Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 2 01:01:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 4 01:01:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 9 01:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 István Király 1994 HUN 7 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 1 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Riccardo Mosso 1994 ITA 39 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Massimo De Ponti 1987 ITA 3 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 40 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 12 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 8 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 5 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 29 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Andrey Moiseenko 1994 RUS 14 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 6 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 18 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 16 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 11 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 43 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Vasily Krestyaninov 1997 RUS 46 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Arman Kydyrtayev 1998 KAZ 17 01:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Roman Afanasyev 1998 KAZ 24 01:06:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Yaroslav Potanin 1996 RUS 19 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Timothee Hugnin 1998 MRI 20 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Mohamed Aziz Ben Ferjani 1995 TUN 27 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Roman Pleshkov 1998 KAZ 38 01:07:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Robert Czysz 1994 POL 36 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Mohamed Belhimer 1978 ALG 51 01:08:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Anton Gorbatenko 1998 RUS 37 01:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 31 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Tarek Magdy 1990 EGY 45 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Mohamed Belal 1981 EGY 42 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Mohamed Khaled 1992 EGY 28 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 34 01:10:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Yazeed Khorma 1993 JOR 22 01:12:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Ali Zoobi 1987 LIB 52 01:15:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Eslam Mahmmud 1981 EGY 49 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Eslam Ayman 1995 EGY 50 01:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Chaibou Adamou 1993 NIG 26 01:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 44 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Abdulla Attiya 1998 BRN 35 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Abdelrahman Fouad 1996 EGY 32 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Omar Magdy 1993 EGY 47 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Kareem Othman 1998 JOR 33 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Issoufou Sani Boureima 1998 NIG 41 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Othmane Safi 1986 MAR 30 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Hssiki Zakaria 1995 MAR 48 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 10 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Sterk/RSA. Race Referee: Abbas Mossa/BRN. Competition Jury: Jan Sterk/RSA, Rick Fulton/ZIM, Ahmed Nasser/EGY
Distances: Swim 800 m (2 laps); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23ºC, Air Temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #49 Mahmmud/MAR served 2 x 10 seconds penalties during the run segment.
Athlete #30 Safi/MAR was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #49 ZAkaria/MAR was disqualified because he received outside assistance