Results: 2016 West Des Moines CAMTRI Triathlon U23 and Junior American Championships | Junior Men
Raccoon River Park, Raccoon River Park, 2500 Grand Ave, West Des Moines, IA 50265, United States • 09 Jul, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 301 00:55:32 00:09:01 00:01:17 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:15:08
2 Oliver Blecher 1997 CAN 302 00:55:55 00:08:58 00:01:18 00:29:48 00:00:21 00:15:32
3 Graham Pimentel 1997 USA 365 00:56:32 00:09:04 00:01:22 00:29:40 00:00:28 00:15:59
4 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 309 00:56:32 00:08:59 00:01:21 00:29:49 00:00:23 00:16:02
5 Seth Rider 1997 USA 303 00:56:43 00:09:00 00:01:19 00:29:45 00:00:23 00:16:18
6 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 304 00:56:44 00:09:19 00:01:18 00:29:27 00:00:23 00:16:19
7 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 328 00:57:03 00:08:59 00:01:24 00:29:48 00:00:23 00:16:31
8 Michael Milic 1998 CAN 360 00:57:07 00:09:13 00:01:27 00:29:35 00:00:23 00:16:31
9 Juan Enrique Verdiguel Velázquez 1997 MEX 315 00:57:11 00:09:35 00:01:19 00:29:31 00:00:25 00:16:22
10 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 308 00:57:19 00:09:00 00:01:21 00:30:08 00:00:26 00:16:26
11 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 307 00:57:27 00:09:02 00:01:17 00:30:19 00:00:26 00:16:25
12 Jose Gabriel Solorzano 1997 VEN 312 00:57:29 00:09:46 00:01:20 00:29:24 00:00:26 00:16:35
13 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 318 00:57:32 00:09:13 00:01:24 00:29:40 00:00:28 00:16:49
14 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 341 00:57:34 00:09:40 00:01:20 00:29:16 00:00:28 00:16:51
15 Bryan Fernando Mendoza Ramos 1998 ESA 322 00:57:42 00:09:44 00:01:22 00:29:01 00:00:26 00:17:11
16 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 335 00:57:43 00:09:37 00:01:23 00:29:21 00:00:25 00:17:00
17 Roberto Porras 1999 CHI 331 00:57:44 00:09:32 00:01:24 00:29:15 00:00:23 00:17:11
18 Darr Smith 1998 USA 314 00:57:47 00:08:58 00:01:21 00:30:47 00:00:28 00:16:16
19 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 306 00:57:54 00:08:54 00:01:22 00:29:51 00:00:22 00:17:26
20 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 326 00:58:01 00:09:38 00:01:19 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:16:34
21 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 305 00:58:12 00:08:58 00:01:20 00:31:25 00:00:35 00:15:56
22 Bret Izzo 1997 USA 345 00:58:18 00:09:21 00:01:26 00:29:31 00:00:26 00:17:37
23 Jacob Jamnicky 1997 CAN 343 00:58:19 00:09:42 00:01:25 00:29:33 00:00:26 00:17:15
24 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 346 00:58:26 00:09:02 00:01:19 00:30:02 00:00:29 00:17:35
25 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas 1997 CRC 324 00:58:29 00:09:36 00:01:27 00:29:22 00:00:24 00:17:43
26 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 347 00:58:33 00:08:55 00:01:24 00:29:46 00:00:23 00:18:07
27 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 311 00:58:35 00:09:04 00:01:24 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:16:33
28 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 352 00:58:46 00:09:32 00:01:25 00:29:18 00:00:26 00:18:06
29 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 320 00:58:49 00:09:45 00:01:23 00:29:20 00:00:29 00:17:54
30 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 361 00:58:51 00:09:31 00:01:21 00:29:19 00:00:25 00:18:17
31 Mateo Elizalde Aldridge 1999 CHI 350 00:58:52 00:09:36 00:01:24 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:18:27
32 Bobby Hammond 1998 USA 376 00:58:54 00:09:16 00:01:23 00:30:06 00:00:32 00:17:39
33 Juan José Cano Castillo 1998 COL 333 00:59:09 00:09:34 00:01:24 00:29:22 00:00:29 00:18:22
34 Stefan Daniel 1997 CAN 332 00:59:12 00:09:52 00:01:31 00:31:13 00:00:27 00:16:11
35 Francisco Flores Flores 1997 ECU 337 00:59:14 00:09:26 00:01:26 00:29:45 00:00:27 00:18:12
36 Alexander Thomas 1998 USA 358 00:59:17 00:09:27 00:01:27 00:29:49 00:00:24 00:18:12
37 Jose Daniel Arias Alvarado 1999 CRC 316 00:59:30 00:09:27 00:00:53 00:29:49 00:00:22 00:19:01
38 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 351 00:59:37 00:09:39 00:01:21 00:32:16 00:00:25 00:15:58
39 Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 327 00:59:37 00:09:34 00:01:25 00:29:55 00:00:25 00:18:20
40 Sergio Quevedo 1999 PAN 323 00:59:47 00:09:29 00:01:22 00:31:02 00:00:36 00:17:19
41 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 342 00:59:49 00:09:36 00:01:25 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:19:01
42 Gabriel Klein 1998 BRA 334 01:00:11 00:10:48 00:01:30 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:16:34
43 Michael Josue Sosa Barillas 1998 GUA 348 01:00:16 00:09:47 00:01:22 00:29:30 00:00:34 00:19:05
44 Daniel Santa Cruz 1998 CHI 359 01:00:35 00:09:41 00:01:25 00:29:32 00:00:29 00:19:31
45 Elio Groeneveld Meijer 1997 ARG 371 01:00:50 00:10:39 00:01:27 00:31:11 00:00:31 00:17:03
46 David Marin Ocampo 1998 CRC 317 01:00:56 00:10:39 00:01:28 00:31:12 00:00:27 00:17:12
47 Ignacio Molina 1997 CHI 370 01:01:03 00:10:11 00:01:24 00:31:03 00:00:23 00:18:04
48 Nicholas Johnson 1999 USA 354 01:01:06 00:09:33 00:01:26 00:30:43 00:00:28 00:18:58
49 Fielding Fischer 1999 USA 364 01:01:07 00:09:09 00:01:20 00:31:47 00:00:27 00:18:25
50 Bryan Guerra 1999 PAN 336 01:01:07 00:10:09 00:01:31 00:31:02 00:00:25 00:18:03
51 Gino Di Giusto 1998 ARG 349 01:01:24 00:10:10 00:01:25 00:31:03 00:00:30 00:18:17
52 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 374 01:01:31 00:09:46 00:01:34 00:31:17 00:00:23 00:18:32
53 Yure Lacerda 1997 BRA 373 01:01:32 00:09:54 00:01:30 00:31:15 00:00:26 00:18:30
54 Ernesto González Herrero 2000 CRC 329 01:01:53 00:09:59 00:01:23 00:31:16 00:00:27 00:18:50
55 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari 2000 TAH 372 01:01:55 00:10:07 00:01:27 00:31:09 00:00:25 00:18:48
56 Santiago Henao Grisales 1997 COL 338 01:02:16 00:09:39 00:01:24 00:31:39 00:00:26 00:19:10
57 Walter Brenes Lopez 1997 CRC 319 01:02:20 00:10:27 00:01:32 00:31:19 00:00:30 00:18:34
58 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 369 01:02:20 00:09:37 00:01:27 00:29:42 00:00:33 00:21:04
59 Camilo José Severiche Hernández 1997 COL 366 01:02:24 00:09:43 00:01:34 00:31:27 00:00:30 00:19:12
60 Camilo Pinzón Ramírez 2000 COL 356 01:02:49 00:09:55 00:01:30 00:31:17 00:00:27 00:19:41
61 Juan Ignacio Castellano 2000 ARG 355 01:03:02 00:09:50 00:01:31 00:31:19 00:00:26 00:19:58
62 Martin Paquay Arruez 1998 CHI 339 01:03:26 00:09:47 00:01:23 00:31:32 00:00:35 00:20:10
63 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 344 01:04:06 00:09:46 00:01:24 00:30:26 00:00:42 00:21:50
64 Rodrigo Zumbado Morales 1999 CRC 330 01:04:28 00:10:37 00:01:31 00:32:20 00:00:28 00:19:34
65 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 362 01:05:50 00:09:05 00:01:23 00:31:30 00:00:49 00:23:04
66 Jean Carlo Monge Cascante 1998 CRC 357 01:07:22 00:09:34 00:01:31 00:34:21 00:00:37 00:21:21
67 Ivan Vera 2000 ARG 363 01:07:58 00:10:36 00:01:31 00:34:02 00:00:29 00:21:23
LAP Cooper Bentley 1997 CAN 368 LAP 00:09:29 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alberto Oswaldo Chumpitaz Cruz 1997 PER 375 LAP 00:10:45 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 340 LAP 00:11:07 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 310 LAP 00:08:57 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Miguel Angel Rodriguez 1997 ECU 325 DSQ 00:09:26 00:01:36 00:29:38 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Javier Martin 1998 CHI 321 DNF 00:09:02 00:01:19 00:30:13 00:00:36 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Yan Therrien/CAN. RAce Referee: J. Ritterbeck/USA. Competition Jury: Yan Therrien/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, Rodigo Milazzo/BRA.
Distances. Swim 750 m (1 lap)-, Buke 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 25.5 ºC Air temperature 27.0ºC. No wetsuit swim