Results: 2016 New Plymouth ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
New Plymouth, New Zealand • 03 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 1 00:58:51 00:10:30 00:00:29 00:31:28 00:00:29 00:15:54
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 2 00:59:13 00:10:40 00:00:35 00:31:04 00:00:28 00:16:24
3 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 4 00:59:20 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:31:21 00:00:24 00:16:32
4 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 8 00:59:28 00:10:27 00:00:30 00:31:22 00:00:27 00:16:39
5 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 15 00:59:38 00:10:42 00:00:27 00:31:13 00:00:28 00:16:46
6 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 30 00:59:42 00:10:35 00:00:34 00:31:14 00:00:24 00:16:53
7 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 14 00:59:56 00:11:11 00:00:32 00:31:30 00:00:27 00:16:13
8 Summer Cook 1991 USA 9 01:00:02 00:10:27 00:00:36 00:32:16 00:00:28 00:16:12
9 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 7 01:00:06 00:10:38 00:00:35 00:31:09 00:00:27 00:17:15
10 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 23 01:00:08 00:10:38 00:00:31 00:31:15 00:00:26 00:17:16
11 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 17 01:00:09 00:11:07 00:00:28 00:31:34 00:00:25 00:16:34
12 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 5 01:00:10 00:11:06 00:00:30 00:31:33 00:00:28 00:16:30
13 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 11 01:00:16 00:11:08 00:00:31 00:31:34 00:00:24 00:16:37
14 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 12 01:00:22 00:11:02 00:00:29 00:31:41 00:05:48 00:11:21
15 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 39 01:00:25 00:10:38 00:00:34 00:31:12 00:00:32 00:17:26
16 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 29 01:00:34 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:31:22 00:00:26 00:16:57
17 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 31 01:00:37 00:10:54 00:00:30 00:31:49 00:00:29 00:16:54
18 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 10 01:00:42 00:10:29 00:00:32 00:31:24 00:00:27 00:17:48
19 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 19 01:00:47 00:11:15 00:00:33 00:31:24 00:00:24 00:17:09
20 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 27 01:00:47 00:10:31 00:00:30 00:31:22 00:00:28 00:17:55
21 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 26 01:00:51 00:11:12 00:00:33 00:31:29 00:00:29 00:17:06
22 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 46 01:00:53 00:10:37 00:00:31 00:31:13 00:00:24 00:18:06
23 Kaitlin Donner 1989 USA 16 01:00:56 00:10:46 00:00:32 00:31:54 00:00:26 00:17:16
24 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 42 01:01:11 00:11:09 00:00:38 00:31:27 00:00:25 00:17:30
25 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 28 01:01:11 00:10:40 00:00:33 00:32:01 00:00:28 00:17:27
26 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores 1991 MEX 21 01:01:17 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:31:28 00:06:04 00:11:58
27 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 33 01:01:18 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:31:24 00:00:29 00:17:37
28 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 24 01:01:31 00:11:08 00:00:35 00:31:32 00:00:29 00:17:45
29 Amanda Bohlin 1989 SWE 45 01:01:39 00:11:15 00:00:33 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:18:01
30 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 37 01:01:39 00:11:00 00:00:32 00:31:39 00:00:28 00:17:58
31 Gaia Peron 1986 TUR 38 01:02:05 00:10:36 00:00:31 00:32:11 00:00:29 00:18:17
32 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 44 01:02:09 00:11:09 00:00:30 00:31:38 00:00:27 00:18:24
33 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 34 01:02:13 00:10:30 00:00:34 00:31:20 00:00:26 00:19:21
34 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 43 01:02:21 00:11:12 00:00:29 00:31:29 00:00:28 00:18:41
35 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 35 01:02:38 00:11:11 00:00:35 00:31:29 00:06:27 00:12:53
36 Elise Salt 1995 NZL 49 01:02:55 00:11:07 00:00:33 00:31:33 00:00:29 00:19:11
37 Rebecca Clarke 1988 NZL 40 01:03:41 00:10:33 00:00:33 00:31:19 00:00:29 00:20:45
38 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 18 01:04:27 00:11:06 00:00:32 00:34:49 00:00:28 00:17:30
39 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 47 01:08:21 00:11:27 00:00:21 00:36:23 00:00:27 00:19:40
40 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 48 01:09:46 00:11:18 00:00:45 00:36:28 00:00:29 00:20:45
41 Ting-Ting Chang 1998 TPE 50 01:11:48 00:13:08 00:00:29 00:35:57 00:00:41 00:21:31
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 3 DNF 00:11:12 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 6 DNF 00:11:00 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 20 DNF 00:11:21 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erin Storie 1991 USA 22 DNF 00:11:11 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 25 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 41 DNF 00:10:37 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Gail Hussey/NZL
Race Referee: Ross Capill/NZL
Competition Jury: Gail Hussey/NZL, Bill Walker/AUS, Garry Boon/NZL
Water temperature: 19.4ºC Air temperature: 21,3ºC
Wetsuits allowed.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)