Results: 2016 Tabor ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Tabor, Czech Republic • 31 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 61 00:56:39 00:09:53 00:01:02 00:30:50 00:00:29 00:14:23
2 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 22 00:56:47 00:10:01 00:01:04 00:30:35 00:00:28 00:14:37
3 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 4 00:56:55 00:09:59 00:01:09 00:30:39 00:00:32 00:14:34
4 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 18 00:57:02 00:10:04 00:01:15 00:30:25 00:00:31 00:14:45
5 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 5 00:57:12 00:09:43 00:01:11 00:30:52 00:00:28 00:14:56
6 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 28 00:57:16 00:09:44 00:01:14 00:30:49 00:00:33 00:14:55
7 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 3 00:57:23 00:09:42 00:01:12 00:30:55 00:00:33 00:14:59
8 Gabriel Allgayer 1998 GER 52 00:57:26 00:10:12 00:01:13 00:30:24 00:00:31 00:15:03
9 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 17 00:57:29 00:10:00 00:01:13 00:30:42 00:00:34 00:14:59
10 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 74 00:57:35 00:10:03 00:01:12 00:30:27 00:00:29 00:15:22
11 Florian Müller 1998 SUI 30 00:57:37 00:09:51 00:01:10 00:30:47 00:00:32 00:15:16
12 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 32 00:57:44 00:09:40 00:01:13 00:30:56 00:00:30 00:15:24
13 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 7 00:57:47 00:09:44 00:01:11 00:30:56 00:00:34 00:15:20
14 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 14 00:57:50 00:09:49 00:01:09 00:30:49 00:00:31 00:15:29
15 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 26 00:57:52 00:09:45 00:01:10 00:30:57 00:00:32 00:15:26
16 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 54 00:57:57 00:09:47 00:01:16 00:30:51 00:00:38 00:15:24
17 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 1 00:58:06 00:09:56 00:01:11 00:30:42 00:00:34 00:15:43
18 Michal Simecek 1997 CZE 31 00:58:07 00:10:02 00:01:13 00:30:33 00:00:35 00:15:41
19 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 2 00:58:10 00:09:52 00:01:15 00:30:41 00:00:32 00:15:48
20 Lionel Sauser 1997 SUI 36 00:58:13 00:10:12 00:01:11 00:30:30 00:00:32 00:15:46
21 Botond Karai 1998 HUN 10 00:58:15 00:09:49 00:01:15 00:30:50 00:00:38 00:15:41
22 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 62 00:58:18 00:10:01 00:01:09 00:30:31 00:00:34 00:16:02
23 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 12 00:58:23 00:10:15 00:01:09 00:30:26 00:00:33 00:15:59
24 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 6 00:58:27 00:10:09 00:01:13 00:30:27 00:00:34 00:16:03
25 Stan Vandendriessche 1998 BEL 76 00:58:33 00:09:47 00:01:12 00:30:50 00:00:31 00:16:10
26 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 38 00:58:38 00:09:46 00:01:16 00:30:51 00:00:32 00:16:11
27 Gwenael Millot 1997 FRA 21 00:58:45 00:10:00 00:01:16 00:30:34 00:00:37 00:16:16
28 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 51 00:58:52 00:10:12 00:01:17 00:30:18 00:00:32 00:16:31
29 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 33 00:58:53 00:09:52 00:01:16 00:30:43 00:00:33 00:16:27
30 Fabian Kraft 1999 GER 19 00:58:53 00:09:55 00:01:11 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:16:38
31 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 9 00:59:06 00:09:48 00:01:11 00:30:44 00:00:30 00:16:51
32 Paul Weindl 1999 GER 29 00:59:11 00:09:55 00:01:08 00:30:43 00:00:30 00:16:54
33 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 34 00:59:22 00:10:07 00:01:14 00:32:10 00:00:33 00:15:16
34 Joshua Greenspon 1998 ISR 59 00:59:25 00:10:27 00:01:14 00:31:50 00:00:34 00:15:18
35 Felix Schwarz 1999 GER 77 00:59:29 00:09:50 00:01:12 00:30:45 00:00:29 00:17:12
36 Attila Arany 1998 HUN 8 00:59:43 00:09:57 00:01:14 00:32:22 00:00:31 00:15:37
37 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 50 00:59:53 00:10:25 00:01:17 00:31:48 00:00:39 00:15:42
