20
35 Amanda Bohlin SWE 01:02:05 00:09:16 00:01:06 00:31:30 00:00:23 00:19:52
36 Tomoko Sakimoto JPN 01:02:23 00:08:55 00:01:08 00:31:51 00:00:23 00:20:08
37 Claire Michel BEL 01:03:39 00:09:13 00:01:09 00:34:18 00:00:25 00:18:35
38 Mariko Adachi JPN 01:04:11 00:08:44 00:01:06 00:34:51 00:00:23 00:19:08
39 Summer Cook USA 01:04:46 00:08:40 00:01:08 00:35:04 00:00:26 00:19:31
40 Hideko Kikuchi JPN 01:05:38 00:09:17 00:01:08 00:34:42 00:00:29 00:20:04
41 Mengying Zhong CHN 01:05:55 00:08:49 00:01:12 00:34:44 00:00:23 00:20:48
42 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 01:06:17 00:09:09 00:01:14 00:34:43 00:00:26 00:20:48
DNF Lisa Perterer AUT DNF 00:09:10 00:01:06 00:31:33 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Carolina Routier ESP DNF 00:08:33 00:01:15 00:31:10 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Valentina Carvallo CHI DNF 00:09:09 00:01:11 00:31:33 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Broderick USA DNF 00:09:12 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik POL DNF 00:09:22 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaia Peron TUR DNF 00:08:46 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Melinda Vernon AUS LAP 00:09:37 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yi Zhang CHN LAP 00:09:12 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kim Kilgroe PHI LAP 00:10:01 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rachel James PNG LAP 00:11:08 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan/NZL
Race Referee: Jacquie Kennie/AUS
Competition Jury: Claire Hannan/NZL; Bill Walker/AUS; Miles Stewart/AUS
Water Temperature 26.6ºC; Air Temperature 31.8ºC; humidity 47%
Wetsuits not allowed
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (5 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps)