Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hermann Scheiring Dr. 1958 GER 784 04:31:01 00:29:19 00:02:44 02:25:45 00:01:28 01:31:47
2 Hermann Josef Limburg 1961 GER 748 04:39:36 00:30:20 00:02:11 02:28:54 00:04:20 01:13:52
3 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 783 04:44:38 00:31:39 00:02:18 02:30:31 00:01:46 01:38:25
4 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 746 04:58:02 00:34:05 00:02:40 02:28:58 00:01:51 01:50:29
5 Thomas Prinz 1961 GER 752 04:58:13 00:32:40 00:02:52 02:29:42 00:02:15 01:50:47
6 Paul Donnelly 1960 GBR 753 04:59:12 00:29:27 00:03:01 02:32:47 00:02:44 01:51:15
7 Peter Hollins 1959 GBR 767 05:02:34 00:36:57 00:02:41 02:37:25 00:02:06 01:43:27
8 Joachim Rathbauer 1959 AUT 763 05:05:26 00:31:36 00:03:18 02:34:25 00:01:39 01:54:30
9 Antony Brown 1959 GBR 765 05:08:27 00:32:54 00:03:13 02:39:02 00:02:52 01:50:28
10 Gerhard Prantner 1961 AUT 741 05:09:13 00:34:35 00:03:35 02:33:55 00:02:47 01:54:22
11 Johannes Schenk 1958 AUT 779 05:10:02 00:32:00 00:02:58 02:46:40 00:02:05 01:46:21
12 Christoph Schär 1961 SUI 738 05:15:53 00:34:07 00:04:32 02:37:12 00:02:14 01:57:50
13 Hans Spaans 1958 NED 781 05:16:35 00:33:04 00:03:11 02:50:32 00:02:25 01:47:24
14 Nicholas Beardow 1960 GBR 754 05:16:52 00:37:56 00:02:57 02:43:33 00:02:09 01:50:19
15 Horst Hassold 1959 GER 772 05:17:37 00:35:24 00:03:21 02:45:59 00:02:24 01:50:31
16 Ian Vickery 1961 GBR 745 05:18:34 00:32:19 00:04:11 02:42:45 00:02:02 01:57:18
17 Kurt Jäger 1959 AUT 768 05:20:23 00:38:37 00:03:02 02:37:13 00:02:42 01:58:50
18 Karl Koller 1958 AUT 778 05:21:54 00:33:58 00:04:07 02:45:49 00:02:01 01:56:01
19 Peter Lancaster 1961 GBR 740 05:22:41 00:32:35 00:04:53 02:58:10 00:03:01 01:44:04
20 David Waring 1959 GBR 773 05:23:44 00:36:23 00:03:14 02:54:50 00:02:46 01:46:33
21 Holger Witthöft 1957 GER 787 05:28:20 00:31:54 00:03:30 02:46:21 00:03:40 02:02:57
22 Mike Hannay 1961 GBR 736 05:28:45 00:39:09 00:03:06 02:43:19 00:02:33 02:00:40
23 Friedrich Schwarz 1960 AUT 758 05:31:06 00:37:03 00:03:31 02:53:14 00:02:24 01:54:56
24 Bernd Fischer 1958 GER 782 05:31:44 00:27:53 00:03:15 02:47:09 00:02:38 02:10:50
25 Gerhard Kronavetter 1957 GER 786 05:32:35 00:39:30 00:02:56 02:43:19 00:02:14 02:04:38
26 Johann Grill 1959 AUT 762 05:33:06 00:33:06 00:04:07 02:55:11 00:02:47 01:57:57
27 Johann Karner 1960 LIE 757 05:33:36 00:33:20 00:03:44 02:49:58 00:04:16 02:02:20
28 Klaus Schmidberger 1958 AUT 780 05:34:49 00:33:41 00:02:55 02:55:20 00:02:27 02:00:28
29 Eric Hall 1960 GBR 755 05:36:00 00:38:18 00:03:00 02:53:31 00:02:27 01:58:46
30 John Golding 1959 GBR 766 05:37:30 00:35:51 00:03:25 02:47:48 00:01:57 02:08:31
31 Eduard Györög 1960 AUT 760 05:38:37 00:40:25 00:03:59 02:51:56 00:02:12 02:00:08
32 Stephen Hunter 1961 GBR 750 05:40:08 00:33:22 00:03:58 02:52:36 00:02:20 02:07:54
33 Helmut Kastl 1961 AUT 739 05:40:14 00:47:17 00:03:58 02:59:22 00:02:26 01:47:13
34 Dirk Buda 1959 GER 775 05:41:09 00:38:14 00:04:39 02:58:35 00:02:39 01:57:04
35 Michael Koebrich 1959 GER 774 05:45:32 00:37:35 00:03:51 03:04:03 00:03:07 01:56:58
36 Bernd Paczarkowski 1961 GER 747 05:46:31 00:34:49 00:03:32 02:55:04 00:03:20 02:09:48
37 Jacques Esnault 1961 FRA 749 05:46:35 00:33:55 00:04:41 02:49:56 00:02:21 02:15:45
38 Richard Ballinger 1959 GBR 764 05:47:29 00:35:10 00:03:30 02:52:54 00:02:34 02:13:23
39 Jon Phillips 1960 GBR 759 05:53:19 00:32:47 00:03:36 02:55:13 00:02:26 02:19:19
40 Rudolf Fabiankovits 1960 AUT 761 05:53:43 00:45:57 00:03:59 03:00:50 00:03:21 01:59:38
41 Peter Wahl 1959 AUT 771 05:54:44 00:33:46 00:04:09 02:58:31 00:03:31 02:14:49
42 Werner Sperling 1961 AUT 751 05:57:59 00:37:00 00:04:00 02:53:40 00:02:28 02:20:52
43 Christian Andreas 1960 AUT 756 05:59:29 00:30:40 00:03:39 03:02:24 00:02:40 02:20:07
44 Peter Exton 1958 GBR 776 06:03:56 00:41:41 00:05:17 02:58:08 00:03:12 02:15:39
45 Josef König 1959 AUT 769 06:06:30 00:36:08 00:04:03 03:03:48 00:02:20 02:20:12
46 Sean Mcguckin 1957 IRL 788 06:07:32 00:48:02 00:05:56 03:17:46 00:02:57 01:52:54
47 Michael Morrow 1957 GBR 785 06:08:42 00:34:16 00:03:40 03:06:02 00:02:12 02:22:34
48 Alfred Kraus 1961 GER 744 06:19:37 00:39:33 00:05:33 03:04:14 00:05:22 02:24:56
49 Gerhard Sixt 1959 AUT 770 06:27:19 00:39:09 00:04:44 03:13:31 00:02:53 02:27:04
50 Jordi Oliveras Amat 1958 ESP 777 08:30:49 00:45:41 00:06:01 03:39:57 00:06:40 03:52:31
DNF Robin Brookes 1961 GBR 737 DNF 00:32:02 00:03:34 02:40:23 00:09:56 00:00:00