38 Matyas Pospisil 2000 CZE 53 00:59:53 00:09:49 00:01:17 00:30:48 00:00:38 00:17:19
39 Nikita Kalinin 1998 RUS 72 01:00:04 00:10:21 00:01:11 00:32:00 00:00:34 00:15:57
40 Elias Biesemans 2000 BEL 78 01:00:07 00:10:14 00:01:20 00:31:59 00:00:31 00:16:02
41 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 49 01:00:11 00:09:33 00:01:18 00:30:54 00:00:34 00:17:49
42 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 27 01:00:19 00:10:37 00:01:17 00:31:40 00:00:34 00:16:09
43 Antonin Salamin 1998 SUI 24 01:00:24 00:10:14 00:01:20 00:31:56 00:00:31 00:16:21
44 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 63 01:00:28 00:10:59 00:01:12 00:31:58 00:00:35 00:15:42
45 Julian Sackmann 1997 SUI 66 01:00:41 00:10:04 00:01:19 00:32:09 00:00:34 00:16:32
46 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 16 01:00:59 00:09:55 00:01:10 00:31:40 00:00:33 00:17:39
47 Ákos Fróna 1998 HUN 75 01:00:59 00:10:13 00:01:16 00:32:02 00:00:41 00:16:45
48 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 35 01:01:02 00:10:27 00:01:21 00:31:44 00:00:33 00:16:55
49 Stepan Zahradnik 1997 CZE 60 01:01:03 00:09:52 00:01:16 00:32:28 00:00:31 00:16:54
50 Roey Pais 1999 ISR 55 01:01:24 00:10:29 00:01:17 00:32:21 00:00:32 00:16:43
51 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 57 01:01:38 00:10:18 00:01:21 00:31:50 00:00:30 00:17:37
52 Velizar Velizarov 1999 BUL 25 01:01:39 00:11:01 00:01:11 00:32:00 00:00:31 00:16:56
53 Pim Lebouille 1997 NED 71 01:01:48 00:10:57 00:01:13 00:31:55 00:00:33 00:17:07
54 Matus Kozlovsky 1998 SVK 65 01:01:49 00:11:03 00:01:15 00:33:27 00:00:33 00:15:29
55 Tomas Tolkunov 1998 SVK 42 01:02:06 00:09:59 00:01:22 00:32:20 00:00:39 00:17:44
56 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 68 01:02:34 00:10:26 00:01:14 00:32:30 00:00:32 00:17:50
57 Krilan Le Bihan 1998 FRA 73 01:02:43 00:11:23 00:01:08 00:33:15 00:00:38 00:16:17
58 Hamon Axel 2000 FRA 46 01:02:51 00:10:47 00:01:13 00:32:08 00:00:33 00:18:08
59 András Kanyik 2000 HUN 23 01:02:58 00:10:35 00:01:18 00:33:56 00:00:32 00:16:36
60 Wendelin Wimmer 2000 AUT 47 01:03:09 00:10:22 00:01:22 00:32:23 00:00:33 00:18:27
61 Ziga Podbevsek 1997 SLO 70 01:03:35 00:11:20 00:01:19 00:33:06 00:00:35 00:17:14
62 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 67 01:03:40 00:10:38 00:01:19 00:33:50 00:00:35 00:17:16
63 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 64 01:03:45 00:10:20 00:01:18 00:32:31 00:00:33 00:19:01
64 Ran Gil 2000 ISR 43 01:03:50 00:10:57 00:01:17 00:33:30 00:00:32 00:17:32
65 Samuel Simonides 1998 SVK 44 01:03:57 00:11:00 00:01:27 00:33:19 00:00:37 00:17:32
66 Hugo Faure 1999 FRA 40 01:04:04 00:10:36 00:01:21 00:32:18 00:00:34 00:19:13
67 Amit Zevi 2000 ISR 69 01:04:25 00:10:30 00:01:22 00:33:55 00:00:34 00:18:02
68 Jeremy Wachter 1998 FRA 41 01:04:34 00:10:41 00:01:18 00:33:49 00:00:37 00:18:06
69 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 15 01:05:23 00:09:53 00:01:11 00:37:08 00:00:40 00:16:28
70 Josselin Cremieux-Trives 2000 FRA 58 01:05:25 00:11:18 00:01:14 00:35:28 00:00:38 00:16:45
71 Josef Jurica 1998 CZE 48 01:06:31 00:10:10 00:01:25 00:36:31 00:00:34 00:17:49
72 Matej Spiriak 1998 SVK 56 01:07:01 00:11:11 00:01:22 00:35:23 00:00:35 00:18:27
73 András Antal 2000 HUN 39 01:07:55 00:11:06 00:01:25 00:35:31 00:00:32 00:19:20
DNF Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 11 DNF 00:10:02 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 37 DNF 00:10:36 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Walter Dudas/AUT. Race Referee Radana/CZE. Competition Jury: Walter Dudas/AUT, Lenka Kovarova/CZE Karel Hotovy/CZE.
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap) Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 4.98 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 23.6ºC, air temperature 26.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed