Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:57:28 00:09:52 00:00:30 00:32:35 00:00:26 00:14:02
2 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 22 00:57:29 00:10:04 00:00:33 00:32:21 00:00:22 00:14:08
3 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 2 00:57:30 00:10:04 00:00:27 00:32:28 00:00:21 00:14:09
4 Jesus Gomar 1988 ITU 7 00:57:35 00:09:51 00:00:35 00:32:28 00:00:29 00:14:10
5 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 4 00:57:43 00:09:53 00:00:30 00:32:36 00:00:23 00:14:19
6 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 3 00:57:46 00:09:36 00:00:26 00:32:09 00:00:21 00:15:13
7 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 5 00:57:56 00:09:54 00:00:31 00:32:36 00:00:26 00:14:28
8 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 10 00:57:57 00:09:27 00:00:33 00:32:11 00:00:23 00:15:21
9 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 19 00:58:00 00:09:30 00:00:28 00:32:14 00:00:22 00:15:24
10 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 14 00:58:05 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:32:39 00:00:21 00:14:46
11 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 9 00:58:09 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:32:19 00:00:25 00:14:48
12 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 25 00:58:11 00:10:00 00:00:33 00:32:24 00:00:22 00:14:50
13 Gil Maia 1991 POR 42 00:58:20 00:10:10 00:00:27 00:32:19 00:00:26 00:14:57
14 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 12 00:58:25 00:09:56 00:00:28 00:32:34 00:00:26 00:14:58
15 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 8 00:58:28 00:09:54 00:00:35 00:32:28 00:00:23 00:15:06
16 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 26 00:58:30 00:09:59 00:00:34 00:32:22 00:00:19 00:15:14
17 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 18 00:58:35 00:09:50 00:00:26 00:32:43 00:00:24 00:15:10
18 André Dias 1996 POR 39 00:58:44 00:10:03 00:00:24 00:32:30 00:00:24 00:15:21
19 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 29 00:58:46 00:09:33 00:00:25 00:32:13 00:00:23 00:16:10
20 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 6 00:58:56 00:09:23 00:01:10 00:32:23 00:00:25 00:15:34
21 Badr Siwane 1994 MAR 11 00:59:00 00:09:54 00:00:27 00:32:39 00:00:23 00:15:36
22 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 17 00:59:05 00:10:02 00:00:30 00:32:25 00:00:22 00:15:44
23 Audric Lambolez 1992 FRA 20 00:59:08 00:10:07 00:00:30 00:32:23 00:00:23 00:15:43
24 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 23 00:59:15 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:32:19 00:00:20 00:15:57
25 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 38 00:59:17 00:10:06 00:00:30 00:32:18 00:00:21 00:16:01
26 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 37 00:59:22 00:09:31 00:00:30 00:32:10 00:00:20 00:16:49
27 James Tan 1997 HKG 16 00:59:25 00:09:58 00:00:34 00:32:30 00:00:25 00:15:58
28 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 32 00:59:33 00:10:01 00:00:28 00:32:30 00:00:24 00:16:09
29 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 36 00:59:45 00:10:01 00:00:25 00:32:34 00:00:24 00:16:19
30 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 21 00:59:50 00:10:10 00:00:26 00:32:19 00:00:25 00:16:28
31 Jean Duchampt 1996 FRA 33 01:00:06 00:10:05 00:00:29 00:32:22 00:00:26 00:16:42
32 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 28 01:00:14 00:10:01 00:00:31 00:32:25 00:00:24 00:16:50
33 Emmanuel Lejeune 1992 BEL 41 01:01:27 00:10:11 00:00:34 00:35:18 00:00:24 00:14:58
34 Pim Lebouille 1997 NED 34 01:01:53 00:10:26 00:00:27 00:34:12 00:00:20 00:16:26
35 Edo Van Der Meer 1984 NED 24 01:02:05 00:10:06 00:00:20 00:32:33 00:00:24 00:18:41
36 Antoine Muller 1993 FRA 15 01:03:33 00:09:41 00:00:30 00:34:55 00:00:22 00:18:03
37 Farih Amine 1998 MAR 35 01:03:59 00:10:04 00:00:35 00:35:25 00:00:25 00:17:27
38 Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 43 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Hssiki Zakaria 1995 MAR 40 01:07:16 00:12:11 00:00:47 00:37:00 00:00:37 00:16:39
40 Kouzkouz Nabil 1998 MAR 31 01:09:10 00:11:39 00:00:38 00:39:54 00:00:24 00:16:32
41 Yazeed Khorma 1993 JOR 30 01:10:52 00:12:38 00:00:36 00:38:58 00:00:24 00:18:15
42 Othmane Safi 1986 MAR 45 01:11:26 00:12:58 00:00:47 00:39:22 00:00:28 00:17:49
DSQ Mohamed Aziz Ben Ferjani 1995 TUN 27 DSQ 00:10:57 00:00:23 00:36:18 00:00:33 00:17:09
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dominique Frizza /FRA. Race Referee: Abdennour Rahmuni /MAR. Competition Jury: Dominique Frizza /FRA, Nezha Bidouane/MAR, Moustapha Azroual /MAR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps) Run 4.8 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18º C. Wetsuit swim.
Athlete #45 Safi/MAR served 2 time penalites of 10 seconds during the run segment.
Athlete #27 Ben ferjani/TUN was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.