Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 10 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 00:54:00 00:08:45 00:00:59 00:28:42 00:00:23 00:15:13
2 Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 6 00:54:06 00:08:47 00:00:59 00:28:40 00:00:25 00:15:17
3 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 5 00:54:11 00:08:59 00:00:57 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:15:22
4 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 3 00:54:21 00:08:52 00:01:03 00:28:33 00:00:23 00:15:33
5 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 21 00:54:32 00:08:50 00:01:00 00:28:37 00:00:22 00:15:45
6 Ilya Prasolov 1994 RUS 14 00:54:35 00:08:55 00:00:57 00:28:36 00:00:24 00:15:45
7 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 10 00:54:39 00:08:57 00:00:56 00:28:32 00:00:22 00:15:54
8 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 12 00:54:47 00:08:48 00:00:59 00:28:40 00:00:23 00:15:59
9 William Huffman 1993 USA 9 00:54:48 00:08:58 00:00:55 00:28:35 00:00:24 00:15:58
10 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 2 00:55:12 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:29:21 00:00:21 00:15:10
11 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 25 00:55:14 00:09:25 00:00:59 00:29:22 00:00:24 00:15:07
12 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 16 00:55:22 00:08:43 00:01:00 00:28:43 00:00:23 00:16:35
13 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 4 00:55:24 00:09:09 00:00:55 00:29:39 00:00:23 00:15:20
14 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 19 00:55:34 00:09:03 00:00:59 00:29:43 00:00:25 00:15:26
15 Drew Box 1989 AUS 22 00:55:36 00:09:20 00:00:59 00:29:28 00:00:23 00:15:29
16 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 30 00:55:49 00:09:22 00:00:57 00:29:24 00:00:24 00:15:45
17 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 11 00:55:58 00:09:29 00:00:54 00:29:20 00:00:34 00:15:44
18 Alessio Fioravanti 1994 ITA 23 00:56:15 00:09:27 00:00:57 00:29:21 00:00:24 00:16:08
19 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 29 00:56:25 00:09:22 00:00:58 00:29:24 00:00:24 00:16:19
20 András Czigány 1993 HUN 26 00:56:28 00:09:12 00:00:56 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:21
21 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 7 00:56:31 00:09:23 00:00:59 00:29:23 00:00:26 00:16:22
22 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 17 00:56:38 00:09:20 00:00:57 00:29:28 00:00:24 00:16:31
23 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 24 00:56:44 00:09:01 00:00:58 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:16:39
24 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 31 00:57:11 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:30:00 00:00:25 00:16:09
25 István Király 1994 HUN 27 00:57:48 00:09:41 00:00:59 00:29:59 00:00:27 00:16:43
26 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 15 00:58:02 00:09:15 00:00:55 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:17:59
DNF Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 28 DNF 00:09:08 00:00:59 00:29:40 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 20 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:58 00:30:00 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 8 DNF 00:09:24 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 18 DNF 00:09:18 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps); Bike 20 km (8 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps
Water temperature 25.9ºC. Air temperature 27.0ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #18 Shaw/IRL served a 10 seconds penalty at T1.