Results: 2016 West Des Moines CAMTRI Triathlon U23 and Junior American Championships | U23 Men
Raccoon River Park, Raccoon River Park, 2500 Grand Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265, United States • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 102 00:55:00 00:09:17 00:01:19 00:29:11 00:00:24 00:14:51
2 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 105 00:55:14 00:09:24 00:01:14 00:29:09 00:00:23 00:15:06
3 Edson Gomez 1993 MEX 107 00:55:22 00:08:54 00:01:21 00:29:33 00:00:24 00:15:12
4 Rodolphe Von Berg 1993 USA 104 00:55:23 00:09:18 00:01:20 00:29:09 00:00:23 00:15:14
5 Russell Pennock 1995 CAN 101 00:55:36 00:09:26 00:01:20 00:29:26 00:00:22 00:15:05
6 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 106 00:55:45 00:09:19 00:01:20 00:29:11 00:00:26 00:15:32
7 Jose David Amaya 1996 VEN 117 00:55:56 00:09:40 00:01:15 00:29:14 00:00:22 00:15:27
8 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 103 00:55:58 00:08:55 00:01:21 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:15:49
9 Robbie Deckard 1995 USA 119 00:56:04 00:10:06 00:01:18 00:28:41 00:00:21 00:15:41
10 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 118 00:56:12 00:09:18 00:01:16 00:29:12 00:00:25 00:16:03
11 Marcos Serna 1996 USA 134 00:56:15 00:09:41 00:01:21 00:29:10 00:00:25 00:15:40
12 Edouard Garneau 1996 CAN 148 00:56:22 00:09:27 00:01:15 00:29:07 00:00:22 00:16:12
13 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 111 00:56:29 00:10:29 00:00:26 00:28:54 00:00:41 00:16:00
14 Dillon Nobbs 1995 USA 112 00:56:30 00:09:28 00:01:18 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:16:01
15 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 110 00:56:35 00:08:51 00:01:23 00:29:35 00:00:23 00:16:25
16 Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 115 00:56:36 00:09:17 00:01:19 00:29:11 00:00:27 00:16:25
17 Jack Felix 1993 USA 139 00:56:38 00:09:38 00:01:22 00:29:05 00:00:24 00:16:10
18 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 109 00:56:43 00:09:18 00:01:26 00:29:22 00:00:23 00:16:15
19 Nick Vandermolen 1993 USA 133 00:56:56 00:09:27 00:01:19 00:29:24 00:00:29 00:16:19
20 Javier Ubilla 1996 CHI 122 00:56:57 00:09:23 00:01:20 00:29:28 00:00:26 00:16:22
21 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 147 00:56:58 00:09:31 00:01:16 00:29:24 00:00:22 00:16:26
22 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 142 00:57:00 00:09:19 00:01:18 00:29:13 00:00:21 00:16:51
23 Mike Meehan 1994 USA 120 00:57:01 00:10:14 00:01:20 00:28:33 00:00:24 00:16:33
24 Spencer Clark 1995 USA 138 00:57:04 00:09:18 00:01:30 00:29:23 00:00:25 00:16:30
25 Nicolas Gilbert 1995 CAN 135 00:57:27 00:10:10 00:01:25 00:28:30 00:00:25 00:16:59
26 Reid Burrows 1995 CAN 121 00:57:42 00:09:40 00:01:23 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:17:12
27 Nicolas Saez 1993 CHI 132 00:57:42 00:10:08 00:01:29 00:28:30 00:00:26 00:17:12
28 Timothy Winslow 1996 USA 125 00:57:54 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:29:14 00:00:22 00:17:26
29 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 116 00:57:59 00:10:06 00:00:49 00:29:14 00:00:22 00:17:31
30 Thomas Windisch 1995 CAN 127 00:58:04 00:10:00 00:01:29 00:28:39 00:00:25 00:17:32
31 Alexander Romanenko 1996 USA 140 00:58:14 00:09:46 00:01:19 00:29:00 00:00:25 00:17:45
32 Dmitry Baer 1995 USA 124 00:58:16 00:09:27 00:01:30 00:29:14 00:00:30 00:17:36
33 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 126 00:58:48 00:09:30 00:01:26 00:29:10 00:00:26 00:18:17
34 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 128 00:59:20 00:09:40 00:01:20 00:29:10 00:00:24 00:18:47
35 Matthew Perches 1994 USA 131 01:00:58 00:10:29 00:01:20 00:31:59 00:00:28 00:16:44
36 Steven Parker 1993 USA 108 01:01:10 00:10:21 00:01:26 00:32:01 00:00:26 00:16:59
37 Bryan Sosa 1995 GUA 143 01:01:58 00:10:15 00:01:28 00:32:05 00:00:25 00:17:48
38 Erick Martínez 1996 DOM 136 01:02:55 00:10:17 00:01:23 00:32:07 00:00:30 00:18:40
39 Schaffer Ochstein 1994 USA 144 01:03:24 00:10:47 00:01:30 00:33:10 00:00:30 00:17:30
40 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 141 01:03:35 00:10:08 00:01:20 00:34:02 00:00:24 00:17:42
41 Tyler Woodward 1994 USA 145 01:03:48 00:11:09 00:01:29 00:32:49 00:00:33 00:17:49
42 Mackenzie Mettille 1996 USA 137 01:04:31 00:10:34 00:01:38 00:33:15 00:00:23 00:18:42
43 Tucker Creger 1996 USA 123 01:05:31 00:11:32 00:01:23 00:32:09 00:00:24 00:20:04
44 Matt Carson 1995 USA 130 01:05:44 00:11:14 00:01:43 00:33:50 00:00:31 00:18:28
DNF Francis Lefebvre 1993 CAN 114 DNF 00:09:01 00:01:17 00:29:30 00:00:22 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Yan Therrien/CAN. RAce Referee: J. Ritterbeck/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, Rodigo Milazzo/BRA.
Distances. Swim 750 m (1 lap)-, Buke 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 25.5 ºC Air temperature 21.0ºC. No wetsuit swim