Results: 2016 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros , Hungary • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 00:53:53 00:08:41 00:01:02 00:27:38 00:00:34 00:16:01
2 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 6 00:53:54 00:08:58 00:00:55 00:27:27 00:00:32 00:16:03
3 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 2 00:54:12 00:08:53 00:01:01 00:27:27 00:00:32 00:16:21
4 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 4 00:54:25 00:08:49 00:01:01 00:27:30 00:00:30 00:16:36
5 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 18 00:54:42 00:08:52 00:00:57 00:27:33 00:00:37 00:16:46
6 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 8 00:55:02 00:08:46 00:01:01 00:27:35 00:00:32 00:17:11
7 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 7 00:55:07 00:08:44 00:01:02 00:27:35 00:00:33 00:17:15
8 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 12 00:55:11 00:08:48 00:01:04 00:27:29 00:00:32 00:17:20
9 István Király 1994 HUN 11 00:55:22 00:09:21 00:01:00 00:29:01 00:00:32 00:15:30
10 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 9 00:55:29 00:09:16 00:01:01 00:29:04 00:00:31 00:15:38
11 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 5 00:55:32 00:09:23 00:01:02 00:28:57 00:00:33 00:15:39
12 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 21 00:56:07 00:08:55 00:01:00 00:29:30 00:00:37 00:16:07
13 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 24 00:56:15 00:09:17 00:01:07 00:29:02 00:00:33 00:16:18
14 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 16 00:56:29 00:09:14 00:01:04 00:29:04 00:00:34 00:16:35
15 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 25 00:56:41 00:09:16 00:01:04 00:29:03 00:00:32 00:16:47
16 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 23 00:57:25 00:09:08 00:00:59 00:29:18 00:00:41 00:17:21
17 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 19 00:57:40 00:09:19 00:01:03 00:29:02 00:00:34 00:17:43
18 Anders Lund Hansen 1994 DEN 15 00:58:01 00:10:04 00:00:57 00:31:09 00:00:30 00:15:23
19 Kristóf Anheuer 1994 HUN 22 00:58:44 00:09:06 00:01:03 00:29:15 00:00:37 00:18:44
20 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 20 00:58:58 00:08:58 00:01:03 00:29:25 00:00:37 00:18:57
DNF Luke Willian 1996 AUS 3 DNF 00:09:22 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Riccardo De Palma 1993 ITA 17 DNF 00:09:10 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Race Referee: Dr Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zita Csovelyak/HUN, Zita Szabo/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (3 laps
Water temperature 26.2ºC. Air temperature 30.9ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
9 athletes (by rank) and 2 athletes (by time) qualified for the final.