Results: 2016 Taizhou ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Taizhou, Jiangsu Province, China, China • 07 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 01:48:38 00:19:05 00:01:25 00:55:46 00:00:40 00:31:42
2 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 7 01:48:51 00:19:17 00:01:26 00:55:31 00:00:43 00:31:54
3 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 3 01:48:59 00:19:15 00:01:25 00:55:35 00:00:38 00:32:06
4 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 5 01:49:04 00:18:58 00:01:33 00:55:45 00:00:38 00:32:09
5 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 6 01:49:19 00:19:10 00:01:23 00:55:45 00:00:40 00:32:20
6 Mingxu Li 1998 CHN 37 01:49:24 00:19:07 00:01:25 00:55:47 00:00:41 00:32:24
7 Chen Liu 1992 CHN 11 01:49:35 00:19:14 00:01:23 00:55:40 00:00:41 00:32:37
8 Hao Miao 1988 CHN 18 01:49:51 00:19:44 00:01:21 00:55:11 00:00:42 00:32:53
9 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 10 01:50:10 00:19:03 00:01:26 00:55:45 00:00:40 00:33:15
10 Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 19 01:50:25 00:20:18 00:01:20 00:56:21 00:00:41 00:31:44
11 Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 12 01:50:33 00:19:42 00:01:23 00:55:13 00:00:41 00:33:33
12 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 9 01:50:37 00:19:17 00:01:21 00:55:37 00:00:42 00:33:40
13 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 4 01:50:46 00:21:10 00:01:19 00:55:23 00:00:36 00:32:17
14 Junheng Wang 1995 CHN 31 01:50:48 00:19:46 00:01:23 00:55:09 00:00:41 00:33:48
15 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 CHN 33 01:51:43 00:19:15 00:01:29 00:55:35 00:00:41 00:34:42
16 Nathan Buschkuehl 1993 AUS 17 01:52:18 00:20:43 00:01:25 00:55:50 00:00:39 00:33:41
17 Qingyun Chen 1995 CHN 40 01:52:20 00:20:15 00:01:25 00:56:21 00:00:38 00:33:41
18 Xing Yang 1995 CHN 27 01:53:04 00:19:17 00:01:23 00:55:37 00:00:42 00:36:04
19 Hongxu Jiang 1998 CHN 35 01:53:28 00:19:37 00:01:30 00:56:48 00:00:43 00:34:49
20 John O'Neill 1990 USA 2 01:53:40 00:21:08 00:01:22 00:55:27 00:00:41 00:35:02
21 Minghui Li 1991 CHN 34 01:55:14 00:20:16 00:01:25 00:56:14 00:00:40 00:36:39
22 Shen-Yen Hsieh 1985 TPE 15 01:55:14 00:20:13 00:01:38 00:56:04 00:00:43 00:36:36
23 Jinxin Yang 1996 CHN 36 01:57:08 00:19:16 00:01:26 00:59:58 00:00:42 00:35:46
24 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 22 01:57:22 00:19:09 00:01:30 00:55:39 00:00:43 00:40:21
25 Yi Wei 1998 CHN 38 01:57:22 00:19:34 00:01:23 00:59:43 00:00:42 00:36:00
26 Ruzhuang She 1993 CHN 20 01:57:37 00:19:19 00:01:33 00:57:53 00:00:41 00:38:11
27 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 14 01:57:46 00:22:07 00:01:24 01:00:58 00:00:48 00:32:29
28 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 8 01:59:14 00:20:19 00:01:27 01:02:01 00:00:42 00:34:44
29 Renjie Sun 1996 CHN 25 01:59:47 00:19:47 00:01:25 01:00:59 00:00:47 00:36:49
30 Jiajun Bu 1992 CHN 29 02:00:11 00:20:00 00:01:34 00:56:26 00:00:46 00:41:24
31 Shuai Zhang 1995 CHN 39 02:00:46 00:21:06 00:01:31 01:01:56 00:00:53 00:35:20
32 Hiroaki Kobayashi 1992 JPN 16 02:03:43 00:20:14 00:01:30 01:04:59 00:00:42 00:36:17
33 Bojan Karanovic 1993 SRB 30 02:04:36 00:22:12 00:01:33 01:03:19 00:00:44 00:36:48
34 Jovan Ponjevic 1988 SRB 28 02:09:22 00:22:12 00:01:35 01:03:19 00:00:50 00:41:26
35 Bogdan Tomin 1994 SRB 26 02:14:18 00:22:08 00:01:36 01:03:22 00:00:52 00:46:19
DNF Shuo Zhang 1994 CHN 21 DNF 00:19:41 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 23 DNF 00:19:27 00:01:20 00:55:28 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Bo Ma 1998 CHN 24 DNF 00:19:08 00:01:26 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nemanja Karaklajic 1990 SRB 32 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Peter Chua/SIN. Race Referee: Wang Bing/CHN. Competition Jury: Peter Chua/SIN, Wang Jianguo/CHN, Yin Baojun/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 40 km (10 laps); Run 10 Km (4 laps)
Water temperature 20ºC, air temperature 20ºC.
No wetsuit swim.