Results: 2016 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 03 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 1 00:53:08 00:09:42 00:00:29 00:28:13 00:00:21 00:14:20
2 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 11 00:53:28 00:09:49 00:00:31 00:27:34 00:00:25 00:15:08
3 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 4 00:53:32 00:09:55 00:00:30 00:28:06 00:00:26 00:14:32
4 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 5 00:53:33 00:09:47 00:00:25 00:28:16 00:00:24 00:14:39
5 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 44 00:53:34 00:09:40 00:00:33 00:28:15 00:00:22 00:14:42
6 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 51 00:53:35 00:09:52 00:00:29 00:28:11 00:00:24 00:14:38
7 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 20 00:53:37 00:09:44 00:00:31 00:28:13 00:00:22 00:14:45
8 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 6 00:53:37 00:09:45 00:00:31 00:28:13 00:00:24 00:14:42
9 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 52 00:53:42 00:09:52 00:00:31 00:28:03 00:00:21 00:14:53
10 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 14 00:53:43 00:09:42 00:00:33 00:28:17 00:00:25 00:14:44
11 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 23 00:53:44 00:09:46 00:00:32 00:27:35 00:00:22 00:15:27
12 Drew Box 1989 AUS 31 00:53:44 00:09:38 00:00:30 00:28:24 00:00:24 00:14:47
13 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 2 00:53:46 00:09:40 00:00:30 00:28:16 00:00:25 00:14:53
14 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 12 00:53:48 00:09:50 00:00:30 00:28:11 00:00:28 00:14:47
15 Jason Wilson 1990 BAR 19 00:53:52 00:09:38 00:00:33 00:28:16 00:00:24 00:14:59
16 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 3 00:53:56 00:09:37 00:00:32 00:28:22 00:00:28 00:14:54
17 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 15 00:53:58 00:09:50 00:00:31 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:15:02
18 Joe Maloy 1985 USA 22 00:54:00 00:09:40 00:00:34 00:28:17 00:00:28 00:15:00
19 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 25 00:54:05 00:10:02 00:00:26 00:28:32 00:00:22 00:14:42
20 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 28 00:54:09 00:09:54 00:00:29 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:15:12
21 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 32 00:54:10 00:09:49 00:00:33 00:28:08 00:00:25 00:15:13
22 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1995 CAN 40 00:54:11 00:09:45 00:00:29 00:28:15 00:00:28 00:15:11
23 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 50 00:54:14 00:09:48 00:00:32 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:15:17
24 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 16 00:54:15 00:09:37 00:00:28 00:28:22 00:00:26 00:15:21
25 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 34 00:54:16 00:09:43 00:00:32 00:28:16 00:00:27 00:15:17
26 James Chronis 1992 GRE 56 00:54:18 00:09:52 00:00:29 00:28:08 00:00:22 00:15:25
27 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 26 00:54:23 00:09:42 00:00:34 00:28:14 00:00:27 00:15:25
28 Jonas Schomburg 1994 ITU 43 00:54:28 00:09:39 00:00:30 00:28:19 00:00:24 00:15:33
29 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 55 00:54:29 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:28:00 00:00:25 00:15:37
30 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 7 00:54:30 00:10:09 00:00:34 00:28:19 00:00:25 00:15:00
31 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 29 00:54:32 00:10:01 00:00:39 00:28:23 00:00:24 00:15:03
32 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 21 00:54:32 00:10:06 00:00:32 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:15:00
33 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 39 00:54:33 00:09:47 00:00:36 00:28:03 00:00:25 00:15:40
34 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 49 00:54:34 00:10:05 00:00:32 00:28:26 00:00:26 00:15:04
35 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 18 00:54:39 00:09:35 00:00:28 00:28:23 00:00:22 00:15:49
36 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 36 00:54:39 00:09:59 00:00:26 00:28:02 00:00:25 00:15:45
37 Eric Lagerstrom 1989 USA 27 00:54:48 00:09:39 00:00:33 00:28:14 00:00:24 00:15:55
38 Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 59 00:54:51 00:09:49 00:00:28 00:28:13 00:00:24 00:15:55
39 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 38 00:54:57 00:09:43 00:00:28 00:28:17 00:00:23 00:16:03
40 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 24 00:55:00 00:10:03 00:00:30 00:28:28 00:00:27 00:15:29
41 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 45 00:55:02 00:10:03 00:00:34 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:15:29
42 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 30 00:55:07 00:10:01 00:00:30 00:28:27 00:00:22 00:15:44
43 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 61 00:55:10 00:10:03 00:00:31 00:28:27 00:00:25 00:15:43
44 Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 63 00:55:16 00:09:59 00:00:31 00:28:32 00:00:23 00:15:50
45 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 17 00:55:21 00:10:01 00:00:30 00:28:30 00:00:27 00:15:52
46 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 57 00:55:30 00:10:05 00:00:27 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:16:03
47 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 35 00:55:44 00:10:02 00:00:27 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:16:11
48 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 54 00:55:44 00:10:04 00:00:28 00:28:27 00:00:21 00:16:22
49 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 58 00:55:45 00:10:02 00:00:26 00:28:36 00:00:25 00:16:13
50 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 33 00:56:16 00:09:53 00:00:34 00:28:36 00:00:30 00:16:41
51 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 60 00:56:25 00:10:09 00:00:29 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:16:58
52 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 67 00:56:35 00:10:22 00:00:28 00:29:35 00:00:24 00:15:43
53 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 62 00:56:43 00:10:20 00:00:35 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:15:15
54 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 42 00:57:02 00:10:13 00:00:29 00:29:46 00:00:26 00:16:05
55 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 8 00:57:02 00:10:15 00:00:34 00:29:40 00:00:26 00:16:05
56 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 47 00:57:16 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:29:52 00:00:30 00:16:16
57 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 66 00:57:29 00:10:04 00:00:28 00:28:35 00:00:26 00:17:54
58 John O'Neill 1990 USA 48 00:58:11 00:10:25 00:00:32 00:30:05 00:00:25 00:16:42
59 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 68 00:58:55 00:10:24 00:00:26 00:29:37 00:00:27 00:18:00
60 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 71 00:58:58 00:10:25 00:00:34 00:30:03 00:00:29 00:17:26
61 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 70 00:59:31 00:10:23 00:00:35 00:30:05 00:00:27 00:17:59
62 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 69 01:00:08 00:09:42 00:00:32 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:18:45
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 9 DNF 00:09:39 00:00:32 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 37 DNF 00:10:05 00:00:28 00:28:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 41 DNF 00:10:06 00:00:30 00:28:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 53 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christopher Hettich 1988 GER 65 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 72 DNF 00:10:04 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gail Hussey/NZL
Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL
Competition Jury: Gail Hussey/NZL, Bill Walker/AUS, Garry Boon/NZL
Water temperature: 19.5ºC Air temperature: 21,6ºC
Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Athletes number 39 Latin/EST, 47 Mejia Muñoz/MEX and 66 Riveros/CHI served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.